Book China Travel

D3141

Train Timetable

Nanjing to Longyan

Train Number:D3141Start Station:NanjingEnd Station:Longyan
Train TypeDStart Time:11:12End Time:22:01
Intermediate Stations:Nanjing, Danyang, Changzhou, Wuxi, Suzhou, Kunshan South, Shanghai Hongqiao, Jiaxing South , Yuhang, Hangzhou East, Shaoxing East, Yuyao North, Ningbo, Ninghai, Taizhou, Yongjia, Wenling, Wenzhou South , Cangnan, Fu'an, 连江, Fuzhou South , Putian, Quanzhou, Xiamen North, Longyan
Station No.Station NameArrive TimeDepart TimeStop Time
1 Nanjing 11:12 11:12 0 mins
2 Danyang 11:43 11:49 6 mins
3 Changzhou 12:04 12:06 2 mins
4 Wuxi 12:21 12:23 2 mins
5 Suzhou 12:40 12:42 2 mins
6 Kunshan South 12:54 12:56 2 mins
7 Shanghai Hongqiao 13:16 13:19 3 mins
8 Jiaxing South 13:48 13:51 2 mins
9 Yuhang 14:09 14:10 2 mins
10 Hangzhou East 14:21 14:23 2 mins
11 Shaoxing East 14:50 14:52 2 mins
11 Yuyao North 14:57 15:02 2 mins
12 Ningbo 15:26 15:30 4 mins
13 Ninghai 15:58 16:00 2 mins
14 Taizhou 16:30 16:32 2 mins
15 Yongjia 17:08 17:13 2 mins
16 Wenling 16:43 16:45 2 mins
16 Wenzhou South 17:26 17:28 2 mins
17 Cangnan 17:51 17:53 2 mins
18 Fu'an 18:34 18:36 2 mins
19 连江 19:06 19:08 2 mins
20 Fuzhou South 19:28 19:33 5 mins
21 Putian 20:03 20:05 2 mins
22 Quanzhou 20:30 20:32 2 mins
23 Xiamen North 20:59 21:03 4 mins
24 Longyan 22:01 22:01 0 mins

D3141 is a D train route originating from Nanjing at 11:12, and arriving at the final destination of Longyan at 22:01. The duration of the total journey is 10 hours 49 minutes. There are 26 stops in total: Nanjing, Danyang, Changzhou, Wuxi, Suzhou, Kunshan South, Shanghai Hongqiao, Jiaxing South , Yuhang, Hangzhou East, Shaoxing East, Yuyao North, Ningbo, Ninghai, Taizhou, Yongjia, Wenling, Wenzhou South , Cangnan, Fu'an, 连江, Fuzhou South , Putian, Quanzhou, Xiamen North, Longyan. You can purchase tickets starting at, and ending at any station. Ticket prices are set on a per kilometer basis.


Top China Train Routes

Shanghai to Beijing
Hangzhou to Shanghai
Shanghai to Hangzhou
Beijing to Shanghai
Shanghai to Suzhou
Suzhou to Shanghai
Guangzhou to Shenzhen
Shenzhen to Guangzhou
Nanjing to Shanghai
Shanghai to Nanjing
Guangzhou to Xianggangxijiulong
Xianggangxijiulong to Guangzhou
Tianjin to Beijing
Beijing to Tianjin
Shanghai to Wuxi
Beijing to Xian
Ningbo to Shanghai
Wuxi to Shanghai
Shanghai to Ningbo
Yiwu to Shanghai
Shanghai to Yiwu

Top China Train Numbers

G99
G100
G6386
G5624
D8791
D7751
D7325
D5126
C6511
C2641
C2623
C2592
D1851
G1810
C7699
D374
G8046
G8560
G6746
G1870
G2053

Next Trains In Sequence

D3142
D3143
D3144
D3145
D3146
D3147
D3148
D3151
D3152
D3153
D3154
D3155

Search Trains

Latest Searches

Dalian to Yingkou
Xining to Xian
Zhaoqing to Chongqing
Chongqing to Wulong
Shenyang to Haikou
Shenzhen to Puning
Suzhou to Weifang
Xian to Zhengzhou
Leshan to Chongqingxi
Yiwu to Wuxi
Tongli to Beijing
Jinan to Changshu

Top China Train Numbers

What’s the different between Business, First and Second class?

Second class is the standard seating which normally takes up 80%+ of the train. Seats are configured in a 3 + 2 arrangement and are spacious compared to plane seats. First class seats are wider, positioned in a 2+2 arrangement, have slightly more legroom and a foldout foot stand. Business class is the top class (Yes, it’s opposite to airplanes), and is typically a 2+1 arrangement. It’s much like first class on a plane, with full lie-flat electric seats and (some) complimentary food.

How fast are the trains?

G trains are the fastest, travelling at 300 km/h on all routes, and 350 km/h on select routes including Beijing to Shanghai. D trains are also quite fast, travelling at 200-250 km/h. Other trains travel between 100-140 km/h and aren’t considered high-speed.

Is there a discount for return tickets?

No, only single direction train tickets can be purchased. Although some services will allow you to purchase return tickets, this is really just two one-way fares and there is no discount.

How far in advance can I purchase China Train Tickets?

You can purchase China Train Tickets up to 30 days in advance (previously it was 60 days). Occasionally, China Rail will do a major timetable adjustment which usually involves adding new trains and routes, and the forward booking window might by as short as 10 days.