Z385

Train Timetable

Changchun to Sanya

Train Number:Z385Start Station:ChangchunEnd Station:Sanya
Train TypeZStart Time:17:05End Time:20:00
Intermediate Stations:Changchun, Siping, Shenyang North, Jinzhou South, Shanhaiguan, Qinhuangdao, Tangshan, Tianjin, Liaocheng, Heze, Bozhou, Fuyang, Jiujiang, Nanchang, Ji'an, Jinggangshan, Hengyang, Chenzhou, Shaoguan East, Guangzhou, Foshan, Zhaoqing, Maoming, Zhanjiang West , Haikou, Dongfang, Sanya
Station No.Station NameArrive TimeDepart TimeStop Time
1 Changchun 17:05 17:05 0 mins
2 Siping 18:03 18:06 3 mins
3 Shenyang North 19:34 19:45 11 mins
4 Jinzhou South 21:18 21:24 6 mins
5 Shanhaiguan 22:48 22:55 7 mins
6 Qinhuangdao 23:20 23:31 11 mins
7 Tangshan 01:17 01:21 4 mins
8 Tianjin 02:46 02:55 9 mins
9 Liaocheng 06:55 07:01 6 mins
10 Heze 08:09 08:12 3 mins
11 Bozhou 09:39 09:44 5 mins
12 Fuyang 10:42 11:00 18 mins
13 Jiujiang 14:58 15:02 4 mins
14 Nanchang 16:26 16:47 21 mins
15 Ji'an 18:59 19:03 4 mins
16 Jinggangshan 20:10 20:20 10 mins
17 Hengyang 22:58 23:18 20 mins
18 Chenzhou 00:56 00:59 3 mins
19 Shaoguan East 02:36 02:40 4 mins
20 Guangzhou 05:04 05:24 20 mins
21 Foshan 05:54 06:00 4 mins
22 Zhaoqing 07:05 07:11 6 mins
23 Maoming 10:08 10:17 9 mins
24 Zhanjiang West 11:05 11:10 7 mins
25 Haikou 16:00 16:30 30 mins
26 Dongfang 18:07 18:12 5 mins
27 Sanya 20:00 20:00 0 mins

Z385 is a Z train route originating from Changchun at 17:05, and arriving at the final destination of Sanya at 20:00. The duration of the total journey is 4 hours 28 minutes. There are 27 stops in total: Changchun, Siping, Shenyang North, Jinzhou South, Shanhaiguan, Qinhuangdao, Tangshan, Tianjin, Liaocheng, Heze, Bozhou, Fuyang, Jiujiang, Nanchang, Ji'an, Jinggangshan, Hengyang, Chenzhou, Shaoguan East, Guangzhou, Foshan, Zhaoqing, Maoming, Zhanjiang West , Haikou, Dongfang, Sanya. You can purchase tickets starting at, and ending at any station. Ticket prices are set on a per kilometer basis.


Top China Train Routes

Shanghai to Beijing
Hangzhou to Shanghai
Shanghai to Hangzhou
Beijing to Shanghai
Shanghai to Suzhou
Suzhou to Shanghai
Guangzhou to Shenzhen
Shenzhen to Guangzhou
Nanjing to Shanghai
Shanghai to Nanjing
Guangzhou to Xianggangxijiulong
Xianggangxijiulong to Guangzhou
Tianjin to Beijing
Beijing to Tianjin
Shanghai to Wuxi
Beijing to Xian
Ningbo to Shanghai
Wuxi to Shanghai
Shanghai to Ningbo
Yiwu to Shanghai
Shanghai to Yiwu

Top China Train Numbers

G99
G100
G6386
G5624
D8791
D7751
D7325
D5126
C6511
C2641
C2623
C2592
D1851
G1810
C7699
D374
G8046
G8560
G6746
G1870
G2053

Search Trains

Latest Searches

Qingdao to Hangzhou
Shanghai to Lhasa
Nanjing to Kunshan
Guangzhou to Chongqing
Yantai to Qingdao
Shenzhen to Shaoguan
Haerbin to Tianjin
Nanjing to Kunshan
Lanzhou to Urumqi
Hangzhou to Chongqing
Tianjin to Tianjin
Xian to Nanjing

Top China Train Numbers

What’s the different between Business, First and Second class?

Second class is the standard seating which normally takes up 80%+ of the train. Seats are configured in a 3 + 2 arrangement and are spacious compared to plane seats. First class seats are wider, positioned in a 2+2 arrangement, have slightly more legroom and a foldout foot stand. Business class is the top class (Yes, it’s opposite to airplanes), and is typically a 2+1 arrangement. It’s much like first class on a plane, with full lie-flat electric seats and (some) complimentary food.

How fast are the trains?

G trains are the fastest, travelling at 300 km/h on all routes, and 350 km/h on select routes including Beijing to Shanghai. D trains are also quite fast, travelling at 200-250 km/h. Other trains travel between 100-140 km/h and aren’t considered high-speed.

Is there a discount for return tickets?

No, only single direction train tickets can be purchased. Although some services will allow you to purchase return tickets, this is really just two one-way fares and there is no discount.

How far in advance can I purchase China Train Tickets?

You can purchase China Train Tickets up to 30 days in advance (previously it was 60 days). Occasionally, China Rail will do a major timetable adjustment which usually involves adding new trains and routes, and the forward booking window might by as short as 10 days.