G1994

Train Timetable

Zhengzhou East to

Train Number:G1994Start Station:Zhengzhou EastEnd Station:
Train TypeGStart Time:07:45End Time:11:02
Intermediate Stations:Zhengzhou East, Xuchang East, Luohe West, Zhumadian West, Xinyang East, Wuhan, Ezhou, HuangShi North, , Yangxin (Hubei), Ruichang West, Jiujiang, Duchang, Poyang, Jingdezhen North, Wuyuan (Jiangxi), Shangrao, Jiangshan, Quzhou, Jinhua, Jinhua South, Jinyunxi, Lishui, Qingtian, Wenzhou South
Book Tickets
Station No.Station NameArrive TimeDepart TimeStop Time
1 Zhengzhou East 07:45 07:45 0 mins
2 Xuchang East 08:07 08:09 2 mins
3 Luohe West 08:25 08:27 2 mins
4 Zhumadian West 08:45 08:47 2 mins
5 Xinyang East 09:12 09:19 7 mins
6 Wuhan 10:03 10:08 5 mins
7 Ezhou 10:32 10:34 2 mins
8 HuangShi North 10:45 10:47 2 mins
9 11:02 11:04 2 mins
10 Yangxin (Hubei) 11:15 11:17 2 mins
11 Ruichang West 11:36 11:38 2 mins
12 Jiujiang 11:58 12:02 4 mins
13 Duchang 12:33 12:35 2 mins
14 Poyang 12:56 12:58 2 mins
15 Jingdezhen North 13:15 13:19 4 mins
16 Wuyuan (Jiangxi) 13:46 13:48 2 mins
17 Shangrao 14:12 14:32 20 mins
18 Jiangshan 14:56 15:03 7 mins
19 Quzhou 15:14 15:16 2 mins
20 Jinhua 15:37 15:39 2 mins
21 Jinhua South 15:50 15:55 5 mins
22 Jinyunxi 16:21 16:23 2 mins
23 Lishui 16:36 16:38 2 mins
24 Qingtian 16:58 17:00 2 mins
25 Wenzhou South 17:20 17:20 0 mins

G1994 is a G train route originating from Zhengzhou East at 07:45, and arriving at the final destination of at 11:02. The duration of the total journey is 3 hrs 17 mins. There are 25 stops in total: Zhengzhou East, Xuchang East, Luohe West, Zhumadian West, Xinyang East, Wuhan, Ezhou, HuangShi North, , Yangxin (Hubei), Ruichang West, Jiujiang, Duchang, Poyang, Jingdezhen North, Wuyuan (Jiangxi), Shangrao, Jiangshan, Quzhou, Jinhua, Jinhua South, Jinyunxi, Lishui, Qingtian, Wenzhou South. You can purchase tickets starting at, and ending at any station. Ticket prices are set on a per kilometer basis.

Book China Travel

Top China Train Routes

Beijing to Shanghai
Shenzhen to Guangzhou
Jinan to Shanghai
Shanghai to Beijing
Beijing to Hangzhou
Shanghai to Baoji
Xiamen to Hangzhou
Beijing to Hefei
Baoding to Guangzhou
Shanghai to Xiamen
Hefei to Tianjin
Shanghai to Suzhou
Tianjin to Beijing
Changsha to Shenzhen
Beijing to Suzhou
Shenzhen to Wuhan
Changsha to Wuhan
Dalian to Anshan
Xianggangxijiulong to Guangzhou
Changsha to Chamdo
Huizhou to Huangshan

Top China Train Numbers

G2
G3
G4
G5
G6
G7
G8
G9
G10
G11
G12
G13

Search Trains

Top China Train Numbers

What’s the different between Business, First and Second class?

Second class is the standard seating which normally takes up 80%+ of the train. Seats are configured in a 3 + 2 arrangement and are spacious compared to plane seats. First class seats are wider, positioned in a 2+2 arrangement, have slightly more legroom and a foldout foot stand. Business class is the top class (Yes, it’s opposite to airplanes), and is typically a 2+1 arrangement. It’s much like first class on a plane, with full lie-flat electric seats and (some) complimentary food.

How fast are the trains?

G trains are the fastest, travelling at 300 km/h on all routes, and 350 km/h on select routes including Beijing to Shanghai. D trains are also quite fast, travelling at 200-250 km/h. Other trains travel between 100-140 km/h and aren’t considered high-speed.

Is there a discount for return tickets?

No, only single direction train tickets can be purchased. Although some services will allow you to purchase return tickets, this is really just two one-way fares and there is no discount.

How far in advance can I purchase China Train Tickets?

You can purchase China Train Tickets up to 30 days in advance (previously it was 60 days). Occasionally, China Rail will do a major timetable adjustment which usually involves adding new trains and routes, and the forward booking window might by as short as 10 days.