K8371

Train Timetable

Xuzhou to Jiangshan

Train Number:K8371Start Station:XuzhouEnd Station:Jiangshan
Train TypeKStart Time:18:42End Time:13:23
Intermediate Stations:Xuzhou, Huaibei, Suzhou (Anhui), Guzhen, Bengbu, Mingguang, Chuzhou North, Nanjing, Changzhou, Wuxi, Suzhou, Kunshan, Shanghai South, Songjiang, Jiashan, Jiaxing, Haining, Hangzhou, Zhuji, Yiwu, Jinhua, Quzhou, Changshan, Jiangshan, Kaihua
Station No.Station NameArrive TimeDepart TimeStop Time
1 Xuzhou 18:42 18:42 0 mins
2 Huaibei 19:32 19:37 5 mins
3 Suzhou (Anhui) 20:33 20:38 5 mins
4 Guzhen 21:08 21:12 4 mins
5 Bengbu 22:06 22:23 17 mins
6 Mingguang 23:05 23:09 4 mins
7 Chuzhou North 23:52 00:01 9 mins
8 Nanjing 00:45 00:52 7 mins
9 Changzhou 02:12 02:15 3 mins
10 Wuxi 02:42 02:45 3 mins
11 Suzhou 03:13 03:22 16 mins
12 Kunshan 03:46 04:03 10 mins
13 Shanghai South 05:10 05:41 31 mins
14 Songjiang 06:02 06:05 5 mins
15 Jiashan 06:32 06:38 7 mins
16 Jiaxing 06:51 06:54 3 mins
17 Haining 07:16 07:19 3 mins
18 Hangzhou 08:20 08:33 11 mins
19 Zhuji 10:11 10:14 3 mins
20 Yiwu 10:45 10:48 3 mins
21 Jinhua 11:30 11:36 8 mins
22 Quzhou 14:04 14:13 9 mins
23 Changshan 12:59 13:02 3 mins
23 Jiangshan 14:32 14:36 0 mins
24 Kaihua 13:23 13:23 0 mins

K8371 is a K train route originating from Xuzhou at 18:42, and arriving at the final destination of Jiangshan at 13:23. The duration of the total journey is -1 day, 18 hours 41 minutes. There are 25 stops in total: Xuzhou, Huaibei, Suzhou (Anhui), Guzhen, Bengbu, Mingguang, Chuzhou North, Nanjing, Changzhou, Wuxi, Suzhou, Kunshan, Shanghai South, Songjiang, Jiashan, Jiaxing, Haining, Hangzhou, Zhuji, Yiwu, Jinhua, Quzhou, Changshan, Jiangshan, Kaihua. You can purchase tickets starting at, and ending at any station. Ticket prices are set on a per kilometer basis.


Top China Train Routes

Shanghai to Beijing
Hangzhou to Shanghai
Shanghai to Hangzhou
Beijing to Shanghai
Shanghai to Suzhou
Suzhou to Shanghai
Guangzhou to Shenzhen
Shenzhen to Guangzhou
Nanjing to Shanghai
Shanghai to Nanjing
Guangzhou to Xianggangxijiulong
Xianggangxijiulong to Guangzhou
Tianjin to Beijing
Beijing to Tianjin
Shanghai to Wuxi
Beijing to Xian
Ningbo to Shanghai
Wuxi to Shanghai
Shanghai to Ningbo
Yiwu to Shanghai
Shanghai to Yiwu

Top China Train Numbers

G99
G100
G6386
G5624
D8791
D7751
D7325
D5126
C6511
C2641
C2623
C2592
D1851
G1810
C7699
D374
G8046
G8560
G6746
G1870
G2053

Next Trains In Sequence

K8373
K8377
K8379
K8380
K8381
K8382
K8385
K8387
K8392
K8393
K8394
K8395

Search Trains

Latest Searches

Nanjing to Changshu
Wenling to Ningbo
Shenzhen to Changsha
Xian to Taiyuan
Xiamen to Quanzhou
Wuxi to Nanjing
Tianjin to Qinhuangdao
Qingdao to Taian
Qingdao to Gaomi
Baoji to Xianyang
Qingdao to Weihai
Tianjin to Cangzhou

Top China Train Numbers

What’s the different between Business, First and Second class?

Second class is the standard seating which normally takes up 80%+ of the train. Seats are configured in a 3 + 2 arrangement and are spacious compared to plane seats. First class seats are wider, positioned in a 2+2 arrangement, have slightly more legroom and a foldout foot stand. Business class is the top class (Yes, it’s opposite to airplanes), and is typically a 2+1 arrangement. It’s much like first class on a plane, with full lie-flat electric seats and (some) complimentary food.

How fast are the trains?

G trains are the fastest, travelling at 300 km/h on all routes, and 350 km/h on select routes including Beijing to Shanghai. D trains are also quite fast, travelling at 200-250 km/h. Other trains travel between 100-140 km/h and aren’t considered high-speed.

Is there a discount for return tickets?

No, only single direction train tickets can be purchased. Although some services will allow you to purchase return tickets, this is really just two one-way fares and there is no discount.

How far in advance can I purchase China Train Tickets?

You can purchase China Train Tickets up to 30 days in advance (previously it was 60 days). Occasionally, China Rail will do a major timetable adjustment which usually involves adding new trains and routes, and the forward booking window might by as short as 10 days.