G2095

Train Timetable

Qingdao North to Lanzhou West

Train Number:G2095Start Station:Qingdao NorthEnd Station:Lanzhou West
Train TypeGStart Time:10:35End Time:22:42
Intermediate Stations:Qingdao North, Gaomi North, Weifang North, Qingzhoushi North, Zibo North, Zouping, Zhangqiu North, Ji'nan East, Qihe, Yucheng East, Pingyuan East, Dezhou East , Jingzhou, Hengshui North, Xinji South, Shijiazhuang, Handan East, Hebi East, Xinxiang East , Zhengzhou East, Luoyang Longmen, Huashan North, Xi'an North , Xianyang Qindu, Yangling South, Qishan, Baoji South, Dingxi North, Tianshui South, 秦安, Lanzhou West
Station No.Station NameArrive TimeDepart TimeStop Time
1 Qingdao North 10:35 10:35 0 mins
2 Gaomi North 11:11 11:13 2 mins
2 Weifang North 11:20 11:23 3 mins
3 Qingzhoushi North 11:39 11:42 3 mins
4 Zibo North 11:58 12:02 4 mins
5 Zouping 12:13 12:16 3 mins
6 Zhangqiu North 12:25 12:27 2 mins
7 Ji'nan East 12:40 12:46 6 mins
8 Qihe 12:59 13:01 2 mins
9 Yucheng East 13:14 13:16 2 mins
9 Pingyuan East 13:22 13:24 2 mins
10 Dezhou East 13:32 13:36 4 mins
11 Jingzhou 13:52 13:55 3 mins
12 Hengshui North 14:11 14:14 3 mins
13 Xinji South 14:30 14:33 3 mins
14 Shijiazhuang 15:01 15:19 18 mins
15 Handan East 15:59 16:02 3 mins
16 Hebi East 16:29 16:31 2 mins
17 Xinxiang East 16:47 16:49 2 mins
18 Zhengzhou East 17:11 17:14 3 mins
19 Luoyang Longmen 17:50 17:52 2 mins
20 Huashan North 18:46 18:48 2 mins
21 Xi'an North 19:19 19:25 6 mins
22 Xianyang Qindu 19:37 19:39 2 mins
23 Yangling South 19:57 19:59 2 mins
24 Qishan 20:13 20:15 2 mins
25 Baoji South 20:28 20:32 4 mins
26 Dingxi North 22:15 22:17 2 mins
26 Tianshui South 21:17 21:20 3 mins
27 秦安 21:35 21:37 2 mins
28 Lanzhou West 22:42 22:42 0 mins

G2095 is a G train route originating from Qingdao North at 10:35, and arriving at the final destination of Lanzhou West at 22:42. The duration of the total journey is 12 hours 07 minutes. There are 31 stops in total: Qingdao North, Gaomi North, Weifang North, Qingzhoushi North, Zibo North, Zouping, Zhangqiu North, Ji'nan East, Qihe, Yucheng East, Pingyuan East, Dezhou East , Jingzhou, Hengshui North, Xinji South, Shijiazhuang, Handan East, Hebi East, Xinxiang East , Zhengzhou East, Luoyang Longmen, Huashan North, Xi'an North , Xianyang Qindu, Yangling South, Qishan, Baoji South, Dingxi North, Tianshui South, 秦安, Lanzhou West. You can purchase tickets starting at, and ending at any station. Ticket prices are set on a per kilometer basis.


Top China Train Routes

Shanghai to Beijing
Hangzhou to Shanghai
Shanghai to Hangzhou
Beijing to Shanghai
Shanghai to Suzhou
Suzhou to Shanghai
Guangzhou to Shenzhen
Shenzhen to Guangzhou
Nanjing to Shanghai
Shanghai to Nanjing
Guangzhou to Xianggangxijiulong
Xianggangxijiulong to Guangzhou
Tianjin to Beijing
Beijing to Tianjin
Shanghai to Wuxi
Beijing to Xian
Ningbo to Shanghai
Wuxi to Shanghai
Shanghai to Ningbo
Yiwu to Shanghai
Shanghai to Yiwu

Top China Train Numbers

G99
G100
G6386
G5624
D8791
D7751
D7325
D5126
C6511
C2641
C2623
C2592
D1851
G1810
C7699
D374
G8046
G8560
G6746
G1870
G2053

Next Trains In Sequence

G2096
G2105
G2108
G2111
G2115
G2116
G2117
G2118
G2122

Search Trains

Latest Searches

Wuhan to Wuxi
Wenling to Fuzhou
Tianjin to Wuxi
Guilin to Xianggangxijiulong
Xining to Wulumuqi
Dalian to Dandong
Changchun to Beijing
Suzhou to Shanghai
Kashgar to Sanya
Nanning to Beijing
Haerbin to Changchun
Wenling to Yuyao

Top China Train Numbers

What’s the different between Business, First and Second class?

Second class is the standard seating which normally takes up 80%+ of the train. Seats are configured in a 3 + 2 arrangement and are spacious compared to plane seats. First class seats are wider, positioned in a 2+2 arrangement, have slightly more legroom and a foldout foot stand. Business class is the top class (Yes, it’s opposite to airplanes), and is typically a 2+1 arrangement. It’s much like first class on a plane, with full lie-flat electric seats and (some) complimentary food.

How fast are the trains?

G trains are the fastest, travelling at 300 km/h on all routes, and 350 km/h on select routes including Beijing to Shanghai. D trains are also quite fast, travelling at 200-250 km/h. Other trains travel between 100-140 km/h and aren’t considered high-speed.

Is there a discount for return tickets?

No, only single direction train tickets can be purchased. Although some services will allow you to purchase return tickets, this is really just two one-way fares and there is no discount.

How far in advance can I purchase China Train Tickets?

You can purchase China Train Tickets up to 30 days in advance (previously it was 60 days). Occasionally, China Rail will do a major timetable adjustment which usually involves adding new trains and routes, and the forward booking window might by as short as 10 days.