K7167

Train Timetable

Manzhouli to Genhe

Train Number:K7167Start Station:Manzhouli End Station:Genhe
Train TypeKStart Time:12:41End Time:22:30
Intermediate Stations:Manzhouli , Jalainur West, Cuogang, Hailar, Zhaluomude, Zhaluomude, Dayan, Dayan, Yakeshi, Yakeshi, Huiliuhe, Huiliuhe, Urqi Khan, Urqi Khan, Yanshan, Yanshan, Yuanlin, Yuanlin, Kudur, Kudur, Tulihe, Tulihe, Yitulihe, Yitulihe, Genhe, Genhe
Station No.Station NameArrive TimeDepart TimeStop Time
1 Manzhouli ---- 12:41 0 mins
2 Jalainur West 13:04 13:07 3 mins
3 Cuogang 13:32 13:34 2 mins
4 Hailar 14:53 15:27 34 mins
5 Zhaluomude 16:10 16:15 5 mins
5 Zhaluomude 16:10 16:15 5 mins
6 Dayan 16:25 16:37 12 mins
6 Dayan 16:25 16:37 12 mins
7 Yakeshi 16:55 17:20 5 mins
7 Yakeshi 16:55 17:20 5 mins
8 Huiliuhe 17:12 17:23 11 mins
8 Huiliuhe 17:12 17:23 11 mins
9 Urqi Khan 18:22 18:26 5 mins
9 Urqi Khan 18:22 18:26 5 mins
10 Yanshan 18:39 18:42 3 mins
10 Yanshan 18:39 18:42 3 mins
11 Yuanlin 19:08 19:22 14 mins
11 Yuanlin 19:08 19:22 14 mins
12 Kudur 19:46 19:56 10 mins
12 Kudur 19:46 19:56 10 mins
13 Tulihe 21:12 21:16 4 mins
13 Tulihe 21:12 21:16 4 mins
14 Yitulihe 21:40 21:45 5 mins
14 Yitulihe 21:40 21:45 5 mins
15 Genhe 22:30 22:30 0 mins
15 Genhe 22:30 22:30 0 mins

K7167 is a K train route originating from Manzhouli at 12:41, and arriving at the final destination of Genhe at 22:30. The duration of the total journey is 9 hours 49 minutes. There are 26 stops in total: Manzhouli , Jalainur West, Cuogang, Hailar, Zhaluomude, Zhaluomude, Dayan, Dayan, Yakeshi, Yakeshi, Huiliuhe, Huiliuhe, Urqi Khan, Urqi Khan, Yanshan, Yanshan, Yuanlin, Yuanlin, Kudur, Kudur, Tulihe, Tulihe, Yitulihe, Yitulihe, Genhe, Genhe. You can purchase tickets starting at, and ending at any station. Ticket prices are set on a per kilometer basis.


Top China Train Routes

Shanghai to Beijing
Hangzhou to Shanghai
Shanghai to Hangzhou
Beijing to Shanghai
Shanghai to Suzhou
Suzhou to Shanghai
Guangzhou to Shenzhen
Shenzhen to Guangzhou
Nanjing to Shanghai
Shanghai to Nanjing
Guangzhou to Xianggangxijiulong
Xianggangxijiulong to Guangzhou
Tianjin to Beijing
Beijing to Tianjin
Shanghai to Wuxi
Beijing to Xian
Ningbo to Shanghai
Wuxi to Shanghai
Shanghai to Ningbo
Yiwu to Shanghai
Shanghai to Yiwu

Top China Train Numbers

G99
G100
G6386
G5624
D8791
D7751
D7325
D5126
C6511
C2641
C2623
C2592
D1851
G1810
C7699
D374
G8046
G8560
G6746
G1870
G2053

Next Trains In Sequence

K7168
K7169
K7170
K7173
K7174
K7178
K7179
K7183
K7184
K7186
K7201
K7202

Search Trains

Latest Searches

Shanghai to Zhangjiajie
Zhengzhou to Xian
Nanjing to Ningbo
Xian to Pingyao
Nanning to Guigang
Huangshan to Wuyishan
Ningbo to Shaoxing
Shanghai to Zhengzhou
Wuxi to Xuzhou
Quanzhou to Nanchang
Chengdu to Beijing
Zhongshan to Zhongshan

Top China Train Numbers

What’s the different between Business, First and Second class?

Second class is the standard seating which normally takes up 80%+ of the train. Seats are configured in a 3 + 2 arrangement and are spacious compared to plane seats. First class seats are wider, positioned in a 2+2 arrangement, have slightly more legroom and a foldout foot stand. Business class is the top class (Yes, it’s opposite to airplanes), and is typically a 2+1 arrangement. It’s much like first class on a plane, with full lie-flat electric seats and (some) complimentary food.

How fast are the trains?

G trains are the fastest, travelling at 300 km/h on all routes, and 350 km/h on select routes including Beijing to Shanghai. D trains are also quite fast, travelling at 200-250 km/h. Other trains travel between 100-140 km/h and aren’t considered high-speed.

Is there a discount for return tickets?

No, only single direction train tickets can be purchased. Although some services will allow you to purchase return tickets, this is really just two one-way fares and there is no discount.

How far in advance can I purchase China Train Tickets?

You can purchase China Train Tickets up to 30 days in advance (previously it was 60 days). Occasionally, China Rail will do a major timetable adjustment which usually involves adding new trains and routes, and the forward booking window might by as short as 10 days.