Book China Travel

G1032

Train Timetable

Shenzhen North to Yueyang East

Train Number:G1032Start Station:Shenzhen NorthEnd Station:Yueyang East
Train TypeGStart Time:12:38End Time:16:44
Intermediate Stations:Shenzhen North, Humen, Guangzhou South, Qingyuan(Guangdong), Chenzhou West, Leiyang West, Hengshan West, Changsha South, Yueyang East, Xianning North, Wuhan, Hankou, TianMen South(HuBei), Xiantao West(Hubei), Jingzhou(Hubei), Zhijiang North(Hubei), Yichang East
Book Tickets
Station No.Station NameArrive TimeDepart TimeStop Time
1 Shenzhen North 12:38 12:38 0 mins
2 Humen 12:56 12:58 2 mins
3 Guangzhou South 13:15 13:19 4 mins
4 Qingyuan(Guangdong) 13:43 13:45 2 mins
5 Chenzhou West 14:43 14:45 2 mins
6 Leiyang West 15:06 15:08 2 mins
7 Hengshan West 15:33 15:35 2 mins
8 Changsha South 16:08 16:11 3 mins
9 Yueyang East 16:44 16:46 2 mins
10 Xianning North 17:16 17:22 6 mins
11 Wuhan 17:49 17:54 5 mins
12 Hankou 18:14 18:19 5 mins
13 TianMen South(HuBei) 18:54 18:56 2 mins
14 Xiantao West(Hubei) 19:09 19:11 2 mins
15 Jingzhou(Hubei) 19:44 19:46 2 mins
16 Zhijiang North(Hubei) 20:04 20:06 2 mins
17 Yichang East 20:26 20:26 0 mins

G1032 is a G train route originating from Shenzhen North at 12:38, and arriving at the final destination of Yueyang East at 16:44. The duration of the total journey is 4 hrs 6 mins. There are 17 stops in total: Shenzhen North, Humen, Guangzhou South, Qingyuan(Guangdong), Chenzhou West, Leiyang West, Hengshan West, Changsha South, Yueyang East, Xianning North, Wuhan, Hankou, TianMen South(HuBei), Xiantao West(Hubei), Jingzhou(Hubei), Zhijiang North(Hubei), Yichang East. You can purchase tickets starting at, and ending at any station. Ticket prices are set on a per kilometer basis.

Top China Train Routes

Beijing to Shanghai
Shanghai to Baoji
Baoding to Guangzhou
Beijing to Hangzhou
Shanghai to Beijing
Shenzhen to Guangzhou
Shanghai to Suzhou
Hefei to Tianjin
Xiamen to Hangzhou
Shenzhen to Wuhan
Jinan to Shanghai
Dalian to Anshan
Changsha to Wuhan
Beijing to Hefei
Changsha to Shenzhen
Tianjin to Beijing
Changsha to Chamdo
Beijing to Suzhou
Huizhou to Huangshan
Xianggangxijiulong to Guangzhou
Shanghai to Xiamen

Top China Train Numbers

G99
G100
G1306
G1403
G6513
G1301
G1404
G1305
G7
G16
G10
G306
G6114
G7325
G818
G15
G14
G5
G13
G12
G4

Next Trains In Sequence

G1033
G1034
G1035
G1036
G1037
G1038
G1101
G1102
G1103
G1105
G1107
G1108

Search Trains

Latest Searches

Beijing to Hangzhou
Beijing to Hangzhou
Beijing to Shanghai
Changsha to Chamdo
Changsha to Wuhan
Dalian to Anshan
Xiamen to Hangzhou
Shanghai to Baoji
Shenzhen to Guangzhou
Hefei to Tianjin
Baoding to Guangzhou
Shenzhen to Wuhan

Top China Train Numbers

What’s the different between Business, First and Second class?

Second class is the standard seating which normally takes up 80%+ of the train. Seats are configured in a 3 + 2 arrangement and are spacious compared to plane seats. First class seats are wider, positioned in a 2+2 arrangement, have slightly more legroom and a foldout foot stand. Business class is the top class (Yes, it’s opposite to airplanes), and is typically a 2+1 arrangement. It’s much like first class on a plane, with full lie-flat electric seats and (some) complimentary food.

How fast are the trains?

G trains are the fastest, travelling at 300 km/h on all routes, and 350 km/h on select routes including Beijing to Shanghai. D trains are also quite fast, travelling at 200-250 km/h. Other trains travel between 100-140 km/h and aren’t considered high-speed.

Is there a discount for return tickets?

No, only single direction train tickets can be purchased. Although some services will allow you to purchase return tickets, this is really just two one-way fares and there is no discount.

How far in advance can I purchase China Train Tickets?

You can purchase China Train Tickets up to 30 days in advance (previously it was 60 days). Occasionally, China Rail will do a major timetable adjustment which usually involves adding new trains and routes, and the forward booking window might by as short as 10 days.