G325

Train Timetable

Beijing South to Xiamen North

Train Number:G325Start Station:Beijing SouthEnd Station:Xiamen North
Train TypeGStart Time:12:05End Time:22:55
Intermediate Stations:Beijing South, Tianjin South , Dezhou East , Ji'nan West, Xuzhou East, Suzhou (Anhui) East, Bengbu South , Huainan East, Hefei South, Tongling North, Shexian North, Huangshan North, Wuyuan, Shangrao, Wuyi Shan East, Minqing North, Fuzhou, Fuzhou South , Fuqing, Putian, Xianyou, Quanzhou, Xiamen North
Station No.Station NameArrive TimeDepart TimeStop Time
1 Beijing South ---- 12:05 0 mins
2 Tianjin South 12:39 12:41 2 mins
3 Dezhou East 13:25 13:27 2 mins
4 Ji'nan West 13:51 13:54 3 mins
5 Xuzhou East 14:57 14:59 2 mins
6 Suzhou (Anhui) East 15:18 15:20 2 mins
7 Bengbu South 15:43 15:49 6 mins
8 Huainan East 16:05 16:10 5 mins
9 Hefei South 16:48 16:54 6 mins
10 Tongling North 17:30 17:32 2 mins
11 Shexian North 18:10 18:12 2 mins
12 Huangshan North 18:21 18:28 7 mins
13 Wuyuan 18:49 18:53 4 mins
14 Shangrao 19:17 19:20 3 mins
15 Wuyi Shan East 19:49 19:51 2 mins
16 Minqing North 20:33 20:35 2 mins
17 Fuzhou 20:56 21:00 4 mins
18 Fuzhou South 21:17 21:23 6 mins
19 Fuqing 21:37 21:39 2 mins
20 Putian 21:59 22:02 3 mins
20 Xianyou 22:19 22:21 2 mins
21 Quanzhou 22:28 22:30 2 mins
22 Xiamen North 22:55 22:55 0 mins

G325 is a G train route originating from Beijing South at 12:05, and arriving at the final destination of Xiamen North at 22:55. The duration of the total journey is 10 hours 55 minutes. There are 23 stops in total: Beijing South, Tianjin South , Dezhou East , Ji'nan West, Xuzhou East, Suzhou (Anhui) East, Bengbu South , Huainan East, Hefei South, Tongling North, Shexian North, Huangshan North, Wuyuan, Shangrao, Wuyi Shan East, Minqing North, Fuzhou, Fuzhou South , Fuqing, Putian, Xianyou, Quanzhou, Xiamen North. You can purchase tickets starting at, and ending at any station. Ticket prices are set on a per kilometer basis.


Top China Train Routes

Shanghai to Beijing
Hangzhou to Shanghai
Shanghai to Hangzhou
Beijing to Shanghai
Shanghai to Suzhou
Suzhou to Shanghai
Guangzhou to Shenzhen
Shenzhen to Guangzhou
Nanjing to Shanghai
Shanghai to Nanjing
Guangzhou to Xianggangxijiulong
Xianggangxijiulong to Guangzhou
Tianjin to Beijing
Beijing to Tianjin
Shanghai to Wuxi
Beijing to Xian
Ningbo to Shanghai
Wuxi to Shanghai
Shanghai to Ningbo
Yiwu to Shanghai
Shanghai to Yiwu

Top China Train Numbers

G99
G100
G6386
G5624
D8791
D7751
D7325
D5126
C6511
C2641
C2623
C2592
D1851
G1810
C7699
D374
G8046
G8560
G6746
G1870
G2053

Next Trains In Sequence

G329
G330
G331
G333
G334
G336
G337
G338
G341
G345
G348
G349

Search Trains

Latest Searches

Shenzhen to Fuqing
Shenzhen to Changsha
Shanghai to Shaoxing
Fuzhou to Nanchang
Suzhou to Shaoxing
Nanjing to Hefei
Hangzhou to Nanjing
Changsha to Chenzhou
Beijing to Xiamen
Fuzhou to Huangshan
Chongqing to Hechuan
Beijing to Chongqing

Top China Train Numbers

What’s the different between Business, First and Second class?

Second class is the standard seating which normally takes up 80%+ of the train. Seats are configured in a 3 + 2 arrangement and are spacious compared to plane seats. First class seats are wider, positioned in a 2+2 arrangement, have slightly more legroom and a foldout foot stand. Business class is the top class (Yes, it’s opposite to airplanes), and is typically a 2+1 arrangement. It’s much like first class on a plane, with full lie-flat electric seats and (some) complimentary food.

How fast are the trains?

G trains are the fastest, travelling at 300 km/h on all routes, and 350 km/h on select routes including Beijing to Shanghai. D trains are also quite fast, travelling at 200-250 km/h. Other trains travel between 100-140 km/h and aren’t considered high-speed.

Is there a discount for return tickets?

No, only single direction train tickets can be purchased. Although some services will allow you to purchase return tickets, this is really just two one-way fares and there is no discount.

How far in advance can I purchase China Train Tickets?

You can purchase China Train Tickets up to 30 days in advance (previously it was 60 days). Occasionally, China Rail will do a major timetable adjustment which usually involves adding new trains and routes, and the forward booking window might by as short as 10 days.