Book China Travel

K7520

Train Timetable

Dalian to Lingyuan

Train Number:K7520Start Station:DalianEnd Station:Lingyuan
Train TypeKStart Time:20:42End Time:06:43
Intermediate Stations:Dalian, Jinzhou, Wafangdian, Dashiqiao, Anshan, Shenyang, Xinlitun, Fuxin South, Beipiaonan, 义县西, Zhoujiatun, 叶柏寿, Shangyuan, Lingyuan, Nengjia, 朝阳南
Station No.Station NameArrive TimeDepart TimeStop Time
1 Dalian ---- 20:42 0 mins
2 Jinzhou 21:07 21:09 2 mins
3 Wafangdian 21:56 21:58 2 mins
4 Dashiqiao 23:25 23:28 3 mins
5 Anshan 00:13 00:16 3 mins
6 Shenyang 01:15 01:30 15 mins
7 Xinlitun 03:01 03:05 4 mins
7 Fuxin South 03:47 03:53 8 mins
8 Beipiaonan 05:26 05:58 4 mins
9 义县西 05:02 05:06 4 mins
10 Zhoujiatun 05:19 05:22 3 mins
10 叶柏寿 07:40 08:17 8 mins
11 Shangyuan 05:33 05:36 3 mins
11 Lingyuan 08:25 08:59 0 mins
13 Nengjia 06:14 06:17 3 mins
14 朝阳南 06:43 06:48 5 mins

K7520 is a K train route originating from Dalian at 20:42, and arriving at the final destination of Lingyuan at 06:43. The duration of the total journey is -1 day, 10 hours 30 minutes. There are 16 stops in total: Dalian, Jinzhou, Wafangdian, Dashiqiao, Anshan, Shenyang, Xinlitun, Fuxin South, Beipiaonan, 义县西, Zhoujiatun, 叶柏寿, Shangyuan, Lingyuan, Nengjia, 朝阳南. You can purchase tickets starting at, and ending at any station. Ticket prices are set on a per kilometer basis.


Top China Train Routes

Shanghai to Beijing
Hangzhou to Shanghai
Shanghai to Hangzhou
Beijing to Shanghai
Shanghai to Suzhou
Suzhou to Shanghai
Guangzhou to Shenzhen
Shenzhen to Guangzhou
Nanjing to Shanghai
Shanghai to Nanjing
Guangzhou to Xianggangxijiulong
Xianggangxijiulong to Guangzhou
Tianjin to Beijing
Beijing to Tianjin
Shanghai to Wuxi
Beijing to Xian
Ningbo to Shanghai
Wuxi to Shanghai
Shanghai to Ningbo
Yiwu to Shanghai
Shanghai to Yiwu

Top China Train Numbers

G99
G100
G6386
G5624
D8791
D7751
D7325
D5126
C6511
C2641
C2623
C2592
D1851
G1810
C7699
D374
G8046
G8560
G6746
G1870
G2053

Next Trains In Sequence

K7521
K7522
K7525
K7527
K7530
K7535
K7536
K7537
K7538
K7541
K7542
K7553

Search Trains

Latest Searches

Kunming to Dali
Nanning to Guilin
Dalian to Guiyang
Lanzhou to Chengdu
Shenzhen to Guangzhou
Zhuhai to Zhuhai
Dalian to Jinzhou
Changsha to Zhengzhou
Xining to Geermu
Nanning to Liuzhou
Tianjin to Shanhaiguan
Datong to Chongqing

Top China Train Numbers

What’s the different between Business, First and Second class?

Second class is the standard seating which normally takes up 80%+ of the train. Seats are configured in a 3 + 2 arrangement and are spacious compared to plane seats. First class seats are wider, positioned in a 2+2 arrangement, have slightly more legroom and a foldout foot stand. Business class is the top class (Yes, it’s opposite to airplanes), and is typically a 2+1 arrangement. It’s much like first class on a plane, with full lie-flat electric seats and (some) complimentary food.

How fast are the trains?

G trains are the fastest, travelling at 300 km/h on all routes, and 350 km/h on select routes including Beijing to Shanghai. D trains are also quite fast, travelling at 200-250 km/h. Other trains travel between 100-140 km/h and aren’t considered high-speed.

Is there a discount for return tickets?

No, only single direction train tickets can be purchased. Although some services will allow you to purchase return tickets, this is really just two one-way fares and there is no discount.

How far in advance can I purchase China Train Tickets?

You can purchase China Train Tickets up to 30 days in advance (previously it was 60 days). Occasionally, China Rail will do a major timetable adjustment which usually involves adding new trains and routes, and the forward booking window might by as short as 10 days.