G2213

Train Timetable

Anyang East to Chengdu East

Train Number:G2213Start Station:Anyang EastEnd Station:Chengdu East
Train TypeGStart Time:08:07End Time:15:37
Intermediate Stations:Anyang East, Hebi East, Gongyi South , Mianchi South, Xinxiang East , Zhengzhou East, Lingbao West, Luoyang Longmen, Sanmenxia South, Huashan North, Xi'an North , Yangxian West, Hanzhong, Guangyuan, Mianyang, Chengdu East
Station No.Station NameArrive TimeDepart TimeStop Time
1 Anyang East ---- 08:07 0 mins
2 Hebi East 08:23 08:28 5 mins
2 Gongyi South 09:44 09:46 2 mins
3 Mianchi South 10:14 10:23 9 mins
3 Xinxiang East 08:45 08:53 8 mins
4 Zhengzhou East 09:16 09:26 10 mins
4 Lingbao West 10:50 10:53 3 mins
5 Luoyang Longmen 10:02 10:12 10 mins
6 Sanmenxia South 10:43 10:45 2 mins
7 Huashan North 11:11 11:14 3 mins
8 Xi'an North 11:50 11:57 7 mins
9 Yangxian West 12:53 12:56 3 mins
10 Hanzhong 13:14 13:18 4 mins
11 Guangyuan 14:01 14:05 4 mins
12 Mianyang 14:57 14:59 2 mins
13 Chengdu East 15:37 15:37 0 mins

G2213 is a G train route originating from Anyang East at 08:07, and arriving at the final destination of Chengdu East at 15:37. The duration of the total journey is 6 hours 20 minutes. There are 16 stops in total: Anyang East, Hebi East, Gongyi South , Mianchi South, Xinxiang East , Zhengzhou East, Lingbao West, Luoyang Longmen, Sanmenxia South, Huashan North, Xi'an North , Yangxian West, Hanzhong, Guangyuan, Mianyang, Chengdu East. You can purchase tickets starting at, and ending at any station. Ticket prices are set on a per kilometer basis.


Top China Train Routes

Shanghai to Beijing
Hangzhou to Shanghai
Shanghai to Hangzhou
Beijing to Shanghai
Shanghai to Suzhou
Suzhou to Shanghai
Guangzhou to Shenzhen
Shenzhen to Guangzhou
Nanjing to Shanghai
Shanghai to Nanjing
Guangzhou to Xianggangxijiulong
Xianggangxijiulong to Guangzhou
Tianjin to Beijing
Beijing to Tianjin
Shanghai to Wuxi
Beijing to Xian
Ningbo to Shanghai
Wuxi to Shanghai
Shanghai to Ningbo
Yiwu to Shanghai
Shanghai to Yiwu

Top China Train Numbers

G99
G100
G6386
G5624
D8791
D7751
D7325
D5126
C6511
C2641
C2623
C2592
D1851
G1810
C7699
D374
G8046
G8560
G6746
G1870
G2053

Next Trains In Sequence

G2214
G2215
G2216
G2231
G2232
G2301
G2302
G2303
G2304
G2305
G2306
G2307

Search Trains

Latest Searches

Guilin to Yibin
Yiwu to Guangzhou
Xining to Lanzhou
Fuzhou to Putian
Wuhan to Xiangyang
Wulumuqi to Beijing
Xiamen to Shenzhen
Baoji to Xian
Shanghai to Fuzhou
Shanghai to Shaoxing
Zhengzhou to Shenzhen
Chengdu to Nanchong

Top China Train Numbers

What’s the different between Business, First and Second class?

Second class is the standard seating which normally takes up 80%+ of the train. Seats are configured in a 3 + 2 arrangement and are spacious compared to plane seats. First class seats are wider, positioned in a 2+2 arrangement, have slightly more legroom and a foldout foot stand. Business class is the top class (Yes, it’s opposite to airplanes), and is typically a 2+1 arrangement. It’s much like first class on a plane, with full lie-flat electric seats and (some) complimentary food.

How fast are the trains?

G trains are the fastest, travelling at 300 km/h on all routes, and 350 km/h on select routes including Beijing to Shanghai. D trains are also quite fast, travelling at 200-250 km/h. Other trains travel between 100-140 km/h and aren’t considered high-speed.

Is there a discount for return tickets?

No, only single direction train tickets can be purchased. Although some services will allow you to purchase return tickets, this is really just two one-way fares and there is no discount.

How far in advance can I purchase China Train Tickets?

You can purchase China Train Tickets up to 30 days in advance (previously it was 60 days). Occasionally, China Rail will do a major timetable adjustment which usually involves adding new trains and routes, and the forward booking window might by as short as 10 days.