K7346

Train Timetable

Shenyang to Shanhaiguan

Train Number:K7346Start Station:ShenyangEnd Station:Shanhaiguan
Train TypeKStart Time:14:16End Time:20:31
Intermediate Stations:Shenyang, Masanjia, 兴隆店, Xinmin, Dahongqi, Raoyanghe, 励家, Dahushan, Gaoshanzi, Goubangzi, Linghai, Jinzhou, Huludao, Xingcheng, Dongxinzhuang, Suizhong, Shanhaiguan
Station No.Station NameArrive TimeDepart TimeStop Time
1 Shenyang 14:16 14:16 0 mins
2 Masanjia 14:41 14:44 3 mins
3 兴隆店 14:58 15:00 2 mins
4 Xinmin 15:17 15:19 2 mins
5 Dahongqi 15:35 15:37 2 mins
6 Raoyanghe 15:49 15:51 2 mins
7 励家 15:59 15:59 0 mins
8 Dahushan 16:18 16:20 2 mins
9 Gaoshanzi 16:29 16:31 2 mins
10 Goubangzi 16:53 16:55 2 mins
11 Linghai 17:29 17:31 2 mins
12 Jinzhou 17:51 17:57 6 mins
13 Huludao 18:30 18:32 2 mins
14 Xingcheng 18:48 18:50 2 mins
15 Dongxinzhuang 19:30 19:32 2 mins
16 Suizhong 19:42 19:44 2 mins
17 Shanhaiguan 20:31 20:31 0 mins

K7346 is a K train route originating from Shenyang at 14:16, and arriving at the final destination of Shanhaiguan at 20:31. The duration of the total journey is 6 hours 15 minutes. There are 17 stops in total: Shenyang, Masanjia, 兴隆店, Xinmin, Dahongqi, Raoyanghe, 励家, Dahushan, Gaoshanzi, Goubangzi, Linghai, Jinzhou, Huludao, Xingcheng, Dongxinzhuang, Suizhong, Shanhaiguan. You can purchase tickets starting at, and ending at any station. Ticket prices are set on a per kilometer basis.


Top China Train Routes

Shanghai to Beijing
Hangzhou to Shanghai
Shanghai to Hangzhou
Beijing to Shanghai
Shanghai to Suzhou
Suzhou to Shanghai
Guangzhou to Shenzhen
Shenzhen to Guangzhou
Nanjing to Shanghai
Shanghai to Nanjing
Guangzhou to Xianggangxijiulong
Xianggangxijiulong to Guangzhou
Tianjin to Beijing
Beijing to Tianjin
Shanghai to Wuxi
Beijing to Xian
Ningbo to Shanghai
Wuxi to Shanghai
Shanghai to Ningbo
Yiwu to Shanghai
Shanghai to Yiwu

Top China Train Numbers

G99
G100
G6386
G5624
D8791
D7751
D7325
D5126
C6511
C2641
C2623
C2592
D1851
G1810
C7699
D374
G8046
G8560
G6746
G1870
G2053

Next Trains In Sequence

K7347
K7350
K7351
K7352
K7353
K7354
K7361
K7362
K7369
K7370
K7377
K7378

Search Trains

Latest Searches

Nanning to Fangchenggangbei
Fuzhou to Shanghai
Zhongshan to Zhongshan
Yiwu to Xiamen
Qingdao to Yantai
Wuxi to Suzhou
Qingdao to Weihai
Wulumuqi to Lanzhou
Tianjin to Tianjin
Hangzhou to Wuxi
Shenzhen to Fuqing
Dalian to Haerbin

Top China Train Numbers

What’s the different between Business, First and Second class?

Second class is the standard seating which normally takes up 80%+ of the train. Seats are configured in a 3 + 2 arrangement and are spacious compared to plane seats. First class seats are wider, positioned in a 2+2 arrangement, have slightly more legroom and a foldout foot stand. Business class is the top class (Yes, it’s opposite to airplanes), and is typically a 2+1 arrangement. It’s much like first class on a plane, with full lie-flat electric seats and (some) complimentary food.

How fast are the trains?

G trains are the fastest, travelling at 300 km/h on all routes, and 350 km/h on select routes including Beijing to Shanghai. D trains are also quite fast, travelling at 200-250 km/h. Other trains travel between 100-140 km/h and aren’t considered high-speed.

Is there a discount for return tickets?

No, only single direction train tickets can be purchased. Although some services will allow you to purchase return tickets, this is really just two one-way fares and there is no discount.

How far in advance can I purchase China Train Tickets?

You can purchase China Train Tickets up to 30 days in advance (previously it was 60 days). Occasionally, China Rail will do a major timetable adjustment which usually involves adding new trains and routes, and the forward booking window might by as short as 10 days.