K726

Train Timetable

Kunming to Xupu

Train Number:K726Start Station:KunmingEnd Station:Xupu
Train TypeKStart Time:19:43End Time:12:15
Intermediate Stations:Kunming, Qujing, Xuanwei, Liupanshui, Guiyang, Kaili, Huaihua, Xupu, Xinhua(Hunan), Loudi, Xiangtan, Zhuzhou, Pingxiang, Yichun (Jiangxi), Xinyu, Nanchang, guangshan, Huangchuan, Huaibin, Fuyang (Anhui), Bozhou, Shangqiu South, Caoxian County, Dingtao, Heze, Liangshan, Yanggu, Liaocheng, Qinghecheng, Hengshui, Renqiu, Bazhou, Tianjin, Tanggu, Tangshan, Shanhaiguan, Jinzhou(Liaoning), Goubanzi, Dahushan, Shenyang North, Tieling, Kaiyuan, Changtu, Siping, Gongzhuling, Changchun, Dehui, Harbin West
Book Tickets
Station No.Station NameArrive TimeDepart TimeStop Time
1 Kunming ---- 19:43 0 mins
2 Qujing 21:38 21:43 5 mins
3 Xuanwei 22:48 22:54 6 mins
4 Liupanshui 00:24 00:30 6 mins
6 Guiyang 03:33 04:15 42 mins
7 Kaili 06:37 06:43 6 mins
8 Huaihua 10:49 11:00 11 mins
9 Xupu 12:15 12:18 3 mins
10 Xinhua(Hunan) 13:47 13:51 4 mins
11 Loudi 15:06 15:12 6 mins
12 Xiangtan 16:20 16:25 5 mins
13 Zhuzhou 17:08 17:39 31 mins
14 Pingxiang 18:30 18:34 4 mins
15 Yichun (Jiangxi) 19:17 19:20 3 mins
16 Xinyu 19:55 19:59 4 mins
17 Nanchang 21:39 22:01 22 mins
21 guangshan 05:16 05:21 5 mins
22 Huangchuan 05:35 05:40 5 mins
23 Huaibin 06:18 06:22 4 mins
24 Fuyang (Anhui) 08:08 08:39 31 mins
25 Bozhou 09:48 09:53 5 mins
26 Shangqiu South 11:03 11:26 23 mins
27 Caoxian County 12:19 12:24 5 mins
28 Dingtao 12:41 12:44 3 mins
29 Heze 13:01 13:05 4 mins
30 Liangshan 13:50 14:00 10 mins
31 Yanggu 14:23 14:32 9 mins
32 Liaocheng 14:59 15:07 8 mins
33 Qinghecheng 16:01 16:03 2 mins
34 Hengshui 16:56 17:03 7 mins
35 Renqiu 18:53 18:56 3 mins
36 Bazhou 19:32 19:35 3 mins
37 Tianjin 21:17 21:24 7 mins
38 Tanggu 21:56 21:59 3 mins
39 Tangshan 23:15 23:18 3 mins
40 Shanhaiguan 01:28 01:40 12 mins
43 Jinzhou(Liaoning) 04:24 04:29 5 mins
44 Goubanzi 05:09 05:21 12 mins
45 Dahushan 05:53 06:03 10 mins
46 Shenyang North 07:55 08:09 14 mins
47 Tieling 08:52 08:55 3 mins
48 Kaiyuan 09:17 09:19 2 mins
49 Changtu 09:41 09:43 2 mins
50 Siping 10:23 10:27 4 mins
51 Gongzhuling 11:05 11:14 9 mins
52 Changchun 11:58 12:13 15 mins
53 Dehui 13:03 13:05 2 mins
54 Harbin West 14:49 14:49 0 mins

K726 is a K train route originating from Kunming at 19:43, and arriving at the final destination of Xupu at 12:15. The duration of the total journey is 16 hrs 32 mins. There are 48 stops in total: Kunming, Qujing, Xuanwei, Liupanshui, Guiyang, Kaili, Huaihua, Xupu, Xinhua(Hunan), Loudi, Xiangtan, Zhuzhou, Pingxiang, Yichun (Jiangxi), Xinyu, Nanchang, guangshan, Huangchuan, Huaibin, Fuyang (Anhui), Bozhou, Shangqiu South, Caoxian County, Dingtao, Heze, Liangshan, Yanggu, Liaocheng, Qinghecheng, Hengshui, Renqiu, Bazhou, Tianjin, Tanggu, Tangshan, Shanhaiguan, Jinzhou(Liaoning), Goubanzi, Dahushan, Shenyang North, Tieling, Kaiyuan, Changtu, Siping, Gongzhuling, Changchun, Dehui, Harbin West. You can purchase tickets starting at, and ending at any station. Ticket prices are set on a per kilometer basis.

Book China Travel

Top China Train Routes

Beijing to Shanghai
Shanghai to Beijing
Shenzhen to Guangzhou
Beijing to Hangzhou
Jinan to Shanghai
Baoding to Guangzhou
Shanghai to Baoji
Shanghai to Suzhou
Hefei to Tianjin
Changsha to Wuhan
Xiamen to Hangzhou
Beijing to Hefei
Changsha to Shenzhen
Tianjin to Beijing
Shenzhen to Wuhan
Dalian to Anshan
Shanghai to Xiamen
Xianggangxijiulong to Guangzhou
Beijing to Suzhou
Huizhou to Huangshan
Changsha to Chamdo

Top China Train Numbers

G2
G3
G4
G5
G6
G7
G8
G9
G10
G11
G12
G13

Search Trains

Top China Train Numbers

What’s the different between Business, First and Second class?

Second class is the standard seating which normally takes up 80%+ of the train. Seats are configured in a 3 + 2 arrangement and are spacious compared to plane seats. First class seats are wider, positioned in a 2+2 arrangement, have slightly more legroom and a foldout foot stand. Business class is the top class (Yes, it’s opposite to airplanes), and is typically a 2+1 arrangement. It’s much like first class on a plane, with full lie-flat electric seats and (some) complimentary food.

How fast are the trains?

G trains are the fastest, travelling at 300 km/h on all routes, and 350 km/h on select routes including Beijing to Shanghai. D trains are also quite fast, travelling at 200-250 km/h. Other trains travel between 100-140 km/h and aren’t considered high-speed.

Is there a discount for return tickets?

No, only single direction train tickets can be purchased. Although some services will allow you to purchase return tickets, this is really just two one-way fares and there is no discount.

How far in advance can I purchase China Train Tickets?

You can purchase China Train Tickets up to 30 days in advance (previously it was 60 days). Occasionally, China Rail will do a major timetable adjustment which usually involves adding new trains and routes, and the forward booking window might by as short as 10 days.