Book China Travel

K9065

Train Timetable

Shenzhen West to Tongren

Train Number:K9065Start Station:Shenzhen West End Station:Tongren
Train TypeKStart Time:10:20End Time:10:50
Intermediate Stations:Shenzhen West , Dongguan, Guangzhou, Shaoguan East, Chenzhou, Leiyang, Hengyang, Zhuzhou, Changsha, Yiyang, Changde, Shimenxian North, Zhangjiajie, Jishou, Mayang, Huaihua, Tongren
Station No.Station NameArrive TimeDepart TimeStop Time
1 Shenzhen West ---- 10:20 0 mins
2 Dongguan 11:31 11:34 3 mins
3 Guangzhou 12:40 13:00 20 mins
4 Shaoguan East 15:19 15:25 6 mins
5 Chenzhou 17:09 17:15 6 mins
6 Leiyang 18:10 18:35 25 mins
7 Hengyang 19:29 19:35 6 mins
8 Zhuzhou 21:00 21:13 13 mins
9 Changsha 21:52 22:15 23 mins
10 Yiyang 23:26 23:32 6 mins
11 Changde 00:38 00:42 4 mins
12 Shimenxian North 01:53 02:20 30 mins
13 Zhangjiajie 03:46 03:56 10 mins
14 Jishou 05:38 05:44 11 mins
15 Mayang 06:59 07:03 4 mins
16 Huaihua 07:56 08:16 20 mins
17 Tongren 10:50 10:13 0 mins

K9065 is a K train route originating from Shenzhen West at 10:20, and arriving at the final destination of Tongren at 10:50. The duration of the total journey is -1 day, 23 hours 53 minutes. There are 17 stops in total: Shenzhen West , Dongguan, Guangzhou, Shaoguan East, Chenzhou, Leiyang, Hengyang, Zhuzhou, Changsha, Yiyang, Changde, Shimenxian North, Zhangjiajie, Jishou, Mayang, Huaihua, Tongren . You can purchase tickets starting at, and ending at any station. Ticket prices are set on a per kilometer basis.


Top China Train Routes

Shanghai to Beijing
Hangzhou to Shanghai
Shanghai to Hangzhou
Beijing to Shanghai
Shanghai to Suzhou
Suzhou to Shanghai
Guangzhou to Shenzhen
Shenzhen to Guangzhou
Nanjing to Shanghai
Shanghai to Nanjing
Guangzhou to Xianggangxijiulong
Xianggangxijiulong to Guangzhou
Tianjin to Beijing
Beijing to Tianjin
Shanghai to Wuxi
Beijing to Xian
Ningbo to Shanghai
Wuxi to Shanghai
Shanghai to Ningbo
Yiwu to Shanghai
Shanghai to Yiwu

Top China Train Numbers

G99
G100
G6386
G5624
D8791
D7751
D7325
D5126
C6511
C2641
C2623
C2592
D1851
G1810
C7699
D374
G8046
G8560
G6746
G1870
G2053

Next Trains In Sequence

K9066
K9075
K9076
K9077
K9078
K9083
K9084
K9091
K9092
K9093
K9094
K9122

Search Trains

Latest Searches

Kunming to Dali
Nanning to Guilin
Dalian to Guiyang
Lanzhou to Chengdu
Shenzhen to Guangzhou
Zhuhai to Zhuhai
Dalian to Jinzhou
Changsha to Zhengzhou
Xining to Geermu
Nanning to Liuzhou
Tianjin to Shanhaiguan
Datong to Chongqing

Top China Train Numbers

What’s the different between Business, First and Second class?

Second class is the standard seating which normally takes up 80%+ of the train. Seats are configured in a 3 + 2 arrangement and are spacious compared to plane seats. First class seats are wider, positioned in a 2+2 arrangement, have slightly more legroom and a foldout foot stand. Business class is the top class (Yes, it’s opposite to airplanes), and is typically a 2+1 arrangement. It’s much like first class on a plane, with full lie-flat electric seats and (some) complimentary food.

How fast are the trains?

G trains are the fastest, travelling at 300 km/h on all routes, and 350 km/h on select routes including Beijing to Shanghai. D trains are also quite fast, travelling at 200-250 km/h. Other trains travel between 100-140 km/h and aren’t considered high-speed.

Is there a discount for return tickets?

No, only single direction train tickets can be purchased. Although some services will allow you to purchase return tickets, this is really just two one-way fares and there is no discount.

How far in advance can I purchase China Train Tickets?

You can purchase China Train Tickets up to 30 days in advance (previously it was 60 days). Occasionally, China Rail will do a major timetable adjustment which usually involves adding new trains and routes, and the forward booking window might by as short as 10 days.