G167

Train Timetable

Beijing South to Liyang (Jiangsu)

Train Number:G167Start Station:Beijing SouthEnd Station:Liyang (Jiangsu)
Train TypeGStart Time:12:45End Time:17:50
Intermediate Stations:Beijing South, Tianjin South, Dezhou East, Jinan West, Xuzhou East, Bengbu South, Nanjing South, Lishui (Nanjing), Liyang (Jiangsu), Huzhou (Zhejiang), Hangzhou East, Shaoxing North, Yuyao North, Ningbo, Linhai(Zhejiang), Taizhou (Zhejiang), Wenling, Yueqing, Wenzhou South
Book Tickets
Station No.Station NameArrive TimeDepart TimeStop Time
1 Beijing South ---- 12:45 0 mins
2 Tianjin South 13:21 13:23 2 mins
3 Dezhou East 14:07 14:14 7 mins
4 Jinan West 14:38 14:44 6 mins
5 Xuzhou East 15:47 15:52 5 mins
6 Bengbu South 16:29 16:31 2 mins
7 Nanjing South 17:13 17:15 2 mins
8 Lishui (Nanjing) 17:32 17:34 2 mins
9 Liyang (Jiangsu) 17:50 17:52 2 mins
10 Huzhou (Zhejiang) 18:15 18:17 2 mins
11 Hangzhou East 18:38 18:41 3 mins
12 Shaoxing North 18:59 19:01 2 mins
13 Yuyao North 19:19 19:21 2 mins
14 Ningbo 19:40 19:52 12 mins
15 Linhai(Zhejiang) 20:38 20:40 2 mins
16 Taizhou (Zhejiang) 20:52 20:54 2 mins
17 Wenling 21:05 21:07 2 mins
18 Yueqing 21:31 21:33 2 mins
19 Wenzhou South 21:49 21:49 0 mins

G167 is a G train route originating from Beijing South at 12:45, and arriving at the final destination of Liyang (Jiangsu) at 17:50. The duration of the total journey is 5 hrs 5 mins. There are 19 stops in total: Beijing South, Tianjin South, Dezhou East, Jinan West, Xuzhou East, Bengbu South, Nanjing South, Lishui (Nanjing), Liyang (Jiangsu), Huzhou (Zhejiang), Hangzhou East, Shaoxing North, Yuyao North, Ningbo, Linhai(Zhejiang), Taizhou (Zhejiang), Wenling, Yueqing, Wenzhou South. You can purchase tickets starting at, and ending at any station. Ticket prices are set on a per kilometer basis.

Book China Travel

Top China Train Routes

Beijing to Shanghai
Shenzhen to Guangzhou
Jinan to Shanghai
Shanghai to Beijing
Beijing to Hangzhou
Shanghai to Baoji
Xiamen to Hangzhou
Beijing to Hefei
Baoding to Guangzhou
Shanghai to Xiamen
Hefei to Tianjin
Shanghai to Suzhou
Tianjin to Beijing
Changsha to Shenzhen
Beijing to Suzhou
Shenzhen to Wuhan
Changsha to Wuhan
Dalian to Anshan
Xianggangxijiulong to Guangzhou
Changsha to Chamdo
Huizhou to Huangshan

Top China Train Numbers

G2
G3
G4
G5
G6
G7
G8
G9
G10
G11
G12
G13

Next Trains In Sequence

G168
G169
G170
G171
G172
G173
G174
G176
G177
G178
G179
G180

Search Trains

Top China Train Numbers

What’s the different between Business, First and Second class?

Second class is the standard seating which normally takes up 80%+ of the train. Seats are configured in a 3 + 2 arrangement and are spacious compared to plane seats. First class seats are wider, positioned in a 2+2 arrangement, have slightly more legroom and a foldout foot stand. Business class is the top class (Yes, it’s opposite to airplanes), and is typically a 2+1 arrangement. It’s much like first class on a plane, with full lie-flat electric seats and (some) complimentary food.

How fast are the trains?

G trains are the fastest, travelling at 300 km/h on all routes, and 350 km/h on select routes including Beijing to Shanghai. D trains are also quite fast, travelling at 200-250 km/h. Other trains travel between 100-140 km/h and aren’t considered high-speed.

Is there a discount for return tickets?

No, only single direction train tickets can be purchased. Although some services will allow you to purchase return tickets, this is really just two one-way fares and there is no discount.

How far in advance can I purchase China Train Tickets?

You can purchase China Train Tickets up to 30 days in advance (previously it was 60 days). Occasionally, China Rail will do a major timetable adjustment which usually involves adding new trains and routes, and the forward booking window might by as short as 10 days.