K2906

Train Timetable

Wenzhou to Xian

Train Number:K2906Start Station:WenzhouEnd Station:Xian
Train TypeKStart Time:07:00End Time:11:27
Intermediate Stations:Wenzhou, Lishui, Jinyun, Yongkang, Wuyi, Jinhua South , Yiwu, Hangzhou, Deqing West, Changxing South, Xuancheng, Wuhu, Chaohu, Hefei, Huainan, Fuyang, Shangqiu, Minquan, Kaifeng, Zhengzhou, 偃师, Luoyang, Mianchi, Sanmenxia, Weinan, Xian
Station No.Station NameArrive TimeDepart TimeStop Time
1 Wenzhou ---- 07:00 0 mins
2 Lishui 08:55 08:57 2 mins
3 Jinyun 09:29 09:31 2 mins
4 Yongkang 10:03 10:08 5 mins
5 Wuyi 10:28 10:30 2 mins
6 Jinhua South 10:55 11:17 22 mins
7 Yiwu 11:54 11:57 3 mins
8 Hangzhou 13:28 13:43 15 mins
9 Deqing West 14:20 14:24 4 mins
10 Changxing South 15:03 15:07 4 mins
11 Xuancheng 16:15 16:18 3 mins
12 Wuhu 17:09 17:15 6 mins
13 Chaohu 18:03 18:07 4 mins
14 Hefei 18:54 19:09 15 mins
15 Huainan 20:10 20:14 4 mins
16 Fuyang 21:33 21:48 15 mins
17 Shangqiu 00:04 00:11 7 mins
18 Minquan 00:48 00:58 10 mins
19 Kaifeng 01:48 01:51 3 mins
20 Zhengzhou 02:37 03:10 33 mins
21 偃师 04:54 04:56 2 mins
22 Luoyang 05:20 05:26 6 mins
23 Mianchi 06:20 06:24 4 mins
24 Sanmenxia 07:15 07:18 3 mins
25 Weinan 10:20 10:31 11 mins
26 Xian 11:27 11:27 0 mins

K2906 is a K train route originating from Wenzhou at 07:00, and arriving at the final destination of Xian at 11:27. The duration of the total journey is 4 hours 27 minutes. There are 26 stops in total: Wenzhou, Lishui, Jinyun, Yongkang, Wuyi, Jinhua South , Yiwu, Hangzhou, Deqing West, Changxing South, Xuancheng, Wuhu, Chaohu, Hefei, Huainan, Fuyang, Shangqiu, Minquan, Kaifeng, Zhengzhou, 偃师, Luoyang, Mianchi, Sanmenxia, Weinan, Xian. You can purchase tickets starting at, and ending at any station. Ticket prices are set on a per kilometer basis.


Top China Train Routes

Shanghai to Beijing
Hangzhou to Shanghai
Shanghai to Hangzhou
Beijing to Shanghai
Shanghai to Suzhou
Suzhou to Shanghai
Guangzhou to Shenzhen
Shenzhen to Guangzhou
Nanjing to Shanghai
Shanghai to Nanjing
Guangzhou to Xianggangxijiulong
Xianggangxijiulong to Guangzhou
Tianjin to Beijing
Beijing to Tianjin
Shanghai to Wuxi
Beijing to Xian
Ningbo to Shanghai
Wuxi to Shanghai
Shanghai to Ningbo
Yiwu to Shanghai
Shanghai to Yiwu

Top China Train Numbers

G99
G100
G6386
G5624
D8791
D7751
D7325
D5126
C6511
C2641
C2623
C2592
D1851
G1810
C7699
D374
G8046
G8560
G6746
G1870
G2053

Next Trains In Sequence

K2907

Search Trains

Latest Searches

Hefei to Changzhou
Guangzhou to Shantou
Guilin to Guiyangdong
Ningbo to Nanjing
Chongqing to Hechuan
Ningbo to Xiamen
Suzhou to Ningbo
Lanzhou to Beijing
Qingdao to Zibo
Hangzhou to Beijing
Qinhuangdao to Shenyang
Chongqing to Beijing

Top China Train Numbers

What’s the different between Business, First and Second class?

Second class is the standard seating which normally takes up 80%+ of the train. Seats are configured in a 3 + 2 arrangement and are spacious compared to plane seats. First class seats are wider, positioned in a 2+2 arrangement, have slightly more legroom and a foldout foot stand. Business class is the top class (Yes, it’s opposite to airplanes), and is typically a 2+1 arrangement. It’s much like first class on a plane, with full lie-flat electric seats and (some) complimentary food.

How fast are the trains?

G trains are the fastest, travelling at 300 km/h on all routes, and 350 km/h on select routes including Beijing to Shanghai. D trains are also quite fast, travelling at 200-250 km/h. Other trains travel between 100-140 km/h and aren’t considered high-speed.

Is there a discount for return tickets?

No, only single direction train tickets can be purchased. Although some services will allow you to purchase return tickets, this is really just two one-way fares and there is no discount.

How far in advance can I purchase China Train Tickets?

You can purchase China Train Tickets up to 30 days in advance (previously it was 60 days). Occasionally, China Rail will do a major timetable adjustment which usually involves adding new trains and routes, and the forward booking window might by as short as 10 days.