T241

Train Timetable

Qiqihar to Hefei

Train Number:T241Start Station:QiqiharEnd Station:Hefei
Train TypeTStart Time:07:35End Time:12:53
Intermediate Stations:Qiqihar, Daqing, Anda, Zhaodong, Harbin North, Harbin, Dehui, Changchun, Gongzhuling, Siping, Kaiyuan, Tieling, Shenyang North, Liaozhong, Panjin North, Huludao North, Qinhuangdao, Changli, Luan County, Tangshan, Tianjin, Taishan, Yanzhou, Tengzhou, Xuzhou, Suzhou (Anhui), Bengbu, Hefei
Station No.Station NameArrive TimeDepart TimeStop Time
1 Qiqihar 07:35 07:35 0 mins
2 Daqing 08:44 08:49 5 mins
3 Anda 09:09 09:12 3 mins
4 Zhaodong 09:47 09:51 4 mins
5 Harbin North 10:21 10:24 3 mins
6 Harbin 10:37 10:52 15 mins
7 Dehui 12:34 12:36 2 mins
8 Changchun 13:25 13:33 8 mins
9 Gongzhuling 14:11 14:13 2 mins
10 Siping 14:49 14:52 3 mins
11 Kaiyuan 15:38 15:40 2 mins
12 Tieling 16:02 16:04 2 mins
13 Shenyang North 16:56 17:07 11 mins
14 Liaozhong 17:45 18:12 27 mins
15 Panjin North 20:00 20:16 16 mins
16 Huludao North 21:10 21:20 10 mins
17 Qinhuangdao 23:04 23:07 3 mins
18 Changli 23:42 23:45 3 mins
19 Luan County 00:12 00:14 2 mins
20 Tangshan 01:05 01:09 4 mins
21 Tianjin 02:34 02:42 8 mins
22 Taishan 06:38 06:40 2 mins
23 Yanzhou 07:32 07:35 3 mins
24 Tengzhou 08:09 08:11 2 mins
25 Xuzhou 09:21 09:32 11 mins
26 Suzhou (Anhui) 10:14 10:17 3 mins
27 Bengbu 11:08 11:13 5 mins
28 Hefei 12:53 12:58 0 mins

T241 is a T train route originating from Qiqihar at 07:35, and arriving at the final destination of Hefei at 12:53. The duration of the total journey is 5 hours 18 minutes. There are 28 stops in total: Qiqihar, Daqing, Anda, Zhaodong, Harbin North, Harbin, Dehui, Changchun, Gongzhuling, Siping, Kaiyuan, Tieling, Shenyang North, Liaozhong, Panjin North, Huludao North, Qinhuangdao, Changli, Luan County, Tangshan, Tianjin, Taishan, Yanzhou, Tengzhou, Xuzhou, Suzhou (Anhui), Bengbu, Hefei. You can purchase tickets starting at, and ending at any station. Ticket prices are set on a per kilometer basis.


Top China Train Routes

Shanghai to Beijing
Hangzhou to Shanghai
Shanghai to Hangzhou
Beijing to Shanghai
Shanghai to Suzhou
Suzhou to Shanghai
Guangzhou to Shenzhen
Shenzhen to Guangzhou
Nanjing to Shanghai
Shanghai to Nanjing
Guangzhou to Xianggangxijiulong
Xianggangxijiulong to Guangzhou
Tianjin to Beijing
Beijing to Tianjin
Shanghai to Wuxi
Beijing to Xian
Ningbo to Shanghai
Wuxi to Shanghai
Shanghai to Ningbo
Yiwu to Shanghai
Shanghai to Yiwu

Top China Train Numbers

G99
G100
G6386
G5624
D8791
D7751
D7325
D5126
C6511
C2641
C2623
C2592
D1851
G1810
C7699
D374
G8046
G8560
G6746
G1870
G2053

Next Trains In Sequence

T242
T243
T244
T245
T246
T247
T248
T251
T252
T253
T254
T261

Search Trains

Latest Searches

Wuxi to Jinan
Yiwu to Yongkang
Quanzhou to Chaoshan
Kunming to Chengdu
Huangshan to Xian
Xining to Lhasa
Wenling to Xiamen
Nanning to Zhuhai
Guangzhou to Shaoguan
Guilin to Yibin
Hangzhou to Ningbo
Ningbo to Wenling

Top China Train Numbers

What’s the different between Business, First and Second class?

Second class is the standard seating which normally takes up 80%+ of the train. Seats are configured in a 3 + 2 arrangement and are spacious compared to plane seats. First class seats are wider, positioned in a 2+2 arrangement, have slightly more legroom and a foldout foot stand. Business class is the top class (Yes, it’s opposite to airplanes), and is typically a 2+1 arrangement. It’s much like first class on a plane, with full lie-flat electric seats and (some) complimentary food.

How fast are the trains?

G trains are the fastest, travelling at 300 km/h on all routes, and 350 km/h on select routes including Beijing to Shanghai. D trains are also quite fast, travelling at 200-250 km/h. Other trains travel between 100-140 km/h and aren’t considered high-speed.

Is there a discount for return tickets?

No, only single direction train tickets can be purchased. Although some services will allow you to purchase return tickets, this is really just two one-way fares and there is no discount.

How far in advance can I purchase China Train Tickets?

You can purchase China Train Tickets up to 30 days in advance (previously it was 60 days). Occasionally, China Rail will do a major timetable adjustment which usually involves adding new trains and routes, and the forward booking window might by as short as 10 days.