Book China Travel

K7096

Train Timetable

Harbin to Manzhouli

Train Number:K7096Start Station:HarbinEnd Station:Manzhouli
Train TypeKStart Time:18:32End Time:20:07
Intermediate Stations:Harbin West , Harbin, Daqing West, Anda, Daqing, Zhaodong, Qiqihar, Fuyu, Nehe, Nenjiang, Dayangshu, Jiagedaqi, Alihe, Jiwen, Ganhe, Keyihe, Karachi, Yitulihe, Genhe, Tulihe, Lingbei, Lingnan, Yuanlin, Kudur, Yanshan, Meitian, Urqi Khan, Makihara, Dayan, Huiliuhe, Yakeshi, Zhaluomude, Manzhouli , Hailar
Station No.Station NameArrive TimeDepart TimeStop Time
1 Harbin West ---- 18:32 0 mins
1 Harbin 18:57 18:57 0 mins
2 Daqing West 20:39 20:42 3 mins
2 Anda 20:13 20:15 2 mins
3 Daqing 20:37 20:41 4 mins
3 Zhaodong 19:32 19:35 3 mins
3 Qiqihar 21:55 22:21 26 mins
4 Fuyu 23:01 23:07 6 mins
5 Nehe 00:01 00:07 6 mins
6 Nenjiang 01:55 02:01 6 mins
7 Dayangshu 02:59 03:05 6 mins
8 Jiagedaqi 04:26 05:08 42 mins
9 Alihe 05:52 06:00 8 mins
10 Jiwen 06:58 07:03 5 mins
11 Ganhe 07:20 07:27 7 mins
12 Keyihe 08:12 08:17 5 mins
13 Karachi 09:05 09:11 6 mins
14 Yitulihe 10:02 10:37 35 mins
15 Genhe 11:22 11:46 24 mins
16 Tulihe 10:47 11:00 13 mins
16 Lingbei 14:02 14:08 6 mins
17 Lingnan 14:32 14:39 7 mins
19 Yuanlin 15:45 15:52 7 mins
20 Kudur 15:13 15:17 4 mins
20 Yanshan 16:17 16:22 5 mins
22 Meitian 17:12 17:20 8 mins
23 Urqi Khan 16:49 17:03 9 mins
23 Makihara 17:37 18:02 25 mins
25 Dayan 19:10 19:15 5 mins
25 Huiliuhe 16:10 16:25 15 mins
26 Yakeshi 18:48 18:53 6 mins
27 Zhaluomude 17:09 17:11 2 mins
27 Manzhouli 22:19 22:19 0 mins
28 Hailar 20:07 20:19 10 mins

K7096 is a K train route originating from Harbin at 18:32, and arriving at the final destination of Manzhouli at 20:07. The duration of the total journey is -1 day, 22 hours 30 minutes. There are 34 stops in total: Harbin West , Harbin, Daqing West, Anda, Daqing, Zhaodong, Qiqihar, Fuyu, Nehe, Nenjiang, Dayangshu, Jiagedaqi, Alihe, Jiwen, Ganhe, Keyihe, Karachi, Yitulihe, Genhe, Tulihe, Lingbei, Lingnan, Yuanlin, Kudur, Yanshan, Meitian, Urqi Khan, Makihara, Dayan, Huiliuhe, Yakeshi, Zhaluomude, Manzhouli , Hailar. You can purchase tickets starting at, and ending at any station. Ticket prices are set on a per kilometer basis.


Top China Train Routes

Shanghai to Beijing
Hangzhou to Shanghai
Shanghai to Hangzhou
Beijing to Shanghai
Shanghai to Suzhou
Suzhou to Shanghai
Guangzhou to Shenzhen
Shenzhen to Guangzhou
Nanjing to Shanghai
Shanghai to Nanjing
Guangzhou to Xianggangxijiulong
Xianggangxijiulong to Guangzhou
Tianjin to Beijing
Beijing to Tianjin
Shanghai to Wuxi
Beijing to Xian
Ningbo to Shanghai
Wuxi to Shanghai
Shanghai to Ningbo
Yiwu to Shanghai
Shanghai to Yiwu

Top China Train Numbers

G99
G100
G6386
G5624
D8791
D7751
D7325
D5126
C6511
C2641
C2623
C2592
D1851
G1810
C7699
D374
G8046
G8560
G6746
G1870
G2053

Next Trains In Sequence

K7103
K7107
K7110
K7112
K7113
K7114
K7116
K7117
K7119
K7121
K7122
K7127

Search Trains

Latest Searches

Kunming to Dali
Nanning to Guilin
Dalian to Guiyang
Lanzhou to Chengdu
Shenzhen to Guangzhou
Zhuhai to Zhuhai
Dalian to Jinzhou
Changsha to Zhengzhou
Xining to Geermu
Nanning to Liuzhou
Tianjin to Shanhaiguan
Datong to Chongqing

Top China Train Numbers

What’s the different between Business, First and Second class?

Second class is the standard seating which normally takes up 80%+ of the train. Seats are configured in a 3 + 2 arrangement and are spacious compared to plane seats. First class seats are wider, positioned in a 2+2 arrangement, have slightly more legroom and a foldout foot stand. Business class is the top class (Yes, it’s opposite to airplanes), and is typically a 2+1 arrangement. It’s much like first class on a plane, with full lie-flat electric seats and (some) complimentary food.

How fast are the trains?

G trains are the fastest, travelling at 300 km/h on all routes, and 350 km/h on select routes including Beijing to Shanghai. D trains are also quite fast, travelling at 200-250 km/h. Other trains travel between 100-140 km/h and aren’t considered high-speed.

Is there a discount for return tickets?

No, only single direction train tickets can be purchased. Although some services will allow you to purchase return tickets, this is really just two one-way fares and there is no discount.

How far in advance can I purchase China Train Tickets?

You can purchase China Train Tickets up to 30 days in advance (previously it was 60 days). Occasionally, China Rail will do a major timetable adjustment which usually involves adding new trains and routes, and the forward booking window might by as short as 10 days.