K265

Train Timetable

Beijing to Beidaihe

Train Number:K265Start Station:BeijingEnd Station:Beidaihe
Train TypeKStart Time:13:58End Time:19:44
Intermediate Stations:Beijing, Yanjiao, Sanhe County, Jizhou, Yutian County, Tangshan North, Luanxian County, Changli, Beidaihe, Qinhuangdao, Shanhaiguan, Shenyang North, Changchun, Harbin West, Harbin East, Xinglongzhen, Suihua, Suileng, Helen, Tongbei, Beian
Book Tickets
Station No.Station NameArrive TimeDepart TimeStop Time
1 Beijing ---- 13:58 0 mins
2 Yanjiao 14:30 14:56 26 mins
3 Sanhe County 15:12 15:22 10 mins
4 Jizhou 15:38 16:01 23 mins
5 Yutian County 16:22 16:32 10 mins
6 Tangshan North 17:16 17:18 2 mins
7 Luanxian County 17:55 18:04 9 mins
8 Changli 19:21 19:23 2 mins
9 Beidaihe 19:44 20:04 20 mins
10 Qinhuangdao 20:25 20:43 18 mins
11 Shanhaiguan 21:08 21:14 6 mins
12 Shenyang North 01:39 01:47 8 mins
13 Changchun 05:11 05:35 24 mins
14 Harbin West 08:06 08:18 12 mins
15 Harbin East 08:42 09:14 32 mins
16 Xinglongzhen 10:12 10:14 2 mins
17 Suihua 10:38 10:44 6 mins
18 Suileng 11:33 11:40 7 mins
19 Helen 12:04 12:12 8 mins
20 Tongbei 12:50 12:53 3 mins
21 Beian 13:54 13:54 0 mins

K265 is a K train route originating from Beijing at 13:58, and arriving at the final destination of Beidaihe at 19:44. The duration of the total journey is 5 hrs 46 mins. There are 21 stops in total: Beijing, Yanjiao, Sanhe County, Jizhou, Yutian County, Tangshan North, Luanxian County, Changli, Beidaihe, Qinhuangdao, Shanhaiguan, Shenyang North, Changchun, Harbin West, Harbin East, Xinglongzhen, Suihua, Suileng, Helen, Tongbei, Beian. You can purchase tickets starting at, and ending at any station. Ticket prices are set on a per kilometer basis.

Book China Travel

Top China Train Routes

Beijing to Shanghai
Shanghai to Beijing
Shenzhen to Guangzhou
Beijing to Hangzhou
Jinan to Shanghai
Baoding to Guangzhou
Shanghai to Baoji
Xiamen to Hangzhou
Shanghai to Suzhou
Changsha to Wuhan
Beijing to Hefei
Hefei to Tianjin
Shenzhen to Wuhan
Changsha to Shenzhen
Tianjin to Beijing
Shanghai to Xiamen
Dalian to Anshan
Xianggangxijiulong to Guangzhou
Beijing to Suzhou
Huizhou to Huangshan
Changsha to Chamdo

Top China Train Numbers

G2
G3
G4
G5
G6
G7
G8
G9
G10
G11
G12
G13

Search Trains

Top China Train Numbers

What’s the different between Business, First and Second class?

Second class is the standard seating which normally takes up 80%+ of the train. Seats are configured in a 3 + 2 arrangement and are spacious compared to plane seats. First class seats are wider, positioned in a 2+2 arrangement, have slightly more legroom and a foldout foot stand. Business class is the top class (Yes, it’s opposite to airplanes), and is typically a 2+1 arrangement. It’s much like first class on a plane, with full lie-flat electric seats and (some) complimentary food.

How fast are the trains?

G trains are the fastest, travelling at 300 km/h on all routes, and 350 km/h on select routes including Beijing to Shanghai. D trains are also quite fast, travelling at 200-250 km/h. Other trains travel between 100-140 km/h and aren’t considered high-speed.

Is there a discount for return tickets?

No, only single direction train tickets can be purchased. Although some services will allow you to purchase return tickets, this is really just two one-way fares and there is no discount.

How far in advance can I purchase China Train Tickets?

You can purchase China Train Tickets up to 30 days in advance (previously it was 60 days). Occasionally, China Rail will do a major timetable adjustment which usually involves adding new trains and routes, and the forward booking window might by as short as 10 days.