Book China Travel

D3136

Train Timetable

Ganzhou to Nanjing

Train Number:D3136Start Station:GanzhouEnd Station:Nanjing
Train TypeDStart Time:06:20End Time:20:28
Intermediate Stations:Ganzhou, Changting South, Guanzhaishan, Gutianhuizhi, Longyan, Nanjing County, Zhangzhou, Xiamen North, Jinjiang, Quanzhou, Putian, Fuqing, Hanjiang, Fuzhou South , Ningde, Fu'an, Pingyang, Wenzhou South , Fuding, Yueqing, Aojiang, Wenling, Taizhou, Ningbo, Shaoxing North, Hangzhou East, Tongxiang, Jiaxing South , Shanghai Hongqiao, Kunshan South, Suzhou Industrial Park, Suzhou, Wuxi, 惠山, Changzhou, Danyang, Zhenjiang, Nanjing
Station No.Station NameArrive TimeDepart TimeStop Time
1 Ganzhou ---- 06:20 0 mins
2 Changting South 07:20 07:22 2 mins
3 Guanzhaishan 07:40 07:42 2 mins
4 Gutianhuizhi 07:59 08:01 2 mins
5 Longyan 08:16 08:21 5 mins
6 Nanjing County 08:53 08:55 2 mins
7 Zhangzhou 09:10 09:12 2 mins
8 Xiamen North 09:32 09:34 2 mins
9 Jinjiang 09:52 09:54 2 mins
10 Quanzhou 10:05 10:07 2 mins
11 Putian 10:32 10:39 7 mins
12 Fuqing 10:58 11:00 2 mins
12 Hanjiang 10:44 10:46 2 mins
13 Fuzhou South 11:15 11:25 10 mins
14 Ningde 12:02 12:04 2 mins
15 Fu'an 12:10 12:12 2 mins
15 Pingyang 13:06 13:08 2 mins
16 Wenzhou South 13:25 13:27 2 mins
16 Fuding 12:42 12:44 2 mins
17 Yueqing 13:42 13:44 2 mins
17 Aojiang 13:06 13:08 2 mins
18 Wenling 14:08 14:10 2 mins
19 Taizhou 14:21 14:23 2 mins
20 Ningbo 15:18 15:22 4 mins
21 Shaoxing North 16:00 16:06 6 mins
22 Hangzhou East 16:26 16:41 15 mins
23 Tongxiang 16:58 17:00 2 mins
24 Jiaxing South 17:11 17:13 2 mins
25 Shanghai Hongqiao 17:42 17:46 4 mins
26 Kunshan South 18:05 18:07 2 mins
27 Suzhou Industrial Park 18:17 18:39 22 mins
28 Suzhou 18:46 18:48 2 mins
29 Wuxi 19:04 19:06 2 mins
30 惠山 19:14 19:16 2 mins
31 Changzhou 19:27 19:29 2 mins
32 Danyang 19:45 19:50 5 mins
33 Zhenjiang 20:03 20:05 2 mins
34 Nanjing 20:28 20:28 0 mins

D3136 is a D train route originating from Ganzhou at 06:20, and arriving at the final destination of Nanjing at 20:28. The duration of the total journey is 14 hours 11 minutes. There are 38 stops in total: Ganzhou, Changting South, Guanzhaishan, Gutianhuizhi, Longyan, Nanjing County, Zhangzhou, Xiamen North, Jinjiang, Quanzhou, Putian, Fuqing, Hanjiang, Fuzhou South , Ningde, Fu'an, Pingyang, Wenzhou South , Fuding, Yueqing, Aojiang, Wenling, Taizhou, Ningbo, Shaoxing North, Hangzhou East, Tongxiang, Jiaxing South , Shanghai Hongqiao, Kunshan South, Suzhou Industrial Park, Suzhou, Wuxi, 惠山, Changzhou, Danyang, Zhenjiang, Nanjing. You can purchase tickets starting at, and ending at any station. Ticket prices are set on a per kilometer basis.


Top China Train Routes

Shanghai to Beijing
Hangzhou to Shanghai
Shanghai to Hangzhou
Beijing to Shanghai
Shanghai to Suzhou
Suzhou to Shanghai
Guangzhou to Shenzhen
Shenzhen to Guangzhou
Nanjing to Shanghai
Shanghai to Nanjing
Guangzhou to Xianggangxijiulong
Xianggangxijiulong to Guangzhou
Tianjin to Beijing
Beijing to Tianjin
Shanghai to Wuxi
Beijing to Xian
Ningbo to Shanghai
Wuxi to Shanghai
Shanghai to Ningbo
Yiwu to Shanghai
Shanghai to Yiwu

Top China Train Numbers

G99
G100
G6386
G5624
D8791
D7751
D7325
D5126
C6511
C2641
C2623
C2592
D1851
G1810
C7699
D374
G8046
G8560
G6746
G1870
G2053

Next Trains In Sequence

D3137
D3138
D3141
D3142
D3143
D3144
D3145
D3146
D3147
D3148
D3151
D3152

Search Trains

Latest Searches

Wulumuqi to Shanghai
Beijing to Nanning
Wenling to Shenzhen
Wuhan to Xianggangxijiulong
Quanzhou to Wenzhou
Wuhan to Chongqing
Lanzhou to Nanjing
Guangzhou to Yiwu
Hangzhou to Fuzhou
Xiamen to Nanjing
Xian to Zhangye
Yantai to Zibo

Top China Train Numbers

What’s the different between Business, First and Second class?

Second class is the standard seating which normally takes up 80%+ of the train. Seats are configured in a 3 + 2 arrangement and are spacious compared to plane seats. First class seats are wider, positioned in a 2+2 arrangement, have slightly more legroom and a foldout foot stand. Business class is the top class (Yes, it’s opposite to airplanes), and is typically a 2+1 arrangement. It’s much like first class on a plane, with full lie-flat electric seats and (some) complimentary food.

How fast are the trains?

G trains are the fastest, travelling at 300 km/h on all routes, and 350 km/h on select routes including Beijing to Shanghai. D trains are also quite fast, travelling at 200-250 km/h. Other trains travel between 100-140 km/h and aren’t considered high-speed.

Is there a discount for return tickets?

No, only single direction train tickets can be purchased. Although some services will allow you to purchase return tickets, this is really just two one-way fares and there is no discount.

How far in advance can I purchase China Train Tickets?

You can purchase China Train Tickets up to 30 days in advance (previously it was 60 days). Occasionally, China Rail will do a major timetable adjustment which usually involves adding new trains and routes, and the forward booking window might by as short as 10 days.