K286

Train Timetable

Yantai to Beijing

Train Number:K286Start Station:YantaiEnd Station:Beijing
Train TypeKStart Time:22:33End Time:13:26
Intermediate Stations:Yantai, Xujiadian, Laiyang, laixi , Weifang, Qingzhoushi, Zibo, Daminghu, Yancheng, Yucheng, Pingyuan , Dezhou, Wuqiao, Botou, Cangzhou, Jinghai, Tianjin West, 杨村, Lanfang North, Huangcun, Beijing
Station No.Station NameArrive TimeDepart TimeStop Time
1 Yantai ---- 22:33 0 mins
2 Xujiadian 23:35 23:38 3 mins
3 Laiyang 00:05 00:11 6 mins
4 laixi 00:32 00:42 10 mins
5 Weifang 04:07 04:13 6 mins
6 Qingzhoushi 04:45 04:48 3 mins
7 Zibo 05:14 05:22 8 mins
8 Daminghu 06:26 06:44 18 mins
9 Yancheng 07:17 07:21 4 mins
10 Yucheng 07:34 07:37 3 mins
11 Pingyuan 08:01 08:05 4 mins
12 Dezhou 08:38 08:41 3 mins
13 Wuqiao 08:57 08:59 2 mins
14 Botou 09:32 09:34 2 mins
15 Cangzhou 09:58 10:04 6 mins
16 Jinghai 10:46 10:48 2 mins
17 Tianjin West 11:33 11:36 3 mins
18 杨村 11:59 12:02 3 mins
19 Lanfang North 12:24 12:28 4 mins
19 Huangcun 12:45 12:48 3 mins
20 Beijing 13:26 13:26 0 mins

K286 is a K train route originating from Yantai at 22:33, and arriving at the final destination of Beijing at 13:26. The duration of the total journey is -1 day, 14 hours 53 minutes. There are 21 stops in total: Yantai, Xujiadian, Laiyang, laixi , Weifang, Qingzhoushi, Zibo, Daminghu, Yancheng, Yucheng, Pingyuan , Dezhou, Wuqiao, Botou, Cangzhou, Jinghai, Tianjin West, 杨村, Lanfang North, Huangcun, Beijing. You can purchase tickets starting at, and ending at any station. Ticket prices are set on a per kilometer basis.


Top China Train Routes

Shanghai to Beijing
Hangzhou to Shanghai
Shanghai to Hangzhou
Beijing to Shanghai
Shanghai to Suzhou
Suzhou to Shanghai
Guangzhou to Shenzhen
Shenzhen to Guangzhou
Nanjing to Shanghai
Shanghai to Nanjing
Guangzhou to Xianggangxijiulong
Xianggangxijiulong to Guangzhou
Tianjin to Beijing
Beijing to Tianjin
Shanghai to Wuxi
Beijing to Xian
Ningbo to Shanghai
Wuxi to Shanghai
Shanghai to Ningbo
Yiwu to Shanghai
Shanghai to Yiwu

Top China Train Numbers

G99
G100
G6386
G5624
D8791
D7751
D7325
D5126
C6511
C2641
C2623
C2592
D1851
G1810
C7699
D374
G8046
G8560
G6746
G1870
G2053

Next Trains In Sequence

K287
K288
K289
K290
K291
K292
K293
K294
K295
K296
K297
K298

Search Trains

Latest Searches

Nanchang to Fuzhou
Shanghai to Beijing
Ningbo to Yuyao
Nanchang to Zhengzhou
Nanchang to Quanzhou
Lanzhou to Jiayuguan
Kunming to Lijiang
Nanchang to Ganzhou
Nanchang to Xianggangxijiulong
Dalian to Heihe
Yantai to Jimobei
Kunming to Chuxiong

Top China Train Numbers

What’s the different between Business, First and Second class?

Second class is the standard seating which normally takes up 80%+ of the train. Seats are configured in a 3 + 2 arrangement and are spacious compared to plane seats. First class seats are wider, positioned in a 2+2 arrangement, have slightly more legroom and a foldout foot stand. Business class is the top class (Yes, it’s opposite to airplanes), and is typically a 2+1 arrangement. It’s much like first class on a plane, with full lie-flat electric seats and (some) complimentary food.

How fast are the trains?

G trains are the fastest, travelling at 300 km/h on all routes, and 350 km/h on select routes including Beijing to Shanghai. D trains are also quite fast, travelling at 200-250 km/h. Other trains travel between 100-140 km/h and aren’t considered high-speed.

Is there a discount for return tickets?

No, only single direction train tickets can be purchased. Although some services will allow you to purchase return tickets, this is really just two one-way fares and there is no discount.

How far in advance can I purchase China Train Tickets?

You can purchase China Train Tickets up to 30 days in advance (previously it was 60 days). Occasionally, China Rail will do a major timetable adjustment which usually involves adding new trains and routes, and the forward booking window might by as short as 10 days.