D3334

Train Timetable

Shenzhen North to Fuzhou South

Train Number:D3334Start Station:Shenzhen NorthEnd Station:Fuzhou South
Train TypeDStart Time:16:54End Time:22:15
Intermediate Stations:Shenzhen North, Huizhou South, Shenzhen Pingshan, Houmen, Huidong, Kuitan, Lufeng, Shanwei, Puning, Chaoyang, Chaoshan, Zhaoan, Zhangzhou, Xiamen North, Quanzhou, Hanjiang, Xianyou, Fuqing, Fuzhou South
Station No.Station NameArrive TimeDepart TimeStop Time
1 Shenzhen North 16:54 16:54 0 mins
2 Huizhou South 13:32 13:34 2 mins
2 Shenzhen Pingshan 17:14 17:17 3 mins
3 Houmen 13:59 14:01 2 mins
3 Huidong 17:37 17:39 2 mins
4 Kuitan 14:35 14:37 2 mins
4 Lufeng 18:15 18:17 2 mins
4 Shanwei 18:03 18:05 2 mins
5 Puning 18:41 18:43 2 mins
5 Chaoyang 18:49 18:51 2 mins
6 Chaoshan 19:08 19:11 3 mins
7 Zhaoan 19:36 19:38 2 mins
8 Zhangzhou 20:16 20:18 2 mins
9 Xiamen North 20:38 20:44 6 mins
10 Quanzhou 21:09 21:11 2 mins
10 Hanjiang 17:50 17:52 2 mins
11 Xianyou 21:29 21:31 2 mins
12 Fuqing 21:57 21:59 2 mins
13 Fuzhou South 22:15 22:15 0 mins

D3334 is a D train route originating from Shenzhen North at 16:54, and arriving at the final destination of Fuzhou South at 22:15. The duration of the total journey is 05 hours 10 minutes. There are 19 stops in total: Shenzhen North, Huizhou South, Shenzhen Pingshan, Houmen, Huidong, Kuitan, Lufeng, Shanwei, Puning, Chaoyang, Chaoshan, Zhaoan, Zhangzhou, Xiamen North, Quanzhou, Hanjiang, Xianyou, Fuqing, Fuzhou South . You can purchase tickets starting at, and ending at any station. Ticket prices are set on a per kilometer basis.


Top China Train Routes

Shanghai to Beijing
Hangzhou to Shanghai
Shanghai to Hangzhou
Beijing to Shanghai
Shanghai to Suzhou
Suzhou to Shanghai
Guangzhou to Shenzhen
Shenzhen to Guangzhou
Nanjing to Shanghai
Shanghai to Nanjing
Guangzhou to Xianggangxijiulong
Xianggangxijiulong to Guangzhou
Tianjin to Beijing
Beijing to Tianjin
Shanghai to Wuxi
Beijing to Xian
Ningbo to Shanghai
Wuxi to Shanghai
Shanghai to Ningbo
Yiwu to Shanghai
Shanghai to Yiwu

Top China Train Numbers

G99
G100
G6386
G5624
D8791
D7751
D7325
D5126
C6511
C2641
C2623
C2592
D1851
G1810
C7699
D374
G8046
G8560
G6746
G1870
G2053

Next Trains In Sequence

D3337
D3338
D3339
D3340
D3395
D3396
D3397
D3398

Search Trains

Latest Searches

Shanghai to Taizhou
Zhaoqing to Shenzhen
Shanghai to Xian
Liuzhou to Zhangjiajie
Suzhou to Beijing
Hefei to Changzhou
Shenzhen to Xiamen
Xian to Luoyang
Wuxi to Tianjin
Dps to Pvg
Chongqing to Lanzhou
Yiwu to Xiamen

Top China Train Numbers

What’s the different between Business, First and Second class?

Second class is the standard seating which normally takes up 80%+ of the train. Seats are configured in a 3 + 2 arrangement and are spacious compared to plane seats. First class seats are wider, positioned in a 2+2 arrangement, have slightly more legroom and a foldout foot stand. Business class is the top class (Yes, it’s opposite to airplanes), and is typically a 2+1 arrangement. It’s much like first class on a plane, with full lie-flat electric seats and (some) complimentary food.

How fast are the trains?

G trains are the fastest, travelling at 300 km/h on all routes, and 350 km/h on select routes including Beijing to Shanghai. D trains are also quite fast, travelling at 200-250 km/h. Other trains travel between 100-140 km/h and aren’t considered high-speed.

Is there a discount for return tickets?

No, only single direction train tickets can be purchased. Although some services will allow you to purchase return tickets, this is really just two one-way fares and there is no discount.

How far in advance can I purchase China Train Tickets?

You can purchase China Train Tickets up to 30 days in advance (previously it was 60 days). Occasionally, China Rail will do a major timetable adjustment which usually involves adding new trains and routes, and the forward booking window might by as short as 10 days.