K710

Train Timetable

Qingdao to Baotou

Train Number:K710Start Station:QingdaoEnd Station:Baotou
Train TypeKStart Time:10:48End Time:15:06
Intermediate Stations:Qingdao, Qingdao North, Lancun, Weifang, Zibo, Daminghu, Yancheng, Liaocheng, Linqing, Qinghecheng, Zaoqiang, Hengshui, Renqiu , Beijing, Zhangjiakou South, Datong, Fengzhen, Jining South, Hohhot East, Hohhot, Baotou East , Baotou
Station No.Station NameArrive TimeDepart TimeStop Time
1 Qingdao 10:48 10:48 0 mins
2 Qingdao North 11:08 11:12 4 mins
3 Lancun 11:58 12:05 7 mins
4 Weifang 13:27 13:38 11 mins
5 Zibo 14:42 14:47 5 mins
6 Daminghu 16:22 16:30 8 mins
7 Yancheng 18:04 18:19 15 mins
8 Liaocheng 20:17 20:54 37 mins
9 Linqing 21:32 21:35 3 mins
10 Qinghecheng 21:51 21:54 3 mins
11 Zaoqiang 22:24 22:29 5 mins
12 Hengshui 22:56 23:07 11 mins
13 Renqiu 00:18 00:38 20 mins
14 Beijing 03:01 03:36 25 mins
15 Zhangjiakou South 06:45 06:51 6 mins
16 Datong 09:35 09:43 8 mins
17 Fengzhen 10:19 10:21 2 mins
18 Jining South 11:23 11:29 6 mins
19 Hohhot East 12:49 12:57 8 mins
20 Hohhot 13:11 13:19 8 mins
21 Baotou East 14:45 14:49 4 mins
22 Baotou 15:06 15:06 0 mins

K710 is a K train route originating from Qingdao at 10:48, and arriving at the final destination of Baotou at 15:06. The duration of the total journey is 2 hours 23 minutes. There are 22 stops in total: Qingdao, Qingdao North, Lancun, Weifang, Zibo, Daminghu, Yancheng, Liaocheng, Linqing, Qinghecheng, Zaoqiang, Hengshui, Renqiu , Beijing, Zhangjiakou South, Datong, Fengzhen, Jining South, Hohhot East, Hohhot, Baotou East , Baotou. You can purchase tickets starting at, and ending at any station. Ticket prices are set on a per kilometer basis.


Top China Train Routes

Shanghai to Beijing
Hangzhou to Shanghai
Shanghai to Hangzhou
Beijing to Shanghai
Shanghai to Suzhou
Suzhou to Shanghai
Guangzhou to Shenzhen
Shenzhen to Guangzhou
Nanjing to Shanghai
Shanghai to Nanjing
Guangzhou to Xianggangxijiulong
Xianggangxijiulong to Guangzhou
Tianjin to Beijing
Beijing to Tianjin
Shanghai to Wuxi
Beijing to Xian
Ningbo to Shanghai
Wuxi to Shanghai
Shanghai to Ningbo
Yiwu to Shanghai
Shanghai to Yiwu

Top China Train Numbers

G99
G100
G6386
G5624
D8791
D7751
D7325
D5126
C6511
C2641
C2623
C2592
D1851
G1810
C7699
D374
G8046
G8560
G6746
G1870
G2053

Next Trains In Sequence

K711
K712
K715
K716
K717
K718
K721
K722
K723
K724
K725
K726

Search Trains

Latest Searches

Lanzhou to Xiamen
Chengdu to Mianyang
Qingdao to Qufu
Hangzhou to Jinhua
Xiamen to Ganzhou
Fuzhou to Beijing
Tianjin to Weifang
Shenzhen to Fuzhou
Tianjin to Shanhaiguan
Wenling to Hangzhou
Beijing to Nanjing
Hefei to Wenzhou

Top China Train Numbers

What’s the different between Business, First and Second class?

Second class is the standard seating which normally takes up 80%+ of the train. Seats are configured in a 3 + 2 arrangement and are spacious compared to plane seats. First class seats are wider, positioned in a 2+2 arrangement, have slightly more legroom and a foldout foot stand. Business class is the top class (Yes, it’s opposite to airplanes), and is typically a 2+1 arrangement. It’s much like first class on a plane, with full lie-flat electric seats and (some) complimentary food.

How fast are the trains?

G trains are the fastest, travelling at 300 km/h on all routes, and 350 km/h on select routes including Beijing to Shanghai. D trains are also quite fast, travelling at 200-250 km/h. Other trains travel between 100-140 km/h and aren’t considered high-speed.

Is there a discount for return tickets?

No, only single direction train tickets can be purchased. Although some services will allow you to purchase return tickets, this is really just two one-way fares and there is no discount.

How far in advance can I purchase China Train Tickets?

You can purchase China Train Tickets up to 30 days in advance (previously it was 60 days). Occasionally, China Rail will do a major timetable adjustment which usually involves adding new trains and routes, and the forward booking window might by as short as 10 days.