G3182

Train Timetable

Lanzhou West to Luoyang Longmen

Train Number:G3182Start Station:Lanzhou WestEnd Station:Luoyang Longmen
Train TypeGStart Time:11:05End Time:15:52
Intermediate Stations:Lanzhou West, QinAn, Tianshui South, Baoji South, Yangling South, Xi'an North, Huashan North, Lingbao West, Luoyang Longmen, Zhengzhou East, Shangqiu, Bozhou South, , Fuyang West, Yingshang North, Huainan South, Hefei, Quanjiao, Nanjing South, Zhenjiang South, Wuxi East, Suzhou North (Jiangsu), Shanghai Hongqiao
Book Tickets
Station No.Station NameArrive TimeDepart TimeStop Time
1 Lanzhou West ---- 11:05 0 mins
2 QinAn 12:10 12:14 4 mins
3 Tianshui South 12:29 12:34 5 mins
4 Baoji South 13:20 13:22 2 mins
5 Yangling South 13:44 13:47 3 mins
6 Xi'an North 14:15 14:20 5 mins
7 Huashan North 14:50 14:53 3 mins
8 Lingbao West 15:09 15:11 2 mins
9 Luoyang Longmen 15:52 15:54 2 mins
10 Zhengzhou East 16:32 16:36 4 mins
11 Shangqiu 17:29 17:31 2 mins
12 Bozhou South 17:55 17:57 2 mins
13 18:08 18:10 2 mins
14 Fuyang West 18:31 18:35 4 mins
15 Yingshang North 18:51 18:53 2 mins
16 Huainan South 19:15 19:17 2 mins
17 Hefei 19:44 19:49 5 mins
18 Quanjiao 20:28 20:30 2 mins
19 Nanjing South 20:51 21:02 11 mins
20 Zhenjiang South 21:22 21:33 11 mins
21 Wuxi East 22:02 22:04 2 mins
22 Suzhou North (Jiangsu) 22:15 22:20 5 mins
23 Shanghai Hongqiao 22:43 22:43 0 mins

G3182 is a G train route originating from Lanzhou West at 11:05, and arriving at the final destination of Luoyang Longmen at 15:52. The duration of the total journey is 4 hrs 47 mins. There are 23 stops in total: Lanzhou West, QinAn, Tianshui South, Baoji South, Yangling South, Xi'an North, Huashan North, Lingbao West, Luoyang Longmen, Zhengzhou East, Shangqiu, Bozhou South, , Fuyang West, Yingshang North, Huainan South, Hefei, Quanjiao, Nanjing South, Zhenjiang South, Wuxi East, Suzhou North (Jiangsu), Shanghai Hongqiao. You can purchase tickets starting at, and ending at any station. Ticket prices are set on a per kilometer basis.

Book China Travel

Top China Train Routes

Beijing to Shanghai
Shanghai to Beijing
Shenzhen to Guangzhou
Beijing to Hangzhou
Jinan to Shanghai
Baoding to Guangzhou
Shanghai to Baoji
Shanghai to Suzhou
Hefei to Tianjin
Changsha to Shenzhen
Xiamen to Hangzhou
Beijing to Hefei
Changsha to Wuhan
Shenzhen to Wuhan
Tianjin to Beijing
Dalian to Anshan
Shanghai to Xiamen
Xianggangxijiulong to Guangzhou
Beijing to Suzhou
Huizhou to Huangshan
Changsha to Chamdo

Top China Train Numbers

G2
G3
G4
G5
G6
G7
G8
G9
G10
G11
G12
G13

Search Trains

Top China Train Numbers

What’s the different between Business, First and Second class?

Second class is the standard seating which normally takes up 80%+ of the train. Seats are configured in a 3 + 2 arrangement and are spacious compared to plane seats. First class seats are wider, positioned in a 2+2 arrangement, have slightly more legroom and a foldout foot stand. Business class is the top class (Yes, it’s opposite to airplanes), and is typically a 2+1 arrangement. It’s much like first class on a plane, with full lie-flat electric seats and (some) complimentary food.

How fast are the trains?

G trains are the fastest, travelling at 300 km/h on all routes, and 350 km/h on select routes including Beijing to Shanghai. D trains are also quite fast, travelling at 200-250 km/h. Other trains travel between 100-140 km/h and aren’t considered high-speed.

Is there a discount for return tickets?

No, only single direction train tickets can be purchased. Although some services will allow you to purchase return tickets, this is really just two one-way fares and there is no discount.

How far in advance can I purchase China Train Tickets?

You can purchase China Train Tickets up to 30 days in advance (previously it was 60 days). Occasionally, China Rail will do a major timetable adjustment which usually involves adding new trains and routes, and the forward booking window might by as short as 10 days.