K937

Train Timetable

Mudanjiang to Shijiazhuang

Train Number:K937Start Station:MudanjiangEnd Station:Shijiazhuang
Train TypeKStart Time:10:30End Time:13:38
Intermediate Stations:Mudanjiang, Hailin, Hengdaohezi, Yabuli, Weihe, Shangzhi, Acheng, Harbin, Harbin West , Shuangchengbu, Lanleng, Fuyu, Dehui, Changchun, Gongzhuling, Siping, Changtu, Shenyang, Jinzhou, Lutai, Tanggu, Tangshan, Tianjin, Xushui, Baoding, Dingzhou, Shijiazhuang
Station No.Station NameArrive TimeDepart TimeStop Time
1 Mudanjiang ---- 10:30 0 mins
2 Hailin 10:51 10:54 3 mins
3 Hengdaohezi 11:42 11:44 2 mins
4 Yabuli 12:32 12:35 3 mins
5 Weihe 12:51 12:54 3 mins
6 Shangzhi 13:33 13:36 3 mins
7 Acheng 14:52 14:55 3 mins
8 Harbin 15:44 16:06 22 mins
9 Harbin West 16:04 16:14 10 mins
9 Shuangchengbu 16:44 16:48 4 mins
10 Lanleng 17:04 17:07 3 mins
11 Fuyu 17:29 17:32 3 mins
12 Dehui 18:13 18:16 3 mins
13 Changchun 19:12 19:20 8 mins
14 Gongzhuling 19:58 20:00 2 mins
15 Siping 20:39 20:41 2 mins
16 Changtu 21:14 21:17 3 mins
17 Shenyang 22:54 23:13 19 mins
18 Jinzhou 02:26 02:33 7 mins
19 Lutai 07:30 07:34 4 mins
20 Tanggu 08:08 08:19 11 mins
21 Tangshan 07:05 07:09 4 mins
21 Tianjin 09:05 09:17 12 mins
22 Xushui 11:26 11:29 3 mins
23 Baoding 11:47 11:53 6 mins
24 Dingzhou 12:30 12:46 16 mins
25 Shijiazhuang 13:38 13:38 0 mins

K937 is a K train route originating from Mudanjiang at 10:30, and arriving at the final destination of Shijiazhuang at 13:38. The duration of the total journey is 3 hours 03 minutes. There are 27 stops in total: Mudanjiang, Hailin, Hengdaohezi, Yabuli, Weihe, Shangzhi, Acheng, Harbin, Harbin West , Shuangchengbu, Lanleng, Fuyu, Dehui, Changchun, Gongzhuling, Siping, Changtu, Shenyang, Jinzhou, Lutai, Tanggu, Tangshan, Tianjin, Xushui, Baoding, Dingzhou, Shijiazhuang. You can purchase tickets starting at, and ending at any station. Ticket prices are set on a per kilometer basis.


Top China Train Routes

Shanghai to Beijing
Hangzhou to Shanghai
Shanghai to Hangzhou
Beijing to Shanghai
Shanghai to Suzhou
Suzhou to Shanghai
Guangzhou to Shenzhen
Shenzhen to Guangzhou
Nanjing to Shanghai
Shanghai to Nanjing
Guangzhou to Xianggangxijiulong
Xianggangxijiulong to Guangzhou
Tianjin to Beijing
Beijing to Tianjin
Shanghai to Wuxi
Beijing to Xian
Ningbo to Shanghai
Wuxi to Shanghai
Shanghai to Ningbo
Yiwu to Shanghai
Shanghai to Yiwu

Top China Train Numbers

G99
G100
G6386
G5624
D8791
D7751
D7325
D5126
C6511
C2641
C2623
C2592
D1851
G1810
C7699
D374
G8046
G8560
G6746
G1870
G2053

Next Trains In Sequence

K938
K939
K940
K941
K942
K943
K944
K945
K946
K947
K948
K949

Search Trains

Latest Searches

Lanzhou to Liuyuan
Qingdao to Beijing
Guiyang to Kunming
Hefei to Changzhou
Guangzhou to Shantou
Guilin to Guiyangdong
Ningbo to Nanjing
Chongqing to Hechuan
Ningbo to Xiamen
Suzhou to Ningbo
Lanzhou to Beijing
Qingdao to Zibo

Top China Train Numbers

What’s the different between Business, First and Second class?

Second class is the standard seating which normally takes up 80%+ of the train. Seats are configured in a 3 + 2 arrangement and are spacious compared to plane seats. First class seats are wider, positioned in a 2+2 arrangement, have slightly more legroom and a foldout foot stand. Business class is the top class (Yes, it’s opposite to airplanes), and is typically a 2+1 arrangement. It’s much like first class on a plane, with full lie-flat electric seats and (some) complimentary food.

How fast are the trains?

G trains are the fastest, travelling at 300 km/h on all routes, and 350 km/h on select routes including Beijing to Shanghai. D trains are also quite fast, travelling at 200-250 km/h. Other trains travel between 100-140 km/h and aren’t considered high-speed.

Is there a discount for return tickets?

No, only single direction train tickets can be purchased. Although some services will allow you to purchase return tickets, this is really just two one-way fares and there is no discount.

How far in advance can I purchase China Train Tickets?

You can purchase China Train Tickets up to 30 days in advance (previously it was 60 days). Occasionally, China Rail will do a major timetable adjustment which usually involves adding new trains and routes, and the forward booking window might by as short as 10 days.