K811

Train Timetable

Guangzhou to Dazhou

Train Number:K811Start Station:GuangzhouEnd Station:Dazhou
Train TypeKStart Time:14:48End Time:16:18
Intermediate Stations:Guangzhou, Guangzhou North , Shaoguan East, Chenzhou, Hengyang, Zhuzhou, Xiangtan, Loudi, Xiushan, Huaihua, Tongren , Youyang, Qianjiang, Pengshui, Fuling, Huaying, Guang'an, Chongqing North, Quxian, Dazhou
Station No.Station NameArrive TimeDepart TimeStop Time
1 Guangzhou 14:48 14:48 0 mins
2 Guangzhou North 15:10 15:27 17 mins
3 Shaoguan East 17:27 17:33 6 mins
4 Chenzhou 19:12 19:16 4 mins
5 Hengyang 21:00 21:05 5 mins
7 Zhuzhou 22:42 22:50 8 mins
8 Xiangtan 23:15 23:19 4 mins
9 Loudi 00:26 00:32 6 mins
11 Xiushan 07:08 07:15 7 mins
11 Huaihua 04:29 04:41 12 mins
12 Tongren 05:50 05:56 6 mins
12 Youyang 07:45 07:48 3 mins
13 Qianjiang 08:43 08:46 3 mins
14 Pengshui 09:30 09:33 3 mins
15 Fuling 11:17 11:24 7 mins
17 Huaying 14:27 14:31 4 mins
18 Guang'an 14:46 14:51 5 mins
19 Chongqing North 12:47 13:16 29 mins
19 Quxian 15:19 15:25 6 mins
20 Dazhou 16:18 16:18 0 mins

K811 is a K train route originating from Guangzhou at 14:48, and arriving at the final destination of Dazhou at 16:18. The duration of the total journey is 1 hours 30 minutes. There are 20 stops in total: Guangzhou, Guangzhou North , Shaoguan East, Chenzhou, Hengyang, Zhuzhou, Xiangtan, Loudi, Xiushan, Huaihua, Tongren , Youyang, Qianjiang, Pengshui, Fuling, Huaying, Guang'an, Chongqing North, Quxian, Dazhou. You can purchase tickets starting at, and ending at any station. Ticket prices are set on a per kilometer basis.


Top China Train Routes

Shanghai to Beijing
Hangzhou to Shanghai
Shanghai to Hangzhou
Beijing to Shanghai
Shanghai to Suzhou
Suzhou to Shanghai
Guangzhou to Shenzhen
Shenzhen to Guangzhou
Nanjing to Shanghai
Shanghai to Nanjing
Guangzhou to Xianggangxijiulong
Xianggangxijiulong to Guangzhou
Tianjin to Beijing
Beijing to Tianjin
Shanghai to Wuxi
Beijing to Xian
Ningbo to Shanghai
Wuxi to Shanghai
Shanghai to Ningbo
Yiwu to Shanghai
Shanghai to Yiwu

Top China Train Numbers

G99
G100
G6386
G5624
D8791
D7751
D7325
D5126
C6511
C2641
C2623
C2592
D1851
G1810
C7699
D374
G8046
G8560
G6746
G1870
G2053

Next Trains In Sequence

K812
K813
K814
K815
K816
K817
K818
K819
K820
K821
K822
K823

Search Trains

Latest Searches

Shanghai to Xiamen
Nanning to Qinzhou
Hangzhou to Huzhou
Shanghai to Guilin
Hefei to Wuxi
Lanzhou to Zhangye
Guangzhou to Wuhan
Tianjin to Shijiazhuang
Beijing to Baoding
Anyang to Shanghai
Guilin to Foshanxi
Beijing to Qingdao

Top China Train Numbers

What’s the different between Business, First and Second class?

Second class is the standard seating which normally takes up 80%+ of the train. Seats are configured in a 3 + 2 arrangement and are spacious compared to plane seats. First class seats are wider, positioned in a 2+2 arrangement, have slightly more legroom and a foldout foot stand. Business class is the top class (Yes, it’s opposite to airplanes), and is typically a 2+1 arrangement. It’s much like first class on a plane, with full lie-flat electric seats and (some) complimentary food.

How fast are the trains?

G trains are the fastest, travelling at 300 km/h on all routes, and 350 km/h on select routes including Beijing to Shanghai. D trains are also quite fast, travelling at 200-250 km/h. Other trains travel between 100-140 km/h and aren’t considered high-speed.

Is there a discount for return tickets?

No, only single direction train tickets can be purchased. Although some services will allow you to purchase return tickets, this is really just two one-way fares and there is no discount.

How far in advance can I purchase China Train Tickets?

You can purchase China Train Tickets up to 30 days in advance (previously it was 60 days). Occasionally, China Rail will do a major timetable adjustment which usually involves adding new trains and routes, and the forward booking window might by as short as 10 days.