K265

Train Timetable

Beijing to Bei'an

Train Number:K265Start Station:BeijingEnd Station:Bei'an
Train TypeKStart Time:13:58End Time:15:10
Intermediate Stations:Beijing, Yanjiao, Sanhexian, Jizhou, Yutianxian, Tangshan North, Luan County, Changli, Beidaihe, Qinhuangdao, Shanhaiguan, Shenyang North, Changchun, Dehui, Harbin West , Harbin East, Fuyu, Hulan, Shuangchengbu, Xinglongzhen, Suihua, Suileng, Tieli, Hailun, Tongbei, Nancha, Bei'an, Xianglan, Jiamusi
Station No.Station NameArrive TimeDepart TimeStop Time
1 Beijing 13:58 13:58 0 mins
2 Yanjiao 14:30 14:56 26 mins
3 Sanhexian 15:12 15:22 10 mins
4 Jizhou 15:38 16:01 23 mins
5 Yutianxian 16:22 16:32 10 mins
6 Tangshan North 17:16 17:18 2 mins
7 Luan County 17:55 18:04 9 mins
8 Changli 19:21 19:23 2 mins
9 Beidaihe 19:44 20:04 20 mins
10 Qinhuangdao 20:25 20:43 18 mins
11 Shanhaiguan 21:08 21:14 6 mins
12 Shenyang North 01:39 01:47 8 mins
13 Changchun 05:11 05:35 24 mins
14 Dehui 06:24 06:27 3 mins
14 Harbin West 08:06 08:18 12 mins
15 Harbin East 08:42 09:14 32 mins
15 Fuyu 07:08 07:10 2 mins
16 Hulan 09:35 09:37 2 mins
16 Shuangchengbu 07:46 07:48 2 mins
16 Xinglongzhen 10:12 10:14 2 mins
17 Suihua 10:38 10:44 6 mins
18 Suileng 11:33 11:40 7 mins
19 Tieli 11:36 11:39 3 mins
19 Hailun 12:04 12:12 8 mins
20 Tongbei 12:50 12:53 3 mins
20 Nancha 13:17 13:21 4 mins
21 Bei'an 13:54 13:54 0 mins
21 Xianglan 14:13 14:21 8 mins
22 Jiamusi 15:10 15:10 0 mins

K265 is a K train route originating from Beijing at 13:58, and arriving at the final destination of Bei'an at 15:10. The duration of the total journey is 1 hours 12 minutes. There are 29 stops in total: Beijing, Yanjiao, Sanhexian, Jizhou, Yutianxian, Tangshan North, Luan County, Changli, Beidaihe, Qinhuangdao, Shanhaiguan, Shenyang North, Changchun, Dehui, Harbin West , Harbin East, Fuyu, Hulan, Shuangchengbu, Xinglongzhen, Suihua, Suileng, Tieli, Hailun, Tongbei, Nancha, Bei'an, Xianglan, Jiamusi. You can purchase tickets starting at, and ending at any station. Ticket prices are set on a per kilometer basis.


Top China Train Routes

Shanghai to Beijing
Hangzhou to Shanghai
Shanghai to Hangzhou
Beijing to Shanghai
Shanghai to Suzhou
Suzhou to Shanghai
Guangzhou to Shenzhen
Shenzhen to Guangzhou
Nanjing to Shanghai
Shanghai to Nanjing
Guangzhou to Xianggangxijiulong
Xianggangxijiulong to Guangzhou
Tianjin to Beijing
Beijing to Tianjin
Shanghai to Wuxi
Beijing to Xian
Ningbo to Shanghai
Wuxi to Shanghai
Shanghai to Ningbo
Yiwu to Shanghai
Shanghai to Yiwu

Top China Train Numbers

G99
G100
G6386
G5624
D8791
D7751
D7325
D5126
C6511
C2641
C2623
C2592
D1851
G1810
C7699
D374
G8046
G8560
G6746
G1870
G2053

Next Trains In Sequence

K266
K267
K268
K269
K270
K271
K272
K273
K274
K275
K276
K279

Search Trains

Latest Searches

Xian to Suzhou
Shanghai to Jiaxing
Hangzhou to Guangzhou
Yiwu to Jinhua
Ningbo to Yuyao
Yinchuan to Zhongwei
Hefei to Suzhou
Nanning to Beijing
Lanzhou to Lanzhou
Lanzhou to Nanjing
Tianjin to Beijing
Fuzhou to Xiamen

Top China Train Numbers

What’s the different between Business, First and Second class?

Second class is the standard seating which normally takes up 80%+ of the train. Seats are configured in a 3 + 2 arrangement and are spacious compared to plane seats. First class seats are wider, positioned in a 2+2 arrangement, have slightly more legroom and a foldout foot stand. Business class is the top class (Yes, it’s opposite to airplanes), and is typically a 2+1 arrangement. It’s much like first class on a plane, with full lie-flat electric seats and (some) complimentary food.

How fast are the trains?

G trains are the fastest, travelling at 300 km/h on all routes, and 350 km/h on select routes including Beijing to Shanghai. D trains are also quite fast, travelling at 200-250 km/h. Other trains travel between 100-140 km/h and aren’t considered high-speed.

Is there a discount for return tickets?

No, only single direction train tickets can be purchased. Although some services will allow you to purchase return tickets, this is really just two one-way fares and there is no discount.

How far in advance can I purchase China Train Tickets?

You can purchase China Train Tickets up to 30 days in advance (previously it was 60 days). Occasionally, China Rail will do a major timetable adjustment which usually involves adding new trains and routes, and the forward booking window might by as short as 10 days.