T397

Train Timetable

Qingdao to Shenzhen

Train Number:T397Start Station:QingdaoEnd Station:Shenzhen
Train TypeTStart Time:17:02End Time:20:58
Intermediate Stations:Qingdao, Gaomi, Weifang, Zibo, Jinan, Taishan, Yanzhou, Jining, Heze, Shangqiu South, Fuyang, Huangchuan, Macheng, Huangzhou, Jiujiang, Nanchang, Ji'an, Ganzhou, Longchuan, Heyuan, Huizhou, Dongguan East, Shenzhen
Station No.Station NameArrive TimeDepart TimeStop Time
1 Qingdao 17:02 17:02 0 mins
2 Gaomi 18:22 18:25 3 mins
3 Weifang 19:04 19:07 3 mins
4 Zibo 19:55 19:58 3 mins
5 Jinan 21:04 21:23 19 mins
6 Taishan 22:09 22:17 8 mins
7 Yanzhou 23:16 23:40 24 mins
8 Jining 00:03 00:08 5 mins
9 Heze 01:19 01:30 12 mins
10 Shangqiu South 02:37 02:40 3 mins
11 Fuyang 04:13 04:28 15 mins
12 Huangchuan 05:34 05:37 3 mins
13 Macheng 06:46 06:52 6 mins
14 Huangzhou 07:25 07:28 3 mins
15 Jiujiang 09:02 09:06 4 mins
16 Nanchang 10:19 10:43 24 mins
17 Ji'an 12:57 13:01 5 mins
18 Ganzhou 14:48 14:52 4 mins
19 Longchuan 17:28 17:31 3 mins
20 Heyuan 18:24 18:27 5 mins
21 Huizhou 19:22 19:26 4 mins
22 Dongguan East 20:10 20:15 5 mins
23 Shenzhen 20:58 20:54 0 mins

T397 is a T train route originating from Qingdao at 17:02, and arriving at the final destination of Shenzhen at 20:58. The duration of the total journey is 3 hours 56 minutes. There are 23 stops in total: Qingdao, Gaomi, Weifang, Zibo, Jinan, Taishan, Yanzhou, Jining, Heze, Shangqiu South, Fuyang, Huangchuan, Macheng, Huangzhou, Jiujiang, Nanchang, Ji'an, Ganzhou, Longchuan, Heyuan, Huizhou, Dongguan East, Shenzhen. You can purchase tickets starting at, and ending at any station. Ticket prices are set on a per kilometer basis.


Top China Train Routes

Shanghai to Beijing
Hangzhou to Shanghai
Shanghai to Hangzhou
Beijing to Shanghai
Shanghai to Suzhou
Suzhou to Shanghai
Guangzhou to Shenzhen
Shenzhen to Guangzhou
Nanjing to Shanghai
Shanghai to Nanjing
Guangzhou to Xianggangxijiulong
Xianggangxijiulong to Guangzhou
Tianjin to Beijing
Beijing to Tianjin
Shanghai to Wuxi
Beijing to Xian
Ningbo to Shanghai
Wuxi to Shanghai
Shanghai to Ningbo
Yiwu to Shanghai
Shanghai to Yiwu

Top China Train Numbers

G99
G100
G6386
G5624
D8791
D7751
D7325
D5126
C6511
C2641
C2623
C2592
D1851
G1810
C7699
D374
G8046
G8560
G6746
G1870
G2053

Next Trains In Sequence

T398

Search Trains

Latest Searches

Guangzhou to Zhuhai
Guangzhou to Dongguan
Qingdao to Weifang
Quanzhou to Xiamen
Wenling to Xiamen
Hangzhou to Yiwu
Beijing to Hohhot
Tianjin to Cangzhou
Xiamen to Cixi
Nanchang to Beijing
Nanchang to Ganzhou
Nanchang to Shanghai

Top China Train Numbers

What’s the different between Business, First and Second class?

Second class is the standard seating which normally takes up 80%+ of the train. Seats are configured in a 3 + 2 arrangement and are spacious compared to plane seats. First class seats are wider, positioned in a 2+2 arrangement, have slightly more legroom and a foldout foot stand. Business class is the top class (Yes, it’s opposite to airplanes), and is typically a 2+1 arrangement. It’s much like first class on a plane, with full lie-flat electric seats and (some) complimentary food.

How fast are the trains?

G trains are the fastest, travelling at 300 km/h on all routes, and 350 km/h on select routes including Beijing to Shanghai. D trains are also quite fast, travelling at 200-250 km/h. Other trains travel between 100-140 km/h and aren’t considered high-speed.

Is there a discount for return tickets?

No, only single direction train tickets can be purchased. Although some services will allow you to purchase return tickets, this is really just two one-way fares and there is no discount.

How far in advance can I purchase China Train Tickets?

You can purchase China Train Tickets up to 30 days in advance (previously it was 60 days). Occasionally, China Rail will do a major timetable adjustment which usually involves adding new trains and routes, and the forward booking window might by as short as 10 days.