D1851

Train Timetable

Guangyuan to Guangzhou

Train Number:D1851Start Station:GuangyuanEnd Station:Guangzhou
Train TypeDStart Time:11:12End Time:23:02
Intermediate Stations:Guangyuan, Jianyang South, Jiangyou North, Jiangyou, Qinglian, Rongchang North, Mianyang, Deyang, Chengdu East, Ziyang North, Neijiang North, Longchang North, Yongchuan East, Chongqing West, Tongzi East, Guiyang East, Duyun East, Rongjiang, Sanjiang South, Guilin West, Zhongshan West, Hezhou, Foshan West, Guangzhou
Station No.Station NameArrive TimeDepart TimeStop Time
1 Guangyuan ---- 11:12 0 mins
2 Jianyang South 13:43 13:45 2 mins
2 Jiangyou North 11:39 11:41 2 mins
3 Jiangyou 11:57 11:59 2 mins
4 Qinglian 12:08 12:10 2 mins
4 Rongchang North 14:37 14:46 9 mins
5 Mianyang 12:22 12:24 2 mins
6 Deyang 12:41 12:43 2 mins
7 Chengdu East 13:08 13:23 15 mins
8 Ziyang North 13:52 13:54 2 mins
9 Neijiang North 14:16 14:18 2 mins
10 Longchang North 14:29 14:36 7 mins
11 Yongchuan East 14:58 15:00 2 mins
12 Chongqing West 15:25 15:30 5 mins
13 Tongzi East 16:31 16:34 3 mins
14 Guiyang East 17:39 17:49 10 mins
15 Duyun East 18:27 18:30 3 mins
16 Rongjiang 19:01 19:03 2 mins
17 Sanjiang South 19:39 19:41 2 mins
18 Guilin West 20:14 20:19 5 mins
19 Zhongshan West 21:08 21:10 2 mins
20 Hezhou 21:22 21:24 2 mins
21 Foshan West 22:37 22:39 2 mins
22 Guangzhou 23:02 23:02 0 mins

D1851 is a D train route originating from Guangyuan at 11:12, and arriving at the final destination of Guangzhou at 23:02. The duration of the total journey is 09 hours 43 minutes. There are 24 stops in total: Guangyuan, Jianyang South, Jiangyou North, Jiangyou, Qinglian, Rongchang North, Mianyang, Deyang, Chengdu East, Ziyang North, Neijiang North, Longchang North, Yongchuan East, Chongqing West, Tongzi East, Guiyang East, Duyun East, Rongjiang, Sanjiang South, Guilin West, Zhongshan West, Hezhou, Foshan West, Guangzhou. You can purchase tickets starting at, and ending at any station. Ticket prices are set on a per kilometer basis.


Top China Train Routes

Shanghai to Beijing
Hangzhou to Shanghai
Shanghai to Hangzhou
Beijing to Shanghai
Shanghai to Suzhou
Suzhou to Shanghai
Guangzhou to Shenzhen
Shenzhen to Guangzhou
Nanjing to Shanghai
Shanghai to Nanjing
Guangzhou to Xianggangxijiulong
Xianggangxijiulong to Guangzhou
Tianjin to Beijing
Beijing to Tianjin
Shanghai to Wuxi
Beijing to Xian
Ningbo to Shanghai
Wuxi to Shanghai
Shanghai to Ningbo
Yiwu to Shanghai
Shanghai to Yiwu

Top China Train Numbers

G99
G100
G6386
G5624
D8791
D7751
D7325
D5126
C6511
C2641
C2623
C2592
D1851
G1810
C7699
D374
G8046
G8560
G6746
G1870
G2053

Next Trains In Sequence

D1852
D1853
D1854
D1855
D1856
D1857
D1858
D1859
D1860
D1861
D1862
D1863

Search Trains

Latest Searches

Dalian to Guangzhou
Shanghai to Yiwu
Guangzhou to Chengdu
Yiwu to Xiamen
Dalian to Changchun
Xiamen to Guangzhou
Beijing to Xian
Xiamen to Shanghai
Ningbo to Guangzhou
Harbin to Haikou
Yiwu to Quanzhou
Shanghai to Hangzhou

Top China Train Numbers

What’s the different between Business, First and Second class?

Second class is the standard seating which normally takes up 80%+ of the train. Seats are configured in a 3 + 2 arrangement and are spacious compared to plane seats. First class seats are wider, positioned in a 2+2 arrangement, have slightly more legroom and a foldout foot stand. Business class is the top class (Yes, it’s opposite to airplanes), and is typically a 2+1 arrangement. It’s much like first class on a plane, with full lie-flat electric seats and (some) complimentary food.

How fast are the trains?

G trains are the fastest, travelling at 300 km/h on all routes, and 350 km/h on select routes including Beijing to Shanghai. D trains are also quite fast, travelling at 200-250 km/h. Other trains travel between 100-140 km/h and aren’t considered high-speed.

Is there a discount for return tickets?

No, only single direction train tickets can be purchased. Although some services will allow you to purchase return tickets, this is really just two one-way fares and there is no discount.

How far in advance can I purchase China Train Tickets?

You can purchase China Train Tickets up to 30 days in advance (previously it was 60 days). Occasionally, China Rail will do a major timetable adjustment which usually involves adding new trains and routes, and the forward booking window might by as short as 10 days.