K7346

Train Timetable

Shenyang to Gaoshanzi

Train Number:K7346Start Station:ShenyangEnd Station:Gaoshanzi
Train TypeKStart Time:14:16End Time:16:29
Intermediate Stations:Shenyang, Masanjia, Xinglongdian, Xinmin, Dahongqi, Raoyanghe, , Dahushan, Gaoshanzi, Goubanzi, Linghai, Jinzhou(Liaoning), Huludao, Xingcheng, Dongxinzhuang, Suizhong, Shanhaiguan
Book Tickets
Station No.Station NameArrive TimeDepart TimeStop Time
1 Shenyang 14:16 14:16 0 mins
2 Masanjia 14:41 14:44 3 mins
3 Xinglongdian 14:58 15:00 2 mins
4 Xinmin 15:17 15:19 2 mins
5 Dahongqi 15:35 15:37 2 mins
6 Raoyanghe 15:49 15:51 2 mins
7 15:59 15:59 0 mins
8 Dahushan 16:18 16:20 2 mins
9 Gaoshanzi 16:29 16:31 2 mins
10 Goubanzi 16:53 16:55 2 mins
11 Linghai 17:29 17:31 2 mins
12 Jinzhou(Liaoning) 17:51 17:57 6 mins
13 Huludao 18:30 18:32 2 mins
14 Xingcheng 18:48 18:50 2 mins
15 Dongxinzhuang 19:30 19:32 2 mins
16 Suizhong 19:42 19:44 2 mins
17 Shanhaiguan 20:31 20:31 0 mins

K7346 is a K train route originating from Shenyang at 14:16, and arriving at the final destination of Gaoshanzi at 16:29. The duration of the total journey is 2 hrs 13 mins. There are 17 stops in total: Shenyang, Masanjia, Xinglongdian, Xinmin, Dahongqi, Raoyanghe, , Dahushan, Gaoshanzi, Goubanzi, Linghai, Jinzhou(Liaoning), Huludao, Xingcheng, Dongxinzhuang, Suizhong, Shanhaiguan. You can purchase tickets starting at, and ending at any station. Ticket prices are set on a per kilometer basis.

Book China Travel

Top China Train Routes

Beijing to Shanghai
Shenzhen to Guangzhou
Shanghai to Beijing
Jinan to Shanghai
Beijing to Hangzhou
Shanghai to Baoji
Xiamen to Hangzhou
Beijing to Hefei
Baoding to Guangzhou
Shanghai to Suzhou
Shanghai to Xiamen
Changsha to Shenzhen
Beijing to Suzhou
Hefei to Tianjin
Changsha to Wuhan
Shenzhen to Wuhan
Tianjin to Beijing
Dalian to Anshan
Xianggangxijiulong to Guangzhou
Changsha to Chamdo
Huizhou to Huangshan

Top China Train Numbers

G2
G3
G4
G5
G6
G7
G8
G9
G10
G11
G12
G13

Search Trains

Top China Train Numbers

What’s the different between Business, First and Second class?

Second class is the standard seating which normally takes up 80%+ of the train. Seats are configured in a 3 + 2 arrangement and are spacious compared to plane seats. First class seats are wider, positioned in a 2+2 arrangement, have slightly more legroom and a foldout foot stand. Business class is the top class (Yes, it’s opposite to airplanes), and is typically a 2+1 arrangement. It’s much like first class on a plane, with full lie-flat electric seats and (some) complimentary food.

How fast are the trains?

G trains are the fastest, travelling at 300 km/h on all routes, and 350 km/h on select routes including Beijing to Shanghai. D trains are also quite fast, travelling at 200-250 km/h. Other trains travel between 100-140 km/h and aren’t considered high-speed.

Is there a discount for return tickets?

No, only single direction train tickets can be purchased. Although some services will allow you to purchase return tickets, this is really just two one-way fares and there is no discount.

How far in advance can I purchase China Train Tickets?

You can purchase China Train Tickets up to 30 days in advance (previously it was 60 days). Occasionally, China Rail will do a major timetable adjustment which usually involves adding new trains and routes, and the forward booking window might by as short as 10 days.