T382

Train Timetable

Kunming to Shanghai South

Train Number:T382Start Station:KunmingEnd Station:Shanghai South
Train TypeTStart Time:21:14End Time:11:34
Intermediate Stations:Kunming, Shizong, Luoping, Weishe, Xingyi, Baise, Pingguo, Nanning, Liuzhou, Guilin North, Xing'an North, Quanzhou South, Dongan East, Yongzhou, Qiyang, Qidong, Hengyang, Anren, Chaling South, Yanling, Yingtan, Jinhua, Yiwu, Hangzhou East, Haining, Jiaxing, Shanghai South
Station No.Station NameArrive TimeDepart TimeStop Time
1 Kunming 21:14 21:14 0 mins
2 Shizong 23:45 23:47 2 mins
3 Luoping 00:23 00:27 4 mins
4 Weishe 01:40 01:50 10 mins
5 Xingyi 02:25 02:29 4 mins
6 Baise 06:21 06:27 6 mins
7 Pingguo 07:35 07:40 5 mins
8 Nanning 09:02 09:22 20 mins
9 Liuzhou 12:22 12:30 8 mins
10 Guilin North 14:48 15:07 19 mins
11 Xing'an North 15:40 15:44 4 mins
12 Quanzhou South 16:37 16:42 5 mins
13 Dongan East 17:16 17:21 5 mins
14 Yongzhou 17:40 17:51 11 mins
15 Qiyang 18:14 18:19 5 mins
16 Qidong 18:38 18:51 13 mins
17 Hengyang 19:58 20:13 15 mins
18 Anren 21:18 21:21 3 mins
19 Chaling South 21:56 22:01 5 mins
20 Yanling 22:37 22:50 13 mins
21 Yingtan 03:37 03:52 15 mins
22 Jinhua 07:28 07:34 6 mins
23 Yiwu 08:06 08:09 3 mins
24 Hangzhou East 09:19 09:25 6 mins
25 Haining 10:00 10:03 3 mins
26 Jiaxing 10:27 10:30 3 mins
27 Shanghai South 11:34 11:34 0 mins

T382 is a T train route originating from Kunming at 21:14, and arriving at the final destination of Shanghai South at 11:34. The duration of the total journey is -1 day, 14 hours 20 minutes. There are 27 stops in total: Kunming, Shizong, Luoping, Weishe, Xingyi, Baise, Pingguo, Nanning, Liuzhou, Guilin North, Xing'an North, Quanzhou South, Dongan East, Yongzhou, Qiyang, Qidong, Hengyang, Anren, Chaling South, Yanling, Yingtan, Jinhua, Yiwu, Hangzhou East, Haining, Jiaxing, Shanghai South. You can purchase tickets starting at, and ending at any station. Ticket prices are set on a per kilometer basis.


Top China Train Routes

Shanghai to Beijing
Hangzhou to Shanghai
Shanghai to Hangzhou
Beijing to Shanghai
Shanghai to Suzhou
Suzhou to Shanghai
Guangzhou to Shenzhen
Shenzhen to Guangzhou
Nanjing to Shanghai
Shanghai to Nanjing
Guangzhou to Xianggangxijiulong
Xianggangxijiulong to Guangzhou
Tianjin to Beijing
Beijing to Tianjin
Shanghai to Wuxi
Beijing to Xian
Ningbo to Shanghai
Wuxi to Shanghai
Shanghai to Ningbo
Yiwu to Shanghai
Shanghai to Yiwu

Top China Train Numbers

G99
G100
G6386
G5624
D8791
D7751
D7325
D5126
C6511
C2641
C2623
C2592
D1851
G1810
C7699
D374
G8046
G8560
G6746
G1870
G2053

Next Trains In Sequence

T389
T390
T395
T396
T397
T398

Search Trains

Latest Searches

Fuzhou to Shanghai
Zhongshan to Zhongshan
Yiwu to Xiamen
Qingdao to Yantai
Wuxi to Suzhou
Qingdao to Weihai
Wulumuqi to Lanzhou
Tianjin to Tianjin
Hangzhou to Wuxi
Shenzhen to Fuqing
Dalian to Haerbin
Nanjing to Shanghai

Top China Train Numbers

What’s the different between Business, First and Second class?

Second class is the standard seating which normally takes up 80%+ of the train. Seats are configured in a 3 + 2 arrangement and are spacious compared to plane seats. First class seats are wider, positioned in a 2+2 arrangement, have slightly more legroom and a foldout foot stand. Business class is the top class (Yes, it’s opposite to airplanes), and is typically a 2+1 arrangement. It’s much like first class on a plane, with full lie-flat electric seats and (some) complimentary food.

How fast are the trains?

G trains are the fastest, travelling at 300 km/h on all routes, and 350 km/h on select routes including Beijing to Shanghai. D trains are also quite fast, travelling at 200-250 km/h. Other trains travel between 100-140 km/h and aren’t considered high-speed.

Is there a discount for return tickets?

No, only single direction train tickets can be purchased. Although some services will allow you to purchase return tickets, this is really just two one-way fares and there is no discount.

How far in advance can I purchase China Train Tickets?

You can purchase China Train Tickets up to 30 days in advance (previously it was 60 days). Occasionally, China Rail will do a major timetable adjustment which usually involves adding new trains and routes, and the forward booking window might by as short as 10 days.