K7561

Train Timetable

Chifeng to Shenyang

Train Number:K7561Start Station:ChifengEnd Station:Shenyang
Train TypeKStart Time:10:02End Time:21:07
Intermediate Stations:Chifeng, Yuanbaoshan, Pingzhuang, 天义, 叶柏寿, Gongyingzi, Dapingfang, 朝阳南, Nengjia, Beipiaonan, Zhoujiatun, 义县西, Qinghemen North, Fuxin South, Ajin, 新邱, Xinlitun, 小东, Shenyang
Station No.Station NameArrive TimeDepart TimeStop Time
1 Chifeng ---- 10:02 0 mins
2 Yuanbaoshan 10:39 10:41 2 mins
3 Pingzhuang 11:06 11:09 3 mins
4 天义 11:51 11:55 4 mins
5 叶柏寿 12:32 12:38 6 mins
6 Gongyingzi 13:01 13:04 3 mins
7 Dapingfang 13:54 13:57 3 mins
8 朝阳南 14:40 14:44 4 mins
9 Nengjia 15:11 15:13 2 mins
10 Beipiaonan 15:30 15:37 7 mins
11 Zhoujiatun 16:19 16:22 3 mins
11 义县西 16:38 16:48 3 mins
13 Qinghemen North 17:20 17:23 3 mins
13 Fuxin South 17:53 17:59 6 mins
14 Ajin 18:05 18:20 3 mins
15 新邱 18:19 18:36 3 mins
16 Xinlitun 18:56 19:15 4 mins
17 小东 19:13 19:31 3 mins
18 Shenyang 21:07 21:07 0 mins

K7561 is a K train route originating from Chifeng at 10:02, and arriving at the final destination of Shenyang at 21:07. The duration of the total journey is 11 hours 05 minutes. There are 19 stops in total: Chifeng, Yuanbaoshan, Pingzhuang, 天义, 叶柏寿, Gongyingzi, Dapingfang, 朝阳南, Nengjia, Beipiaonan, Zhoujiatun, 义县西, Qinghemen North, Fuxin South, Ajin, 新邱, Xinlitun, 小东, Shenyang. You can purchase tickets starting at, and ending at any station. Ticket prices are set on a per kilometer basis.


Top China Train Routes

Shanghai to Beijing
Hangzhou to Shanghai
Shanghai to Hangzhou
Beijing to Shanghai
Shanghai to Suzhou
Suzhou to Shanghai
Guangzhou to Shenzhen
Shenzhen to Guangzhou
Nanjing to Shanghai
Shanghai to Nanjing
Guangzhou to Xianggangxijiulong
Xianggangxijiulong to Guangzhou
Tianjin to Beijing
Beijing to Tianjin
Shanghai to Wuxi
Beijing to Xian
Ningbo to Shanghai
Wuxi to Shanghai
Shanghai to Ningbo
Yiwu to Shanghai
Shanghai to Yiwu

Top China Train Numbers

G99
G100
G6386
G5624
D8791
D7751
D7325
D5126
C6511
C2641
C2623
C2592
D1851
G1810
C7699
D374
G8046
G8560
G6746
G1870
G2053

Next Trains In Sequence

K7563
K7564
K7565
K7566
K7571
K7572
K7573
K7574
K7576
K7577
K7578
K7579

Search Trains

Latest Searches

Qingdao to Weihai
Guangzhou to Chengdu
Beijing to Chengdu
Zhuhai to Nanning
Anyang to Bozhou
Shanghai to Kunshan
Lanzhou to Urumqi
Chengdu to Guangzhou
Qinhuangdao to Beijing
Quanzhou to Huizhou
Kunming to Hekoubei
Foshan to Shenzhen

Top China Train Numbers

What’s the different between Business, First and Second class?

Second class is the standard seating which normally takes up 80%+ of the train. Seats are configured in a 3 + 2 arrangement and are spacious compared to plane seats. First class seats are wider, positioned in a 2+2 arrangement, have slightly more legroom and a foldout foot stand. Business class is the top class (Yes, it’s opposite to airplanes), and is typically a 2+1 arrangement. It’s much like first class on a plane, with full lie-flat electric seats and (some) complimentary food.

How fast are the trains?

G trains are the fastest, travelling at 300 km/h on all routes, and 350 km/h on select routes including Beijing to Shanghai. D trains are also quite fast, travelling at 200-250 km/h. Other trains travel between 100-140 km/h and aren’t considered high-speed.

Is there a discount for return tickets?

No, only single direction train tickets can be purchased. Although some services will allow you to purchase return tickets, this is really just two one-way fares and there is no discount.

How far in advance can I purchase China Train Tickets?

You can purchase China Train Tickets up to 30 days in advance (previously it was 60 days). Occasionally, China Rail will do a major timetable adjustment which usually involves adding new trains and routes, and the forward booking window might by as short as 10 days.