G130

Train Timetable

Shanghai to Beijing South

Train Number:G130Start Station:ShanghaiEnd Station:Beijing South
Train TypeGStart Time:11:15End Time:17:29
Intermediate Stations:Shanghai, Kunshan South, Kunshan South, Wuxi East , Wuxi East , Zhenjiang South , Zhenjiang South , Nanjing South, Nanjing South, Chuzhou, Chuzhou, Suzhou (Anhui) East, Suzhou (Anhui) East, Xuzhou East, Xuzhou East, Qufu East , Qufu East , Ji'nan West, Ji'nan West, Cangzhou West, Cangzhou West, Langfang, Langfang, Beijing South, Beijing South
Station No.Station NameArrive TimeDepart TimeStop Time
1 Shanghai 11:15 11:15 0 mins
2 Kunshan South 11:37 11:39 2 mins
2 Kunshan South 11:37 11:39 2 mins
3 Wuxi East 11:55 11:57 2 mins
3 Wuxi East 11:55 11:57 2 mins
4 Zhenjiang South 12:27 12:29 2 mins
4 Zhenjiang South 12:27 12:29 2 mins
5 Nanjing South 12:48 12:50 2 mins
5 Nanjing South 12:48 12:50 2 mins
6 Chuzhou 13:08 13:10 2 mins
6 Chuzhou 13:08 13:10 2 mins
7 Suzhou (Anhui) East 13:59 14:04 5 mins
7 Suzhou (Anhui) East 13:59 14:04 5 mins
8 Xuzhou East 14:23 14:26 3 mins
8 Xuzhou East 14:23 14:26 3 mins
9 Qufu East 15:03 15:06 3 mins
9 Qufu East 15:03 15:06 3 mins
10 Ji'nan West 15:37 15:44 7 mins
10 Ji'nan West 15:37 15:44 7 mins
11 Cangzhou West 16:29 16:31 2 mins
11 Cangzhou West 16:29 16:31 2 mins
12 Langfang 17:06 17:08 2 mins
12 Langfang 17:06 17:08 2 mins
13 Beijing South 17:29 17:29 0 mins
13 Beijing South 17:29 17:29 0 mins

G130 is a G train route originating from Shanghai at 11:15, and arriving at the final destination of Beijing South at 17:29. The duration of the total journey is 6 hours 14 minutes. There are 25 stops in total: Shanghai, Kunshan South, Kunshan South, Wuxi East , Wuxi East , Zhenjiang South , Zhenjiang South , Nanjing South, Nanjing South, Chuzhou, Chuzhou, Suzhou (Anhui) East, Suzhou (Anhui) East, Xuzhou East, Xuzhou East, Qufu East , Qufu East , Ji'nan West, Ji'nan West, Cangzhou West, Cangzhou West, Langfang, Langfang, Beijing South, Beijing South. You can purchase tickets starting at, and ending at any station. Ticket prices are set on a per kilometer basis.


Top China Train Routes

Shanghai to Beijing
Hangzhou to Shanghai
Shanghai to Hangzhou
Beijing to Shanghai
Shanghai to Suzhou
Suzhou to Shanghai
Guangzhou to Shenzhen
Shenzhen to Guangzhou
Nanjing to Shanghai
Shanghai to Nanjing
Guangzhou to Xianggangxijiulong
Xianggangxijiulong to Guangzhou
Tianjin to Beijing
Beijing to Tianjin
Shanghai to Wuxi
Beijing to Xian
Ningbo to Shanghai
Wuxi to Shanghai
Shanghai to Ningbo
Yiwu to Shanghai
Shanghai to Yiwu

Top China Train Numbers

G99
G100
G6386
G5624
D8791
D7751
D7325
D5126
C6511
C2641
C2623
C2592
D1851
G1810
C7699
D374
G8046
G8560
G6746
G1870
G2053

Next Trains In Sequence

G131
G132
G133
G134
G135
G137
G138
G139
G140
G141
G142
G143

Search Trains

Latest Searches

Suzhou to Xuzhou
Yiwu to Suzhou
Nanning to Baise
Tianjin to Baoding
Xian to Luoyang
Yiwu to Fuzhou
Zhanjiang to Beijing
Xiamen to Putian
Chengdu to Lanzhou
Shenzhen to Guilin
Tianjin to Qingdao
Tianjin to Shenyang

Top China Train Numbers

What’s the different between Business, First and Second class?

Second class is the standard seating which normally takes up 80%+ of the train. Seats are configured in a 3 + 2 arrangement and are spacious compared to plane seats. First class seats are wider, positioned in a 2+2 arrangement, have slightly more legroom and a foldout foot stand. Business class is the top class (Yes, it’s opposite to airplanes), and is typically a 2+1 arrangement. It’s much like first class on a plane, with full lie-flat electric seats and (some) complimentary food.

How fast are the trains?

G trains are the fastest, travelling at 300 km/h on all routes, and 350 km/h on select routes including Beijing to Shanghai. D trains are also quite fast, travelling at 200-250 km/h. Other trains travel between 100-140 km/h and aren’t considered high-speed.

Is there a discount for return tickets?

No, only single direction train tickets can be purchased. Although some services will allow you to purchase return tickets, this is really just two one-way fares and there is no discount.

How far in advance can I purchase China Train Tickets?

You can purchase China Train Tickets up to 30 days in advance (previously it was 60 days). Occasionally, China Rail will do a major timetable adjustment which usually involves adding new trains and routes, and the forward booking window might by as short as 10 days.