G1810

Train Timetable

Shanghai Hongqiao to Jiaozuo

Train Number:G1810Start Station:Shanghai HongqiaoEnd Station:Jiaozuo
Train TypeGStart Time:12:33End Time:18:46
Intermediate Stations:Shanghai Hongqiao, Kunshan South, Suzhou North, Changzhou North, Zhenjiang South , Nanjing South, Bengbu South , Suzhou (Anhui) East, Xuzhou East, Yongcheng North, Shangqiu, Zhengzhou East, Zhengzhou, Jiaozuo
Station No.Station NameArrive TimeDepart TimeStop Time
1 Shanghai Hongqiao 12:33 12:33 0 mins
2 Kunshan South 12:50 12:52 2 mins
3 Suzhou North 13:03 13:05 2 mins
4 Changzhou North 13:27 13:29 2 mins
5 Zhenjiang South 13:47 13:49 2 mins
6 Nanjing South 14:08 14:11 3 mins
7 Bengbu South 14:53 14:55 2 mins
8 Suzhou (Anhui) East 15:18 15:35 17 mins
9 Xuzhou East 15:54 15:59 5 mins
10 Yongcheng North 16:25 16:28 3 mins
11 Shangqiu 16:52 16:56 4 mins
12 Zhengzhou East 17:48 17:55 7 mins
13 Zhengzhou 18:08 18:11 3 mins
14 Jiaozuo 18:46 18:46 0 mins

G1810 is a G train route originating from Shanghai Hongqiao at 12:33, and arriving at the final destination of Jiaozuo at 18:46. The duration of the total journey is 6 hours 13 minutes. There are 14 stops in total: Shanghai Hongqiao, Kunshan South, Suzhou North, Changzhou North, Zhenjiang South , Nanjing South, Bengbu South , Suzhou (Anhui) East, Xuzhou East, Yongcheng North, Shangqiu, Zhengzhou East, Zhengzhou, Jiaozuo. You can purchase tickets starting at, and ending at any station. Ticket prices are set on a per kilometer basis.


Top China Train Routes

Shanghai to Beijing
Hangzhou to Shanghai
Shanghai to Hangzhou
Beijing to Shanghai
Shanghai to Suzhou
Suzhou to Shanghai
Guangzhou to Shenzhen
Shenzhen to Guangzhou
Nanjing to Shanghai
Shanghai to Nanjing
Guangzhou to Xianggangxijiulong
Xianggangxijiulong to Guangzhou
Tianjin to Beijing
Beijing to Tianjin
Shanghai to Wuxi
Beijing to Xian
Ningbo to Shanghai
Wuxi to Shanghai
Shanghai to Ningbo
Yiwu to Shanghai
Shanghai to Yiwu

Top China Train Numbers

G99
G100
G6386
G5624
D8791
D7751
D7325
D5126
C6511
C2641
C2623
C2592
D1851
G1810
C7699
D374
G8046
G8560
G6746
G1870
G2053

Next Trains In Sequence

G1811
G1812
G1813
G1814
G1815
G1816
G1817
G1818
G1819
G1820
G1821
G1822

Search Trains

Latest Searches

Baoding to Beijing
Ningbo to Yuyao
Wenling to Wenzhou
Beijing to Chongqing
Leshan to Chengdu
Tianjin to Cangzhou
Shanghai to Changzhou
Shanghai to Changzhou
Wuhan to Changsha
Wuxi to Jinan
Zhengzhou to Xuzhou
Wulumuqi to Beitunshi

Top China Train Numbers

What’s the different between Business, First and Second class?

Second class is the standard seating which normally takes up 80%+ of the train. Seats are configured in a 3 + 2 arrangement and are spacious compared to plane seats. First class seats are wider, positioned in a 2+2 arrangement, have slightly more legroom and a foldout foot stand. Business class is the top class (Yes, it’s opposite to airplanes), and is typically a 2+1 arrangement. It’s much like first class on a plane, with full lie-flat electric seats and (some) complimentary food.

How fast are the trains?

G trains are the fastest, travelling at 300 km/h on all routes, and 350 km/h on select routes including Beijing to Shanghai. D trains are also quite fast, travelling at 200-250 km/h. Other trains travel between 100-140 km/h and aren’t considered high-speed.

Is there a discount for return tickets?

No, only single direction train tickets can be purchased. Although some services will allow you to purchase return tickets, this is really just two one-way fares and there is no discount.

How far in advance can I purchase China Train Tickets?

You can purchase China Train Tickets up to 30 days in advance (previously it was 60 days). Occasionally, China Rail will do a major timetable adjustment which usually involves adding new trains and routes, and the forward booking window might by as short as 10 days.