G1434

Train Timetable

Changsha South to Yiwu

Train Number:G1434Start Station:Changsha SouthEnd Station:Yiwu
Train TypeGStart Time:09:52End Time:13:44
Intermediate Stations:Changsha South, Liling East, Pingxiang North(Jiangxi), Yichun (Jiangxi), Nanchang West, Jinxian South, Fuzhou East, Shangrao, Yiwu, Zhuji, Hangzhou East, Shaoxing North, Yuyao North, Ningbo
Book Tickets
Station No.Station NameArrive TimeDepart TimeStop Time
1 Changsha South 09:52 09:52 0 mins
2 Liling East 10:14 10:16 2 mins
3 Pingxiang North(Jiangxi) 10:26 10:28 2 mins
4 Yichun (Jiangxi) 10:46 10:48 2 mins
5 Nanchang West 11:30 11:34 4 mins
6 Jinxian South 11:52 11:54 2 mins
7 Fuzhou East 12:07 12:12 5 mins
8 Shangrao 12:47 12:49 2 mins
9 Yiwu 13:44 13:46 2 mins
10 Zhuji 14:00 14:02 2 mins
11 Hangzhou East 14:26 14:42 16 mins
12 Shaoxing North 15:00 15:02 2 mins
13 Yuyao North 15:20 15:22 2 mins
14 Ningbo 15:42 15:42 0 mins

G1434 is a G train route originating from Changsha South at 09:52, and arriving at the final destination of Yiwu at 13:44. The duration of the total journey is 3 hrs 52 mins. There are 14 stops in total: Changsha South, Liling East, Pingxiang North(Jiangxi), Yichun (Jiangxi), Nanchang West, Jinxian South, Fuzhou East, Shangrao, Yiwu, Zhuji, Hangzhou East, Shaoxing North, Yuyao North, Ningbo. You can purchase tickets starting at, and ending at any station. Ticket prices are set on a per kilometer basis.

Book China Travel

Top China Train Routes

Beijing to Shanghai
Shenzhen to Guangzhou
Shanghai to Beijing
Jinan to Shanghai
Beijing to Hangzhou
Xiamen to Hangzhou
Beijing to Hefei
Baoding to Guangzhou
Shanghai to Baoji
Shanghai to Suzhou
Hefei to Tianjin
Shanghai to Xiamen
Changsha to Shenzhen
Shenzhen to Wuhan
Changsha to Wuhan
Beijing to Suzhou
Tianjin to Beijing
Dalian to Anshan
Xianggangxijiulong to Guangzhou
Huizhou to Huangshan
Changsha to Chamdo

Top China Train Numbers

G2
G3
G4
G5
G6
G7
G8
G9
G10
G11
G12
G13

Search Trains

Top China Train Numbers

What’s the different between Business, First and Second class?

Second class is the standard seating which normally takes up 80%+ of the train. Seats are configured in a 3 + 2 arrangement and are spacious compared to plane seats. First class seats are wider, positioned in a 2+2 arrangement, have slightly more legroom and a foldout foot stand. Business class is the top class (Yes, it’s opposite to airplanes), and is typically a 2+1 arrangement. It’s much like first class on a plane, with full lie-flat electric seats and (some) complimentary food.

How fast are the trains?

G trains are the fastest, travelling at 300 km/h on all routes, and 350 km/h on select routes including Beijing to Shanghai. D trains are also quite fast, travelling at 200-250 km/h. Other trains travel between 100-140 km/h and aren’t considered high-speed.

Is there a discount for return tickets?

No, only single direction train tickets can be purchased. Although some services will allow you to purchase return tickets, this is really just two one-way fares and there is no discount.

How far in advance can I purchase China Train Tickets?

You can purchase China Train Tickets up to 30 days in advance (previously it was 60 days). Occasionally, China Rail will do a major timetable adjustment which usually involves adding new trains and routes, and the forward booking window might by as short as 10 days.