T183

Train Timetable

Hankou to Harbin

Train Number:T183Start Station:HankouEnd Station:Harbin
Train TypeTStart Time:14:57End Time:18:27
Intermediate Stations:Hankou, Macheng, Xinxian, Huangchuan, Huaibin, Fuyang, Shangqiu South, Heze, Liaocheng, Hengshui, Tianjin, Tangshan, Luan County, Qinhuangdao, Shanhaiguan, Huludao, Jinzhou, Goubangzi, Shenyang North, Tieling, Changchun, Dehui, Taolaizhao, Fuyu, Lanleng, Shuangchengbu, Harbin
Station No.Station NameArrive TimeDepart TimeStop Time
1 Hankou 14:57 14:57 0 mins
2 Macheng 16:12 16:15 3 mins
3 Xinxian 16:51 16:54 3 mins
4 Huangchuan 17:28 17:31 3 mins
5 Huaibin 18:03 18:06 3 mins
6 Fuyang 18:42 18:57 15 mins
7 Shangqiu South 20:50 20:58 8 mins
8 Heze 21:58 22:01 3 mins
9 Liaocheng 23:17 23:23 6 mins
10 Hengshui 00:53 01:03 10 mins
11 Tianjin 03:58 04:09 11 mins
12 Tangshan 05:29 05:32 3 mins
13 Luan County 06:16 06:19 3 mins
14 Qinhuangdao 07:10 07:25 15 mins
15 Shanhaiguan 07:47 07:53 6 mins
16 Huludao 09:11 09:14 3 mins
17 Jinzhou 09:51 09:59 8 mins
18 Goubangzi 10:39 10:41 2 mins
19 Shenyang North 12:28 12:36 8 mins
20 Tieling 13:11 13:13 2 mins
21 Changchun 15:22 15:32 10 mins
22 Dehui 16:14 16:17 3 mins
23 Taolaizhao 16:41 16:44 3 mins
24 Fuyu 16:58 17:01 3 mins
25 Lanleng 17:23 17:35 12 mins
26 Shuangchengbu 17:48 17:50 2 mins
27 Harbin 18:27 18:27 0 mins

T183 is a T train route originating from Hankou at 14:57, and arriving at the final destination of Harbin at 18:27. The duration of the total journey is 3 hours 22 minutes. There are 27 stops in total: Hankou, Macheng, Xinxian, Huangchuan, Huaibin, Fuyang, Shangqiu South, Heze, Liaocheng, Hengshui, Tianjin, Tangshan, Luan County, Qinhuangdao, Shanhaiguan, Huludao, Jinzhou, Goubangzi, Shenyang North, Tieling, Changchun, Dehui, Taolaizhao, Fuyu, Lanleng, Shuangchengbu, Harbin. You can purchase tickets starting at, and ending at any station. Ticket prices are set on a per kilometer basis.


Top China Train Routes

Shanghai to Beijing
Hangzhou to Shanghai
Shanghai to Hangzhou
Beijing to Shanghai
Shanghai to Suzhou
Suzhou to Shanghai
Guangzhou to Shenzhen
Shenzhen to Guangzhou
Nanjing to Shanghai
Shanghai to Nanjing
Guangzhou to Xianggangxijiulong
Xianggangxijiulong to Guangzhou
Tianjin to Beijing
Beijing to Tianjin
Shanghai to Wuxi
Beijing to Xian
Ningbo to Shanghai
Wuxi to Shanghai
Shanghai to Ningbo
Yiwu to Shanghai
Shanghai to Yiwu

Top China Train Numbers

G99
G100
G6386
G5624
D8791
D7751
D7325
D5126
C6511
C2641
C2623
C2592
D1851
G1810
C7699
D374
G8046
G8560
G6746
G1870
G2053

Next Trains In Sequence

T184
T197
T198
T203
T204
T205
T206
T211
T212
T215
T216
T217

Search Trains

Latest Searches

Ningbo to Ninghai
Tianjin to Xian
Guangzhou to Dongguan
Lanzhou to Xiamen
Beijing to Dalian
Beijing to Dalian
Nanjing to Zhenjiang
Xian to Beijing
Guilin to Kunming
Changsha to Hengyang
Qingdao to Qingzhoushi
Wuxi to Beijing

Top China Train Numbers

What’s the different between Business, First and Second class?

Second class is the standard seating which normally takes up 80%+ of the train. Seats are configured in a 3 + 2 arrangement and are spacious compared to plane seats. First class seats are wider, positioned in a 2+2 arrangement, have slightly more legroom and a foldout foot stand. Business class is the top class (Yes, it’s opposite to airplanes), and is typically a 2+1 arrangement. It’s much like first class on a plane, with full lie-flat electric seats and (some) complimentary food.

How fast are the trains?

G trains are the fastest, travelling at 300 km/h on all routes, and 350 km/h on select routes including Beijing to Shanghai. D trains are also quite fast, travelling at 200-250 km/h. Other trains travel between 100-140 km/h and aren’t considered high-speed.

Is there a discount for return tickets?

No, only single direction train tickets can be purchased. Although some services will allow you to purchase return tickets, this is really just two one-way fares and there is no discount.

How far in advance can I purchase China Train Tickets?

You can purchase China Train Tickets up to 30 days in advance (previously it was 60 days). Occasionally, China Rail will do a major timetable adjustment which usually involves adding new trains and routes, and the forward booking window might by as short as 10 days.