K7107

Train Timetable

Jiamusi to Tieli

Train Number:K7107Start Station:JiamusiEnd Station:Tieli
Train TypeKStart Time:07:08End Time:11:02
Intermediate Stations:Jiamusi, Tangyuan, Xianglan, Haolianghe, Nancha, Langshan, Shenshu, Taoshan, Tieli, QingAn, Suihua, Xinglongzhen, Shirencheng, Kangjinjing, Hulan, Harbin, Daqing, Qiqihar, Fuyu(Heilongjiang), Laha, Nehe, Nenjiang
Book Tickets
Station No.Station NameArrive TimeDepart TimeStop Time
1 Jiamusi 07:08 07:08 0 mins
2 Tangyuan 07:43 07:45 2 mins
3 Xianglan 07:59 08:01 2 mins
4 Haolianghe 08:15 08:17 2 mins
5 Nancha 09:06 09:11 5 mins
6 Langshan 09:49 09:51 2 mins
7 Shenshu 10:28 10:30 2 mins
8 Taoshan 10:50 10:52 2 mins
9 Tieli 11:02 11:08 6 mins
10 QingAn 11:40 11:43 3 mins
11 Suihua 12:26 12:33 7 mins
12 Xinglongzhen 12:54 12:58 4 mins
13 Shirencheng 13:15 13:19 4 mins
14 Kangjinjing 13:30 13:34 4 mins
15 Hulan 13:53 14:01 8 mins
16 Harbin 14:33 15:00 27 mins
17 Daqing 16:34 16:39 5 mins
18 Qiqihar 17:57 18:37 40 mins
20 Fuyu(Heilongjiang) 19:17 19:26 9 mins
22 Laha 19:57 19:59 2 mins
23 Nehe 20:25 20:29 4 mins
24 Nenjiang 21:37 21:37 0 mins

K7107 is a K train route originating from Jiamusi at 07:08, and arriving at the final destination of Tieli at 11:02. The duration of the total journey is 3 hrs 54 mins. There are 22 stops in total: Jiamusi, Tangyuan, Xianglan, Haolianghe, Nancha, Langshan, Shenshu, Taoshan, Tieli, QingAn, Suihua, Xinglongzhen, Shirencheng, Kangjinjing, Hulan, Harbin, Daqing, Qiqihar, Fuyu(Heilongjiang), Laha, Nehe, Nenjiang. You can purchase tickets starting at, and ending at any station. Ticket prices are set on a per kilometer basis.

Book China Travel

Top China Train Routes

Beijing to Shanghai
Shenzhen to Guangzhou
Shanghai to Beijing
Jinan to Shanghai
Beijing to Hangzhou
Xiamen to Hangzhou
Beijing to Hefei
Baoding to Guangzhou
Shanghai to Baoji
Shanghai to Suzhou
Hefei to Tianjin
Shanghai to Xiamen
Changsha to Shenzhen
Shenzhen to Wuhan
Changsha to Wuhan
Beijing to Suzhou
Tianjin to Beijing
Dalian to Anshan
Xianggangxijiulong to Guangzhou
Huizhou to Huangshan
Changsha to Chamdo

Top China Train Numbers

G2
G3
G4
G5
G6
G7
G8
G9
G10
G11
G12
G13

Search Trains

Top China Train Numbers

What’s the different between Business, First and Second class?

Second class is the standard seating which normally takes up 80%+ of the train. Seats are configured in a 3 + 2 arrangement and are spacious compared to plane seats. First class seats are wider, positioned in a 2+2 arrangement, have slightly more legroom and a foldout foot stand. Business class is the top class (Yes, it’s opposite to airplanes), and is typically a 2+1 arrangement. It’s much like first class on a plane, with full lie-flat electric seats and (some) complimentary food.

How fast are the trains?

G trains are the fastest, travelling at 300 km/h on all routes, and 350 km/h on select routes including Beijing to Shanghai. D trains are also quite fast, travelling at 200-250 km/h. Other trains travel between 100-140 km/h and aren’t considered high-speed.

Is there a discount for return tickets?

No, only single direction train tickets can be purchased. Although some services will allow you to purchase return tickets, this is really just two one-way fares and there is no discount.

How far in advance can I purchase China Train Tickets?

You can purchase China Train Tickets up to 30 days in advance (previously it was 60 days). Occasionally, China Rail will do a major timetable adjustment which usually involves adding new trains and routes, and the forward booking window might by as short as 10 days.