K9083

Train Timetable

Loudi to Shenzhen West

Train Number:K9083Start Station:LoudiEnd Station:Shenzhen West
Train TypeKStart Time:20:45End Time:09:58
Intermediate Stations:Loudi, Shaoyang, Shaodong, Shaodong, Hengyang, Hengyang, Shaoguan East, Shaoguan East, Guangzhou North , Guangzhou North , Guangzhou, Guangzhou, Dongguan, Shenzhen West , Shenzhen West
Station No.Station NameArrive TimeDepart TimeStop Time
1 Loudi ---- 20:45 0 mins
2 Shaoyang 21:57 22:27 30 mins
3 Shaodong 22:49 22:52 3 mins
3 Shaodong 22:49 22:52 3 mins
4 Hengyang 00:19 00:27 8 mins
4 Hengyang 00:19 00:27 8 mins
5 Shaoguan East 03:44 03:50 6 mins
5 Shaoguan East 03:44 03:50 6 mins
6 Guangzhou North 05:49 05:58 9 mins
6 Guangzhou North 05:49 05:58 9 mins
7 Guangzhou 06:39 06:59 20 mins
7 Guangzhou 06:39 06:59 20 mins
8 Dongguan 07:51 07:54 3 mins
9 Shenzhen West 09:58 09:58 0 mins
9 Shenzhen West 09:58 09:58 0 mins

K9083 is a K train route originating from Loudi at 20:45, and arriving at the final destination of Shenzhen West at 09:58. The duration of the total journey is -1 day, 13 hours 30 minutes. There are 15 stops in total: Loudi, Shaoyang, Shaodong, Shaodong, Hengyang, Hengyang, Shaoguan East, Shaoguan East, Guangzhou North , Guangzhou North , Guangzhou, Guangzhou, Dongguan, Shenzhen West , Shenzhen West . You can purchase tickets starting at, and ending at any station. Ticket prices are set on a per kilometer basis.


Top China Train Routes

Shanghai to Beijing
Hangzhou to Shanghai
Shanghai to Hangzhou
Beijing to Shanghai
Shanghai to Suzhou
Suzhou to Shanghai
Guangzhou to Shenzhen
Shenzhen to Guangzhou
Nanjing to Shanghai
Shanghai to Nanjing
Guangzhou to Xianggangxijiulong
Xianggangxijiulong to Guangzhou
Tianjin to Beijing
Beijing to Tianjin
Shanghai to Wuxi
Beijing to Xian
Ningbo to Shanghai
Wuxi to Shanghai
Shanghai to Ningbo
Yiwu to Shanghai
Shanghai to Yiwu

Top China Train Numbers

G99
G100
G6386
G5624
D8791
D7751
D7325
D5126
C6511
C2641
C2623
C2592
D1851
G1810
C7699
D374
G8046
G8560
G6746
G1870
G2053

Next Trains In Sequence

K9084
K9091
K9092
K9093
K9094
K9122
K9125
K9126
K9127
K9128
K9131
K9133

Search Trains

Latest Searches

Xian to Luoyang
Suzhou to Nanjing
Hangzhou to Yuyao
Changsha to Chenzhou
Xian to Suzhou
Shanghai to Zhangjiajie
Zhengzhou to Beijing
Zhengzhou to Shangqiu
Zhengzhou to Beijing22
Anshan to Anshun
Chongqing to Fuling
Zhengzhou to Jiaozuo

Top China Train Numbers

What’s the different between Business, First and Second class?

Second class is the standard seating which normally takes up 80%+ of the train. Seats are configured in a 3 + 2 arrangement and are spacious compared to plane seats. First class seats are wider, positioned in a 2+2 arrangement, have slightly more legroom and a foldout foot stand. Business class is the top class (Yes, it’s opposite to airplanes), and is typically a 2+1 arrangement. It’s much like first class on a plane, with full lie-flat electric seats and (some) complimentary food.

How fast are the trains?

G trains are the fastest, travelling at 300 km/h on all routes, and 350 km/h on select routes including Beijing to Shanghai. D trains are also quite fast, travelling at 200-250 km/h. Other trains travel between 100-140 km/h and aren’t considered high-speed.

Is there a discount for return tickets?

No, only single direction train tickets can be purchased. Although some services will allow you to purchase return tickets, this is really just two one-way fares and there is no discount.

How far in advance can I purchase China Train Tickets?

You can purchase China Train Tickets up to 30 days in advance (previously it was 60 days). Occasionally, China Rail will do a major timetable adjustment which usually involves adding new trains and routes, and the forward booking window might by as short as 10 days.