K7288

Train Timetable

Mishan to Acheng

Train Number:K7288Start Station:MishanEnd Station:Acheng
Train TypeKStart Time:20:28End Time:06:19
Intermediate Stations:Mishan, Jixi, Mudanjiang, Shangzhi, Maoershan, Pingshan, Xiaoling, Yuquan, Acheng, Chenggaozi, Harbin East, Hulan, Shenjia, Kangjinjing, Shirencheng, Baikuibao, Xinglongzhen, Suihua
Book Tickets
Station No.Station NameArrive TimeDepart TimeStop Time
1 Mishan 20:28 20:28 0 mins
2 Jixi 21:44 21:51 7 mins
3 Mudanjiang 00:54 01:18 24 mins
4 Shangzhi 04:40 04:42 2 mins
5 Maoershan 05:17 05:19 2 mins
6 Pingshan 05:29 05:31 2 mins
7 Xiaoling 05:40 05:42 2 mins
8 Yuquan 05:56 05:58 2 mins
9 Acheng 06:19 06:23 4 mins
10 Chenggaozi 06:41 06:45 4 mins
11 Harbin East 07:17 07:52 35 mins
12 Hulan 08:23 08:25 2 mins
13 Shenjia 08:37 08:39 2 mins
14 Kangjinjing 08:49 09:01 12 mins
15 Shirencheng 09:12 09:14 2 mins
16 Baikuibao 09:24 09:26 2 mins
17 Xinglongzhen 09:36 09:38 2 mins
18 Suihua 10:03 10:03 0 mins

K7288 is a K train route originating from Mishan at 20:28, and arriving at the final destination of Acheng at 06:19. The duration of the total journey is 9 hrs 51 mins. There are 18 stops in total: Mishan, Jixi, Mudanjiang, Shangzhi, Maoershan, Pingshan, Xiaoling, Yuquan, Acheng, Chenggaozi, Harbin East, Hulan, Shenjia, Kangjinjing, Shirencheng, Baikuibao, Xinglongzhen, Suihua. You can purchase tickets starting at, and ending at any station. Ticket prices are set on a per kilometer basis.

Book China Travel

Top China Train Routes

Beijing to Shanghai
Shenzhen to Guangzhou
Jinan to Shanghai
Shanghai to Beijing
Beijing to Hangzhou
Shanghai to Baoji
Xiamen to Hangzhou
Beijing to Hefei
Baoding to Guangzhou
Shanghai to Xiamen
Beijing to Suzhou
Hefei to Tianjin
Changsha to Shenzhen
Shanghai to Suzhou
Tianjin to Beijing
Shenzhen to Wuhan
Changsha to Wuhan
Dalian to Anshan
Xianggangxijiulong to Guangzhou
Huizhou to Huangshan
Changsha to Chamdo

Top China Train Numbers

G2
G3
G4
G5
G6
G7
G8
G9
G10
G11
G12
G13

Search Trains

Top China Train Numbers

What’s the different between Business, First and Second class?

Second class is the standard seating which normally takes up 80%+ of the train. Seats are configured in a 3 + 2 arrangement and are spacious compared to plane seats. First class seats are wider, positioned in a 2+2 arrangement, have slightly more legroom and a foldout foot stand. Business class is the top class (Yes, it’s opposite to airplanes), and is typically a 2+1 arrangement. It’s much like first class on a plane, with full lie-flat electric seats and (some) complimentary food.

How fast are the trains?

G trains are the fastest, travelling at 300 km/h on all routes, and 350 km/h on select routes including Beijing to Shanghai. D trains are also quite fast, travelling at 200-250 km/h. Other trains travel between 100-140 km/h and aren’t considered high-speed.

Is there a discount for return tickets?

No, only single direction train tickets can be purchased. Although some services will allow you to purchase return tickets, this is really just two one-way fares and there is no discount.

How far in advance can I purchase China Train Tickets?

You can purchase China Train Tickets up to 30 days in advance (previously it was 60 days). Occasionally, China Rail will do a major timetable adjustment which usually involves adding new trains and routes, and the forward booking window might by as short as 10 days.