K276

Train Timetable

Manzhouli to Zalantun

Train Number:K276Start Station:ManzhouliEnd Station:Zalantun
Train TypeKStart Time:11:53End Time:18:58
Intermediate Stations:Manzhouli, Zhalainuoer West, Hailar, Yakeshi, Mianduhe, WunuEr, , Buoketu, Zalantun, Nianzishan, Qiqihar, Tailai, Baicheng, Tongliao, Kailu, Zhabuga, Lindong, Daban, Linxi, Jingpeng, Sangendalai, Zhengxiangbaiqi, Huade, Shangdu, Jining South, Hohhot East, Hohhot
Book Tickets
Station No.Station NameArrive TimeDepart TimeStop Time
1 Manzhouli 11:53 11:53 0 mins
2 Zhalainuoer West 12:16 12:19 3 mins
3 Hailar 13:58 14:08 10 mins
4 Yakeshi 15:13 15:18 5 mins
5 Mianduhe 15:43 15:46 3 mins
6 WunuEr 16:10 16:12 2 mins
7 16:30 16:31 1 mins
8 Buoketu 17:09 17:15 6 mins
9 Zalantun 18:58 19:02 4 mins
10 Nianzishan 19:46 19:49 3 mins
11 Qiqihar 21:16 21:39 23 mins
12 Tailai 23:20 23:26 6 mins
13 Baicheng 00:35 00:55 20 mins
15 Tongliao 03:50 04:16 26 mins
16 Kailu 05:41 05:43 2 mins
17 Zhabuga 07:25 07:27 2 mins
18 Lindong 08:25 08:27 2 mins
19 Daban 09:59 10:30 31 mins
20 Linxi 11:22 11:24 2 mins
21 Jingpeng 12:49 12:51 2 mins
22 Sangendalai 14:49 14:55 6 mins
23 Zhengxiangbaiqi 16:05 16:11 6 mins
24 Huade 17:29 17:31 2 mins
25 Shangdu 18:21 18:23 2 mins
26 Jining South 19:41 19:59 18 mins
27 Hohhot East 21:33 21:42 9 mins
28 Hohhot 21:56 21:56 0 mins

K276 is a K train route originating from Manzhouli at 11:53, and arriving at the final destination of Zalantun at 18:58. The duration of the total journey is 7 hrs 5 mins. There are 27 stops in total: Manzhouli, Zhalainuoer West, Hailar, Yakeshi, Mianduhe, WunuEr, , Buoketu, Zalantun, Nianzishan, Qiqihar, Tailai, Baicheng, Tongliao, Kailu, Zhabuga, Lindong, Daban, Linxi, Jingpeng, Sangendalai, Zhengxiangbaiqi, Huade, Shangdu, Jining South, Hohhot East, Hohhot. You can purchase tickets starting at, and ending at any station. Ticket prices are set on a per kilometer basis.

Book China Travel

Top China Train Routes

Beijing to Shanghai
Shanghai to Beijing
Shenzhen to Guangzhou
Beijing to Hangzhou
Jinan to Shanghai
Baoding to Guangzhou
Shanghai to Baoji
Shanghai to Suzhou
Hefei to Tianjin
Xiamen to Hangzhou
Changsha to Shenzhen
Beijing to Hefei
Changsha to Wuhan
Shenzhen to Wuhan
Tianjin to Beijing
Dalian to Anshan
Shanghai to Xiamen
Xianggangxijiulong to Guangzhou
Beijing to Suzhou
Huizhou to Huangshan
Changsha to Chamdo

Top China Train Numbers

G2
G3
G4
G5
G6
G7
G8
G9
G10
G11
G12
G13

Search Trains

Top China Train Numbers

What’s the different between Business, First and Second class?

Second class is the standard seating which normally takes up 80%+ of the train. Seats are configured in a 3 + 2 arrangement and are spacious compared to plane seats. First class seats are wider, positioned in a 2+2 arrangement, have slightly more legroom and a foldout foot stand. Business class is the top class (Yes, it’s opposite to airplanes), and is typically a 2+1 arrangement. It’s much like first class on a plane, with full lie-flat electric seats and (some) complimentary food.

How fast are the trains?

G trains are the fastest, travelling at 300 km/h on all routes, and 350 km/h on select routes including Beijing to Shanghai. D trains are also quite fast, travelling at 200-250 km/h. Other trains travel between 100-140 km/h and aren’t considered high-speed.

Is there a discount for return tickets?

No, only single direction train tickets can be purchased. Although some services will allow you to purchase return tickets, this is really just two one-way fares and there is no discount.

How far in advance can I purchase China Train Tickets?

You can purchase China Train Tickets up to 30 days in advance (previously it was 60 days). Occasionally, China Rail will do a major timetable adjustment which usually involves adding new trains and routes, and the forward booking window might by as short as 10 days.