C7860

Train Timetable

Zhuzhou South to Changsha West

Train Number:C7860Start Station:Zhuzhou SouthEnd Station:Changsha West
Train TypeCStart Time:08:57End Time:10:29
Intermediate Stations:Zhuzhou South, Dafeng, Tianxin East, Furong South, Xianfeng, Shumuling, Changsha, Kaifusi, Guanshaling, Bafangshan, Gushan, Jianshan, Lugu, Changsha West
Station No.Station NameArrive TimeDepart TimeStop Time
1 Zhuzhou South 09:01 08:57 0 mins
2 Dafeng 09:10 09:11 1 mins
3 Tianxin East 09:15 09:17 2 mins
4 Furong South 09:29 09:26 2 mins
5 Xianfeng 09:35 09:36 1 mins
6 Shumuling 09:44 09:45 1 mins
7 Changsha 09:45 09:52 2 mins
8 Kaifusi 09:58 10:00 2 mins
9 Guanshaling 10:03 10:05 2 mins
10 Bafangshan 10:08 10:09 1 mins
11 Gushan 10:12 10:14 2 mins
12 Jianshan 10:17 10:18 1 mins
13 Lugu 10:21 10:23 2 mins
14 Changsha West 10:29 10:29 0 mins

C7860 is a C train route originating from Zhuzhou South at 08:57, and arriving at the final destination of Changsha West at 10:29. The duration of the total journey is 1 hours 32 minutes. There are 14 stops in total: Zhuzhou South, Dafeng, Tianxin East, Furong South, Xianfeng, Shumuling, Changsha, Kaifusi, Guanshaling, Bafangshan, Gushan, Jianshan, Lugu, Changsha West. You can purchase tickets starting at, and ending at any station. Ticket prices are set on a per kilometer basis.


Top China Train Routes

Shanghai to Beijing
Hangzhou to Shanghai
Shanghai to Hangzhou
Beijing to Shanghai
Shanghai to Suzhou
Suzhou to Shanghai
Guangzhou to Shenzhen
Shenzhen to Guangzhou
Nanjing to Shanghai
Shanghai to Nanjing
Guangzhou to Xianggangxijiulong
Xianggangxijiulong to Guangzhou
Tianjin to Beijing
Beijing to Tianjin
Shanghai to Wuxi
Beijing to Xian
Ningbo to Shanghai
Wuxi to Shanghai
Shanghai to Ningbo
Yiwu to Shanghai
Shanghai to Yiwu

Top China Train Numbers

G99
G100
G6386
G5624
D8791
D7751
D7325
D5126
C6511
C2641
C2623
C2592
D1851
G1810
C7699
D374
G8046
G8560
G6746
G1870
G2053

Next Trains In Sequence

C7861
C7862
C7863
C7864
C7865
C7866
C7867
C7868
C7869
C7870
C7871
C7872

Search Trains

Latest Searches

Nanjing to Xuzhou
Beijing to Dalian
Beijing to Hohhot
Chongqing to Shanghai
Wenling to Fuzhou
Huangshan to Shanghai
Guangzhou to Chongqing
Chongqing to Chengdu
Lanzhou to Lanzhou
Wuhan to Nanchang
Wuhan to Yichang
Wuhan to Xian

Top China Train Numbers

What’s the different between Business, First and Second class?

Second class is the standard seating which normally takes up 80%+ of the train. Seats are configured in a 3 + 2 arrangement and are spacious compared to plane seats. First class seats are wider, positioned in a 2+2 arrangement, have slightly more legroom and a foldout foot stand. Business class is the top class (Yes, it’s opposite to airplanes), and is typically a 2+1 arrangement. It’s much like first class on a plane, with full lie-flat electric seats and (some) complimentary food.

How fast are the trains?

G trains are the fastest, travelling at 300 km/h on all routes, and 350 km/h on select routes including Beijing to Shanghai. D trains are also quite fast, travelling at 200-250 km/h. Other trains travel between 100-140 km/h and aren’t considered high-speed.

Is there a discount for return tickets?

No, only single direction train tickets can be purchased. Although some services will allow you to purchase return tickets, this is really just two one-way fares and there is no discount.

How far in advance can I purchase China Train Tickets?

You can purchase China Train Tickets up to 30 days in advance (previously it was 60 days). Occasionally, China Rail will do a major timetable adjustment which usually involves adding new trains and routes, and the forward booking window might by as short as 10 days.