G167

Train Timetable

Beijing South to Wenzhou South

Train Number:G167Start Station:Beijing SouthEnd Station:Wenzhou South
Train TypeGStart Time:12:45End Time:21:49
Intermediate Stations:Beijing South, Tianjin South , Dezhou East , Ji'nan West, Xuzhou East, Bengbu South , Nanjing South, Jurong West, Liyang, Huzhou, Hangzhou East, Shaoxing North, Yuyao North, Ningbo, Linhai, Taizhou, Wenling, Yueqing, Wenzhou South
Station No.Station NameArrive TimeDepart TimeStop Time
1 Beijing South ---- 12:45 0 mins
2 Tianjin South 13:21 13:23 2 mins
3 Dezhou East 14:07 14:14 7 mins
4 Ji'nan West 14:38 14:44 6 mins
5 Xuzhou East 15:47 15:52 5 mins
6 Bengbu South 16:29 16:31 2 mins
7 Nanjing South 17:13 17:15 2 mins
8 Jurong West 17:28 17:30 2 mins
9 Liyang 17:50 17:52 2 mins
10 Huzhou 18:15 18:17 2 mins
11 Hangzhou East 18:38 18:41 3 mins
12 Shaoxing North 18:59 19:01 2 mins
13 Yuyao North 19:19 19:21 2 mins
14 Ningbo 19:40 19:52 12 mins
15 Linhai 20:38 20:40 2 mins
16 Taizhou 20:52 20:54 2 mins
17 Wenling 21:05 21:07 2 mins
18 Yueqing 21:31 21:33 2 mins
19 Wenzhou South 21:49 21:49 0 mins

G167 is a G train route originating from Beijing South at 12:45, and arriving at the final destination of Wenzhou South at 21:49. The duration of the total journey is 9 hours 04 minutes. There are 19 stops in total: Beijing South, Tianjin South , Dezhou East , Ji'nan West, Xuzhou East, Bengbu South , Nanjing South, Jurong West, Liyang, Huzhou, Hangzhou East, Shaoxing North, Yuyao North, Ningbo, Linhai, Taizhou, Wenling, Yueqing, Wenzhou South . You can purchase tickets starting at, and ending at any station. Ticket prices are set on a per kilometer basis.


Top China Train Routes

Shanghai to Beijing
Hangzhou to Shanghai
Shanghai to Hangzhou
Beijing to Shanghai
Shanghai to Suzhou
Suzhou to Shanghai
Guangzhou to Shenzhen
Shenzhen to Guangzhou
Nanjing to Shanghai
Shanghai to Nanjing
Guangzhou to Xianggangxijiulong
Xianggangxijiulong to Guangzhou
Tianjin to Beijing
Beijing to Tianjin
Shanghai to Wuxi
Beijing to Xian
Ningbo to Shanghai
Wuxi to Shanghai
Shanghai to Ningbo
Yiwu to Shanghai
Shanghai to Yiwu

Top China Train Numbers

G99
G100
G6386
G5624
D8791
D7751
D7325
D5126
C6511
C2641
C2623
C2592
D1851
G1810
C7699
D374
G8046
G8560
G6746
G1870
G2053

Next Trains In Sequence

G168
G169
G170
G171
G172
G173
G174
G175
G176
G177
G178
G179

Search Trains

Latest Searches

Beijing to Shijiazhuang
Chengdu to Guiyang
Nanjing to Jinan
Yantai to Tianjin
Nanchang to Wuhan
Xian to Tianshui
Quanzhou to Guangzhou
Shenzhen to Dongguan
Guiyang to Beijing
Huainan to Hefei
Wulumuqi to Aletai
Shenzhen to Humen

Top China Train Numbers

What’s the different between Business, First and Second class?

Second class is the standard seating which normally takes up 80%+ of the train. Seats are configured in a 3 + 2 arrangement and are spacious compared to plane seats. First class seats are wider, positioned in a 2+2 arrangement, have slightly more legroom and a foldout foot stand. Business class is the top class (Yes, it’s opposite to airplanes), and is typically a 2+1 arrangement. It’s much like first class on a plane, with full lie-flat electric seats and (some) complimentary food.

How fast are the trains?

G trains are the fastest, travelling at 300 km/h on all routes, and 350 km/h on select routes including Beijing to Shanghai. D trains are also quite fast, travelling at 200-250 km/h. Other trains travel between 100-140 km/h and aren’t considered high-speed.

Is there a discount for return tickets?

No, only single direction train tickets can be purchased. Although some services will allow you to purchase return tickets, this is really just two one-way fares and there is no discount.

How far in advance can I purchase China Train Tickets?

You can purchase China Train Tickets up to 30 days in advance (previously it was 60 days). Occasionally, China Rail will do a major timetable adjustment which usually involves adding new trains and routes, and the forward booking window might by as short as 10 days.