G168

Train Timetable

Wenzhou South to Beijing South

Train Number:G168Start Station:Wenzhou South End Station:Beijing South
Train TypeGStart Time:08:33End Time:18:13
Intermediate Stations:Wenzhou South , Yueqing, Wenling, Taizhou, Linhai, Ningbo, Yuyao North, Shaoxing North, Hangzhou East, Deqing, Huzhou, Yixing, Liyang, Lishui, Nanjing South, Chuzhou, Bengbu South , Xuzhou East, Tai'an, Ji'nan West, Dezhou East , Cangzhou West, Tianjin South , Beijing South
Station No.Station NameArrive TimeDepart TimeStop Time
1 Wenzhou South 08:33 08:33 0 mins
2 Yueqing 08:48 08:50 2 mins
3 Wenling 09:14 09:16 2 mins
4 Taizhou 09:27 09:30 3 mins
5 Linhai 09:41 09:43 2 mins
6 Ningbo 10:30 10:33 3 mins
7 Yuyao North 10:52 10:54 2 mins
8 Shaoxing North 11:12 11:14 2 mins
9 Hangzhou East 11:34 11:39 5 mins
10 Deqing 11:52 11:54 2 mins
11 Huzhou 12:07 12:09 2 mins
12 Yixing 12:26 12:28 2 mins
13 Liyang 12:39 12:41 2 mins
14 Lishui 12:57 12:59 2 mins
15 Nanjing South 13:15 13:22 7 mins
16 Chuzhou 13:40 13:42 2 mins
17 Bengbu South 14:10 14:12 2 mins
18 Xuzhou East 14:49 14:58 9 mins
19 Tai'an 15:51 15:58 7 mins
20 Ji'nan West 16:16 16:20 4 mins
21 Dezhou East 16:44 16:46 2 mins
22 Cangzhou West 17:12 17:14 2 mins
23 Tianjin South 17:37 17:39 2 mins
24 Beijing South 18:13 18:13 0 mins

G168 is a G train route originating from Wenzhou South at 08:33, and arriving at the final destination of Beijing South at 18:13. The duration of the total journey is 9 hours 40 minutes. There are 24 stops in total: Wenzhou South , Yueqing, Wenling, Taizhou, Linhai, Ningbo, Yuyao North, Shaoxing North, Hangzhou East, Deqing, Huzhou, Yixing, Liyang, Lishui, Nanjing South, Chuzhou, Bengbu South , Xuzhou East, Tai'an, Ji'nan West, Dezhou East , Cangzhou West, Tianjin South , Beijing South. You can purchase tickets starting at, and ending at any station. Ticket prices are set on a per kilometer basis.


Top China Train Routes

Shanghai to Beijing
Hangzhou to Shanghai
Shanghai to Hangzhou
Beijing to Shanghai
Shanghai to Suzhou
Suzhou to Shanghai
Guangzhou to Shenzhen
Shenzhen to Guangzhou
Nanjing to Shanghai
Shanghai to Nanjing
Guangzhou to Xianggangxijiulong
Xianggangxijiulong to Guangzhou
Tianjin to Beijing
Beijing to Tianjin
Shanghai to Wuxi
Beijing to Xian
Ningbo to Shanghai
Wuxi to Shanghai
Shanghai to Ningbo
Yiwu to Shanghai
Shanghai to Yiwu

Top China Train Numbers

G99
G100
G6386
G5624
D8791
D7751
D7325
D5126
C6511
C2641
C2623
C2592
D1851
G1810
C7699
D374
G8046
G8560
G6746
G1870
G2053

Next Trains In Sequence

G169
G170
G171
G172
G173
G174
G175
G176
G177
G178
G179
G180

Search Trains

Latest Searches

Yantai to Jinan
Xian to Chengdu
Shanghai to Xuzhou
Chengdu to Xian
Huangshan to Beijing
Ningbo to Suzhou
Zhengzhou to Nanjing
Guilin to Beijing
Anyang to Beijing
Guiyang to Yangshuo
Beijing to Guangzhou
Huangshan to Wuhan

Top China Train Numbers

What’s the different between Business, First and Second class?

Second class is the standard seating which normally takes up 80%+ of the train. Seats are configured in a 3 + 2 arrangement and are spacious compared to plane seats. First class seats are wider, positioned in a 2+2 arrangement, have slightly more legroom and a foldout foot stand. Business class is the top class (Yes, it’s opposite to airplanes), and is typically a 2+1 arrangement. It’s much like first class on a plane, with full lie-flat electric seats and (some) complimentary food.

How fast are the trains?

G trains are the fastest, travelling at 300 km/h on all routes, and 350 km/h on select routes including Beijing to Shanghai. D trains are also quite fast, travelling at 200-250 km/h. Other trains travel between 100-140 km/h and aren’t considered high-speed.

Is there a discount for return tickets?

No, only single direction train tickets can be purchased. Although some services will allow you to purchase return tickets, this is really just two one-way fares and there is no discount.

How far in advance can I purchase China Train Tickets?

You can purchase China Train Tickets up to 30 days in advance (previously it was 60 days). Occasionally, China Rail will do a major timetable adjustment which usually involves adding new trains and routes, and the forward booking window might by as short as 10 days.