K889

Train Timetable

Panjin to Jiamusi

Train Number:K889Start Station:PanjinEnd Station:Jiamusi
Train TypeKStart Time:10:00End Time:04:51
Intermediate Stations:Panjin, Xiliu, Haicheng, Anshan, Liaoyang, Sujiatun, Shenyang, Tieling, Siping, Gongzhuling, Changchun, Dehui, Fuyu, Harbin West , Harbin East, Suihua, Qing'an, Tieli, Nancha, Tangyuan, Jiamusi
Station No.Station NameArrive TimeDepart TimeStop Time
1 Panjin ---- 10:00 0 mins
2 Xiliu 11:23 11:36 13 mins
3 Haicheng 12:21 12:23 2 mins
4 Anshan 12:49 12:52 3 mins
5 Liaoyang 13:11 13:14 3 mins
6 Sujiatun 13:52 14:01 9 mins
7 Shenyang 14:20 14:40 20 mins
8 Tieling 15:25 15:28 3 mins
9 Siping 16:52 16:55 3 mins
10 Gongzhuling 17:29 17:31 2 mins
11 Changchun 18:13 18:23 10 mins
12 Dehui 19:22 19:24 2 mins
13 Fuyu 20:05 20:07 2 mins
14 Harbin West 21:12 21:21 9 mins
15 Harbin East 21:45 22:28 43 mins
16 Suihua 23:48 23:56 8 mins
17 Qing'an 00:36 00:40 4 mins
18 Tieli 01:14 01:18 4 mins
19 Nancha 02:57 03:05 8 mins
20 Tangyuan 04:10 04:14 4 mins
21 Jiamusi 04:51 04:51 0 mins

K889 is a K train route originating from Panjin at 10:00, and arriving at the final destination of Jiamusi at 04:51. The duration of the total journey is -1 day, 19 hours 00 minutes. There are 21 stops in total: Panjin, Xiliu, Haicheng, Anshan, Liaoyang, Sujiatun, Shenyang, Tieling, Siping, Gongzhuling, Changchun, Dehui, Fuyu, Harbin West , Harbin East, Suihua, Qing'an, Tieli, Nancha, Tangyuan, Jiamusi. You can purchase tickets starting at, and ending at any station. Ticket prices are set on a per kilometer basis.


Top China Train Routes

Shanghai to Beijing
Hangzhou to Shanghai
Shanghai to Hangzhou
Beijing to Shanghai
Shanghai to Suzhou
Suzhou to Shanghai
Guangzhou to Shenzhen
Shenzhen to Guangzhou
Nanjing to Shanghai
Shanghai to Nanjing
Guangzhou to Xianggangxijiulong
Xianggangxijiulong to Guangzhou
Tianjin to Beijing
Beijing to Tianjin
Shanghai to Wuxi
Beijing to Xian
Ningbo to Shanghai
Wuxi to Shanghai
Shanghai to Ningbo
Yiwu to Shanghai
Shanghai to Yiwu

Top China Train Numbers

G99
G100
G6386
G5624
D8791
D7751
D7325
D5126
C6511
C2641
C2623
C2592
D1851
G1810
C7699
D374
G8046
G8560
G6746
G1870
G2053

Next Trains In Sequence

K890
K891
K892
K893
K894
K895
K896
K897
K898
K901
K902
K903

Search Trains

Latest Searches

Guiyang to Zunyi
Yiwu to Fuzhou
Yiwu to Guangzhou
Zhuhai to Shunde
Shenzhen to Xianggangxijiulong
Beijing to Nanning
Dalian to Guangzhou
Baoding to Baoji
Shenzhen to Xianggangxijiulong
Beijing to Zhengzhou
Zhengzhou to Hangzhou
Hefei to Changsha

Top China Train Numbers

What’s the different between Business, First and Second class?

Second class is the standard seating which normally takes up 80%+ of the train. Seats are configured in a 3 + 2 arrangement and are spacious compared to plane seats. First class seats are wider, positioned in a 2+2 arrangement, have slightly more legroom and a foldout foot stand. Business class is the top class (Yes, it’s opposite to airplanes), and is typically a 2+1 arrangement. It’s much like first class on a plane, with full lie-flat electric seats and (some) complimentary food.

How fast are the trains?

G trains are the fastest, travelling at 300 km/h on all routes, and 350 km/h on select routes including Beijing to Shanghai. D trains are also quite fast, travelling at 200-250 km/h. Other trains travel between 100-140 km/h and aren’t considered high-speed.

Is there a discount for return tickets?

No, only single direction train tickets can be purchased. Although some services will allow you to purchase return tickets, this is really just two one-way fares and there is no discount.

How far in advance can I purchase China Train Tickets?

You can purchase China Train Tickets up to 30 days in advance (previously it was 60 days). Occasionally, China Rail will do a major timetable adjustment which usually involves adding new trains and routes, and the forward booking window might by as short as 10 days.