C6306

Train Timetable

Emeishan to Jiangyou

Train Number:C6306Start Station:EmeishanEnd Station:Jiangyou
Train TypeCStart Time:11:37End Time:14:31
Intermediate Stations:Emeishan, Leshan, 青神, Meishan East, Pengshan North, Xinjin South, Shuangliu Airport, Chengdu South , Chengdu East, Qingbaijiang East, Deyang, Mianyang, Jiangyou
Station No.Station NameArrive TimeDepart TimeStop Time
1 Emeishan 11:37 11:37 0 mins
2 Leshan 11:53 11:56 3 mins
3 青神 12:09 12:11 2 mins
4 Meishan East 12:22 12:24 2 mins
4 Pengshan North 12:27 12:29 2 mins
6 Xinjin South 12:36 12:38 2 mins
7 Shuangliu Airport 12:51 12:53 2 mins
8 Chengdu South 13:03 13:05 2 mins
9 Chengdu East 13:14 13:21 7 mins
10 Qingbaijiang East 13:36 13:39 3 mins
11 Deyang 13:52 13:54 2 mins
12 Mianyang 14:11 14:14 3 mins
13 Jiangyou 14:31 14:31 0 mins

C6306 is a C train route originating from Emeishan at 11:37, and arriving at the final destination of Jiangyou at 14:31. The duration of the total journey is 2 hours 54 minutes. There are 13 stops in total: Emeishan, Leshan, 青神, Meishan East, Pengshan North, Xinjin South, Shuangliu Airport, Chengdu South , Chengdu East, Qingbaijiang East, Deyang, Mianyang, Jiangyou. You can purchase tickets starting at, and ending at any station. Ticket prices are set on a per kilometer basis.


Top China Train Routes

Shanghai to Beijing
Hangzhou to Shanghai
Shanghai to Hangzhou
Beijing to Shanghai
Shanghai to Suzhou
Suzhou to Shanghai
Guangzhou to Shenzhen
Shenzhen to Guangzhou
Nanjing to Shanghai
Shanghai to Nanjing
Guangzhou to Xianggangxijiulong
Xianggangxijiulong to Guangzhou
Tianjin to Beijing
Beijing to Tianjin
Shanghai to Wuxi
Beijing to Xian
Ningbo to Shanghai
Wuxi to Shanghai
Shanghai to Ningbo
Yiwu to Shanghai
Shanghai to Yiwu

Top China Train Numbers

G99
G100
G6386
G5624
D8791
D7751
D7325
D5126
C6511
C2641
C2623
C2592
D1851
G1810
C7699
D374
G8046
G8560
G6746
G1870
G2053

Next Trains In Sequence

C6307
C6308
C6309
C6310
C6311
C6313
C6314
C6325
C6351
C6352
C6353
C6354

Search Trains

Latest Searches

Xiamen to Longyan
Handan to Beijing
Zhengzhou to Changsha
Nanjing to Shanghai
Guilin to Wuhan
Guiyang to Liupanshui
Guilin to Yangshuo
Shanghai to Chongqing
Chengdu to Lasa
Xining to Geermu
Zhanjiang to Shanghai
Beijing to Guangzhou

Top China Train Numbers

What’s the different between Business, First and Second class?

Second class is the standard seating which normally takes up 80%+ of the train. Seats are configured in a 3 + 2 arrangement and are spacious compared to plane seats. First class seats are wider, positioned in a 2+2 arrangement, have slightly more legroom and a foldout foot stand. Business class is the top class (Yes, it’s opposite to airplanes), and is typically a 2+1 arrangement. It’s much like first class on a plane, with full lie-flat electric seats and (some) complimentary food.

How fast are the trains?

G trains are the fastest, travelling at 300 km/h on all routes, and 350 km/h on select routes including Beijing to Shanghai. D trains are also quite fast, travelling at 200-250 km/h. Other trains travel between 100-140 km/h and aren’t considered high-speed.

Is there a discount for return tickets?

No, only single direction train tickets can be purchased. Although some services will allow you to purchase return tickets, this is really just two one-way fares and there is no discount.

How far in advance can I purchase China Train Tickets?

You can purchase China Train Tickets up to 30 days in advance (previously it was 60 days). Occasionally, China Rail will do a major timetable adjustment which usually involves adding new trains and routes, and the forward booking window might by as short as 10 days.