G2214

Train Timetable

Chengdu East to Zhengzhou East

Train Number:G2214Start Station:Chengdu EastEnd Station:Zhengzhou East
Train TypeGStart Time:16:00End Time:22:08
Intermediate Stations:Chengdu East, Deyang, Mianyang, Guangyuan, 宁强南, Hanzhong, Xi'an North , Sanmenxia South, Weinan North , Huashan North, Zhengzhou East, Lingbao West, Mianchi South, Luoyang Longmen, Gongyi South
Station No.Station NameArrive TimeDepart TimeStop Time
1 Chengdu East ---- 16:00 0 mins
2 Deyang 16:23 16:25 2 mins
3 Mianyang 16:42 16:44 2 mins
4 Guangyuan 17:37 17:41 4 mins
5 宁强南 18:04 18:06 2 mins
6 Hanzhong 18:31 18:35 5 mins
7 Xi'an North 19:48 19:54 9 mins
8 Sanmenxia South 20:45 20:48 2 mins
8 Weinan North 20:15 20:17 2 mins
9 Huashan North 20:36 20:38 2 mins
9 Zhengzhou East 21:52 22:40 0 mins
10 Lingbao West 20:54 20:56 2 mins
12 Mianchi South 21:31 21:33 2 mins
13 Luoyang Longmen 21:51 21:54 3 mins
14 Gongyi South 22:08 22:11 3 mins

G2214 is a G train route originating from Chengdu East at 16:00, and arriving at the final destination of Zhengzhou East at 22:08. The duration of the total journey is 6 hours 34 minutes. There are 15 stops in total: Chengdu East, Deyang, Mianyang, Guangyuan, 宁强南, Hanzhong, Xi'an North , Sanmenxia South, Weinan North , Huashan North, Zhengzhou East, Lingbao West, Mianchi South, Luoyang Longmen, Gongyi South . You can purchase tickets starting at, and ending at any station. Ticket prices are set on a per kilometer basis.


Top China Train Routes

Shanghai to Beijing
Hangzhou to Shanghai
Shanghai to Hangzhou
Beijing to Shanghai
Shanghai to Suzhou
Suzhou to Shanghai
Guangzhou to Shenzhen
Shenzhen to Guangzhou
Nanjing to Shanghai
Shanghai to Nanjing
Guangzhou to Xianggangxijiulong
Xianggangxijiulong to Guangzhou
Tianjin to Beijing
Beijing to Tianjin
Shanghai to Wuxi
Beijing to Xian
Ningbo to Shanghai
Wuxi to Shanghai
Shanghai to Ningbo
Yiwu to Shanghai
Shanghai to Yiwu

Top China Train Numbers

G99
G100
G6386
G5624
D8791
D7751
D7325
D5126
C6511
C2641
C2623
C2592
D1851
G1810
C7699
D374
G8046
G8560
G6746
G1870
G2053

Next Trains In Sequence

G2215
G2216
G2231
G2232
G2301
G2302
G2303
G2304
G2305
G2306
G2307
G2308

Search Trains

Latest Searches

Quanzhou to Guangzhou
Guangzhou to Nanning
Yiwu to Ruian
Qingdao to Zhengzhou
Nanning to Guigang
Geermu to Lasa
Shanghai to Guangzhou
Guangyuan to Chengdu
Kunming to Xingyi
Guangzhou to Nanchang
Haerbin to Changchun
Suzhou to Xuzhou

Top China Train Numbers

What’s the different between Business, First and Second class?

Second class is the standard seating which normally takes up 80%+ of the train. Seats are configured in a 3 + 2 arrangement and are spacious compared to plane seats. First class seats are wider, positioned in a 2+2 arrangement, have slightly more legroom and a foldout foot stand. Business class is the top class (Yes, it’s opposite to airplanes), and is typically a 2+1 arrangement. It’s much like first class on a plane, with full lie-flat electric seats and (some) complimentary food.

How fast are the trains?

G trains are the fastest, travelling at 300 km/h on all routes, and 350 km/h on select routes including Beijing to Shanghai. D trains are also quite fast, travelling at 200-250 km/h. Other trains travel between 100-140 km/h and aren’t considered high-speed.

Is there a discount for return tickets?

No, only single direction train tickets can be purchased. Although some services will allow you to purchase return tickets, this is really just two one-way fares and there is no discount.

How far in advance can I purchase China Train Tickets?

You can purchase China Train Tickets up to 30 days in advance (previously it was 60 days). Occasionally, China Rail will do a major timetable adjustment which usually involves adding new trains and routes, and the forward booking window might by as short as 10 days.