K7383

Train Timetable

Shanhaiguan to Chifeng

Train Number:K7383Start Station:ShanhaiguanEnd Station:Chifeng
Train TypeKStart Time:07:10End Time:17:07
Intermediate Stations:Shanhaiguan, Suizhong, Xingcheng, Huludao, Jinzhou, Yixian, Beipiaonan, 朝阳南, Gongyingzi, 叶柏寿, 沙海, 天义, Erlong, Xizi, Nailin, Pingzhuang South , Pingzhuang, Reshui, Yuanbaoshan, Chifeng
Station No.Station NameArrive TimeDepart TimeStop Time
1 Shanhaiguan ---- 07:10 0 mins
2 Suizhong 07:59 08:02 3 mins
3 Xingcheng 08:37 08:39 2 mins
4 Huludao 08:56 08:58 2 mins
5 Jinzhou 09:37 09:54 17 mins
6 Yixian 10:41 10:44 3 mins
7 Beipiaonan 11:24 11:27 3 mins
7 朝阳南 12:06 12:16 10 mins
8 Gongyingzi 13:35 13:37 2 mins
9 叶柏寿 14:01 14:11 10 mins
10 沙海 14:43 14:46 3 mins
11 天义 15:01 15:05 4 mins
12 Erlong 15:18 15:20 2 mins
13 Xizi 15:31 15:33 2 mins
14 Nailin 15:45 15:47 2 mins
15 Pingzhuang South 15:55 15:57 2 mins
16 Pingzhuang 16:07 16:09 2 mins
17 Reshui 16:21 16:23 2 mins
18 Yuanbaoshan 16:38 16:40 2 mins
19 Chifeng 17:07 17:07 0 mins

K7383 is a K train route originating from Shanhaiguan at 07:10, and arriving at the final destination of Chifeng at 17:07. The duration of the total journey is 9 hours 57 minutes. There are 20 stops in total: Shanhaiguan, Suizhong, Xingcheng, Huludao, Jinzhou, Yixian, Beipiaonan, 朝阳南, Gongyingzi, 叶柏寿, 沙海, 天义, Erlong, Xizi, Nailin, Pingzhuang South , Pingzhuang, Reshui, Yuanbaoshan, Chifeng. You can purchase tickets starting at, and ending at any station. Ticket prices are set on a per kilometer basis.


Top China Train Routes

Shanghai to Beijing
Hangzhou to Shanghai
Shanghai to Hangzhou
Beijing to Shanghai
Shanghai to Suzhou
Suzhou to Shanghai
Guangzhou to Shenzhen
Shenzhen to Guangzhou
Nanjing to Shanghai
Shanghai to Nanjing
Guangzhou to Xianggangxijiulong
Xianggangxijiulong to Guangzhou
Tianjin to Beijing
Beijing to Tianjin
Shanghai to Wuxi
Beijing to Xian
Ningbo to Shanghai
Wuxi to Shanghai
Shanghai to Ningbo
Yiwu to Shanghai
Shanghai to Yiwu

Top China Train Numbers

G99
G100
G6386
G5624
D8791
D7751
D7325
D5126
C6511
C2641
C2623
C2592
D1851
G1810
C7699
D374
G8046
G8560
G6746
G1870
G2053

Next Trains In Sequence

K7384
K7386
K7387
K7388
K7391
K7392
K7393
K7394
K7397
K7398
K7416
K7421

Search Trains

Latest Searches

Hefei to Zhenjiang
Chengdu to Emei
Lanzhou to Zhangye
Xining to Lhasa
Qinhuangdao to Tianjin
Foshan to Zhaoqing
Hefei to Huangshan
Chengdu to Kunmingnan
Nanchang to Hangzhou
Lanzhou to Lasa
Chengdu to Chongqingxi
Hefei to Shenzhen

Top China Train Numbers

What’s the different between Business, First and Second class?

Second class is the standard seating which normally takes up 80%+ of the train. Seats are configured in a 3 + 2 arrangement and are spacious compared to plane seats. First class seats are wider, positioned in a 2+2 arrangement, have slightly more legroom and a foldout foot stand. Business class is the top class (Yes, it’s opposite to airplanes), and is typically a 2+1 arrangement. It’s much like first class on a plane, with full lie-flat electric seats and (some) complimentary food.

How fast are the trains?

G trains are the fastest, travelling at 300 km/h on all routes, and 350 km/h on select routes including Beijing to Shanghai. D trains are also quite fast, travelling at 200-250 km/h. Other trains travel between 100-140 km/h and aren’t considered high-speed.

Is there a discount for return tickets?

No, only single direction train tickets can be purchased. Although some services will allow you to purchase return tickets, this is really just two one-way fares and there is no discount.

How far in advance can I purchase China Train Tickets?

You can purchase China Train Tickets up to 30 days in advance (previously it was 60 days). Occasionally, China Rail will do a major timetable adjustment which usually involves adding new trains and routes, and the forward booking window might by as short as 10 days.