G345

Train Timetable

Ji'nan West to Fuzhou

Train Number:G345Start Station:Ji'nan WestEnd Station:Fuzhou
Train TypeGStart Time:06:55End Time:14:30
Intermediate Stations:Ji'nan West, Tai'an, Qufu East , Zaozhuang, Xuzhou East, Suzhou (Anhui) East, Bengbu South , Shuijiahu, Hefei South, Wuwei, Nanling, Jingde, Jixi North, Shexian North, Huangshan North, Wuyuan, Shangrao, Wuyi Shan North, Minqing North, Jianou West, Fuzhou
Station No.Station NameArrive TimeDepart TimeStop Time
1 Ji'nan West 06:55 06:55 0 mins
2 Tai'an 07:12 07:14 2 mins
3 Qufu East 07:33 07:36 3 mins
4 Zaozhuang 08:00 08:03 3 mins
5 Xuzhou East 08:21 08:23 2 mins
6 Suzhou (Anhui) East 08:42 08:44 2 mins
7 Bengbu South 09:07 09:09 2 mins
8 Shuijiahu 09:29 09:31 2 mins
9 Hefei South 10:05 10:10 5 mins
10 Wuwei 10:39 10:41 2 mins
11 Nanling 11:00 11:02 2 mins
12 Jingde 11:21 11:23 2 mins
13 Jixi North 11:34 11:38 4 mins
14 Shexian North 11:48 11:50 2 mins
15 Huangshan North 11:59 12:02 3 mins
16 Wuyuan 12:23 12:25 2 mins
17 Shangrao 12:49 12:52 3 mins
18 Wuyi Shan North 13:14 13:16 2 mins
18 Minqing North 14:05 14:07 2 mins
19 Jianou West 13:40 13:42 2 mins
20 Fuzhou 14:30 14:30 0 mins

G345 is a G train route originating from Ji'nan West at 06:55, and arriving at the final destination of Fuzhou at 14:30. The duration of the total journey is 7 hours 34 minutes. There are 21 stops in total: Ji'nan West, Tai'an, Qufu East , Zaozhuang, Xuzhou East, Suzhou (Anhui) East, Bengbu South , Shuijiahu, Hefei South, Wuwei, Nanling, Jingde, Jixi North, Shexian North, Huangshan North, Wuyuan, Shangrao, Wuyi Shan North, Minqing North, Jianou West, Fuzhou. You can purchase tickets starting at, and ending at any station. Ticket prices are set on a per kilometer basis.


Top China Train Routes

Shanghai to Beijing
Hangzhou to Shanghai
Shanghai to Hangzhou
Beijing to Shanghai
Shanghai to Suzhou
Suzhou to Shanghai
Guangzhou to Shenzhen
Shenzhen to Guangzhou
Nanjing to Shanghai
Shanghai to Nanjing
Guangzhou to Xianggangxijiulong
Xianggangxijiulong to Guangzhou
Tianjin to Beijing
Beijing to Tianjin
Shanghai to Wuxi
Beijing to Xian
Ningbo to Shanghai
Wuxi to Shanghai
Shanghai to Ningbo
Yiwu to Shanghai
Shanghai to Yiwu

Top China Train Numbers

G99
G100
G6386
G5624
D8791
D7751
D7325
D5126
C6511
C2641
C2623
C2592
D1851
G1810
C7699
D374
G8046
G8560
G6746
G1870
G2053

Next Trains In Sequence

G348
G349
G350
G351
G352
G355
G356
G359
G360
G361
G362
G363

Search Trains

Latest Searches

Changsha to Shaoyang
Guiyang to Kaili
Beijing to Kashgar
Guilin to Yibin
Beijing to Hohhot
Nanning to Shenzhen
Chengdu to Huyi
Qingdao to Weihai
Zhuhai to Foshanxi
Zhanjiang to Shenzhen
Nanjing to Shanghai
Beijing to Xiamen

Top China Train Numbers

What’s the different between Business, First and Second class?

Second class is the standard seating which normally takes up 80%+ of the train. Seats are configured in a 3 + 2 arrangement and are spacious compared to plane seats. First class seats are wider, positioned in a 2+2 arrangement, have slightly more legroom and a foldout foot stand. Business class is the top class (Yes, it’s opposite to airplanes), and is typically a 2+1 arrangement. It’s much like first class on a plane, with full lie-flat electric seats and (some) complimentary food.

How fast are the trains?

G trains are the fastest, travelling at 300 km/h on all routes, and 350 km/h on select routes including Beijing to Shanghai. D trains are also quite fast, travelling at 200-250 km/h. Other trains travel between 100-140 km/h and aren’t considered high-speed.

Is there a discount for return tickets?

No, only single direction train tickets can be purchased. Although some services will allow you to purchase return tickets, this is really just two one-way fares and there is no discount.

How far in advance can I purchase China Train Tickets?

You can purchase China Train Tickets up to 30 days in advance (previously it was 60 days). Occasionally, China Rail will do a major timetable adjustment which usually involves adding new trains and routes, and the forward booking window might by as short as 10 days.