K7919

Train Timetable

Xilinhot to Hohhot

Train Number:K7919Start Station:XilinhotEnd Station:Hohhot
Train TypeKStart Time:22:13End Time:06:50
Intermediate Stations:Xilinhot, Sanggendalai, Zhengxiangbaiqi, Huade, Shangdu, Jining South, Hohhot East, Hohhot
Station No.Station NameArrive TimeDepart TimeStop Time
1 Xilinhot ---- 22:13 0 mins
2 Sanggendalai 23:53 23:59 6 mins
3 Zhengxiangbaiqi 01:09 01:15 6 mins
4 Huade 02:30 02:32 2 mins
5 Shangdu 03:17 03:19 2 mins
6 Jining South 04:37 04:49 15 mins
7 Hohhot East 06:32 06:29 6 mins
8 Hohhot 06:50 06:43 0 mins

K7919 is a K train route originating from Xilinhot at 22:13, and arriving at the final destination of Hohhot at 06:50. The duration of the total journey is -1 day, 8 hours 30 minutes. There are 8 stops in total: Xilinhot, Sanggendalai, Zhengxiangbaiqi, Huade, Shangdu, Jining South, Hohhot East, Hohhot. You can purchase tickets starting at, and ending at any station. Ticket prices are set on a per kilometer basis.


Top China Train Routes

Shanghai to Beijing
Hangzhou to Shanghai
Shanghai to Hangzhou
Beijing to Shanghai
Shanghai to Suzhou
Suzhou to Shanghai
Guangzhou to Shenzhen
Shenzhen to Guangzhou
Nanjing to Shanghai
Shanghai to Nanjing
Guangzhou to Xianggangxijiulong
Xianggangxijiulong to Guangzhou
Tianjin to Beijing
Beijing to Tianjin
Shanghai to Wuxi
Beijing to Xian
Ningbo to Shanghai
Wuxi to Shanghai
Shanghai to Ningbo
Yiwu to Shanghai
Shanghai to Yiwu

Top China Train Numbers

G99
G100
G6386
G5624
D8791
D7751
D7325
D5126
C6511
C2641
C2623
C2592
D1851
G1810
C7699
D374
G8046
G8560
G6746
G1870
G2053

Next Trains In Sequence

K7921
K7922
K7928
K7931
K7937
K7960
K7965
K7966
K7968
K7971
K7993
K8002

Search Trains

Latest Searches

Xian to Changwu
Baoding to Tianjin
Guiyang to Zunyi
Yiwu to Fuzhou
Yiwu to Guangzhou
Zhuhai to Shunde
Shenzhen to Xianggangxijiulong
Beijing to Nanning
Dalian to Guangzhou
Baoding to Baoji
Shenzhen to Xianggangxijiulong
Beijing to Zhengzhou

Top China Train Numbers

What’s the different between Business, First and Second class?

Second class is the standard seating which normally takes up 80%+ of the train. Seats are configured in a 3 + 2 arrangement and are spacious compared to plane seats. First class seats are wider, positioned in a 2+2 arrangement, have slightly more legroom and a foldout foot stand. Business class is the top class (Yes, it’s opposite to airplanes), and is typically a 2+1 arrangement. It’s much like first class on a plane, with full lie-flat electric seats and (some) complimentary food.

How fast are the trains?

G trains are the fastest, travelling at 300 km/h on all routes, and 350 km/h on select routes including Beijing to Shanghai. D trains are also quite fast, travelling at 200-250 km/h. Other trains travel between 100-140 km/h and aren’t considered high-speed.

Is there a discount for return tickets?

No, only single direction train tickets can be purchased. Although some services will allow you to purchase return tickets, this is really just two one-way fares and there is no discount.

How far in advance can I purchase China Train Tickets?

You can purchase China Train Tickets up to 30 days in advance (previously it was 60 days). Occasionally, China Rail will do a major timetable adjustment which usually involves adding new trains and routes, and the forward booking window might by as short as 10 days.