G1460

Train Timetable

Pingxiang North to Wenzhou South

Train Number:G1460Start Station:Pingxiang NorthEnd Station:Wenzhou South
Train TypeGStart Time:06:58End Time:11:31
Intermediate Stations:Pingxiang North, Yichun, Nanchang West, Shangrao, Jiangshan, Jinhua, Jinhua South , Lishui, Qingtian, Wenzhou South
Station No.Station NameArrive TimeDepart TimeStop Time
1 Pingxiang North 06:58 06:58 0 mins
2 Yichun 07:15 07:17 2 mins
4 Nanchang West 08:00 08:03 3 mins
4 Shangrao 08:58 09:00 2 mins
5 Jiangshan 09:22 09:24 2 mins
6 Jinhua 09:51 09:53 2 mins
7 Jinhua South 10:04 10:06 2 mins
8 Lishui 10:41 10:43 2 mins
9 Qingtian 11:03 11:11 8 mins
10 Wenzhou South 11:31 11:31 0 mins

G1460 is a G train route originating from Pingxiang North at 06:58, and arriving at the final destination of Wenzhou South at 11:31. The duration of the total journey is 4 hours 33 minutes. There are 10 stops in total: Pingxiang North, Yichun, Nanchang West, Shangrao, Jiangshan, Jinhua, Jinhua South , Lishui, Qingtian, Wenzhou South . You can purchase tickets starting at, and ending at any station. Ticket prices are set on a per kilometer basis.


Top China Train Routes

Shanghai to Beijing
Hangzhou to Shanghai
Shanghai to Hangzhou
Beijing to Shanghai
Shanghai to Suzhou
Suzhou to Shanghai
Guangzhou to Shenzhen
Shenzhen to Guangzhou
Nanjing to Shanghai
Shanghai to Nanjing
Guangzhou to Xianggangxijiulong
Xianggangxijiulong to Guangzhou
Tianjin to Beijing
Beijing to Tianjin
Shanghai to Wuxi
Beijing to Xian
Ningbo to Shanghai
Wuxi to Shanghai
Shanghai to Ningbo
Yiwu to Shanghai
Shanghai to Yiwu

Top China Train Numbers

G99
G100
G6386
G5624
D8791
D7751
D7325
D5126
C6511
C2641
C2623
C2592
D1851
G1810
C7699
D374
G8046
G8560
G6746
G1870
G2053

Next Trains In Sequence

G1461
G1479
G1480
G1481
G1482
G1483
G1484
G1492
G1493
G1495
G1496
G1501

Search Trains

Latest Searches

Ningbo to Nanjing
Zhengzhou to Zhengzhou
Shanghai to Hangzhou
Qingdao to Qufu
Suzhou to Nanjing
Wuxi to Tianjin
Dalian to Changchun
Chongqing to Neijiang
Fuzhou to Wenzhou
Guiyang to Tongren
Zhuhai to Changsha
Yuxi to Kunmingnan

Top China Train Numbers

What’s the different between Business, First and Second class?

Second class is the standard seating which normally takes up 80%+ of the train. Seats are configured in a 3 + 2 arrangement and are spacious compared to plane seats. First class seats are wider, positioned in a 2+2 arrangement, have slightly more legroom and a foldout foot stand. Business class is the top class (Yes, it’s opposite to airplanes), and is typically a 2+1 arrangement. It’s much like first class on a plane, with full lie-flat electric seats and (some) complimentary food.

How fast are the trains?

G trains are the fastest, travelling at 300 km/h on all routes, and 350 km/h on select routes including Beijing to Shanghai. D trains are also quite fast, travelling at 200-250 km/h. Other trains travel between 100-140 km/h and aren’t considered high-speed.

Is there a discount for return tickets?

No, only single direction train tickets can be purchased. Although some services will allow you to purchase return tickets, this is really just two one-way fares and there is no discount.

How far in advance can I purchase China Train Tickets?

You can purchase China Train Tickets up to 30 days in advance (previously it was 60 days). Occasionally, China Rail will do a major timetable adjustment which usually involves adding new trains and routes, and the forward booking window might by as short as 10 days.