G436

Train Timetable

Liuzhou to Wuhan

Train Number:G436Start Station:LiuzhouEnd Station:Wuhan
Train TypeGStart Time:06:58End Time:12:51
Intermediate Stations:Liuzhou, Guilin North, Guilin, Quanzhou South, Dongan East, Yongzhou, Qidong, Hengyang East, Changsha South, Xianning North, Wuhan
Station No.Station NameArrive TimeDepart TimeStop Time
1 Liuzhou 06:58 06:58 0 mins
2 Guilin North 08:11 08:14 3 mins
2 Guilin 08:04 08:07 3 mins
3 Quanzhou South 08:56 08:58 2 mins
4 Dongan East 09:21 09:23 2 mins
5 Yongzhou 09:40 09:44 4 mins
6 Qidong 10:10 10:12 2 mins
7 Hengyang East 10:41 10:44 3 mins
8 Changsha South 11:23 11:26 3 mins
9 Xianning North 12:24 12:26 2 mins
10 Wuhan 12:51 12:51 0 mins

G436 is a G train route originating from Liuzhou at 06:58, and arriving at the final destination of Wuhan at 12:51. The duration of the total journey is 5 hours 51 minutes. There are 11 stops in total: Liuzhou, Guilin North, Guilin, Quanzhou South, Dongan East, Yongzhou, Qidong, Hengyang East, Changsha South, Xianning North, Wuhan. You can purchase tickets starting at, and ending at any station. Ticket prices are set on a per kilometer basis.


Top China Train Routes

Shanghai to Beijing
Hangzhou to Shanghai
Shanghai to Hangzhou
Beijing to Shanghai
Shanghai to Suzhou
Suzhou to Shanghai
Guangzhou to Shenzhen
Shenzhen to Guangzhou
Nanjing to Shanghai
Shanghai to Nanjing
Guangzhou to Xianggangxijiulong
Xianggangxijiulong to Guangzhou
Tianjin to Beijing
Beijing to Tianjin
Shanghai to Wuxi
Beijing to Xian
Ningbo to Shanghai
Wuxi to Shanghai
Shanghai to Ningbo
Yiwu to Shanghai
Shanghai to Yiwu

Top China Train Numbers

G99
G100
G6386
G5624
D8791
D7751
D7325
D5126
C6511
C2641
C2623
C2592
D1851
G1810
C7699
D374
G8046
G8560
G6746
G1870
G2053

Next Trains In Sequence

G451
G452
G453
G454
G455
G456
G457
G458
G459
G460
G461
G462

Search Trains

Latest Searches

Guilin to Guangzhou
Nanning to Liuzhou
Ningbo to Taizhou
Zhongshan to Guilin
Anyang to Shanghai
Chongqing to Hechuan
Xian to Pingyao
Guiyang to Liupanshui
Qingdao to Chengdu
Huangshan to Xiamen
Beijing to Qingdao
Hefei to Wuhan

Top China Train Numbers

What’s the different between Business, First and Second class?

Second class is the standard seating which normally takes up 80%+ of the train. Seats are configured in a 3 + 2 arrangement and are spacious compared to plane seats. First class seats are wider, positioned in a 2+2 arrangement, have slightly more legroom and a foldout foot stand. Business class is the top class (Yes, it’s opposite to airplanes), and is typically a 2+1 arrangement. It’s much like first class on a plane, with full lie-flat electric seats and (some) complimentary food.

How fast are the trains?

G trains are the fastest, travelling at 300 km/h on all routes, and 350 km/h on select routes including Beijing to Shanghai. D trains are also quite fast, travelling at 200-250 km/h. Other trains travel between 100-140 km/h and aren’t considered high-speed.

Is there a discount for return tickets?

No, only single direction train tickets can be purchased. Although some services will allow you to purchase return tickets, this is really just two one-way fares and there is no discount.

How far in advance can I purchase China Train Tickets?

You can purchase China Train Tickets up to 30 days in advance (previously it was 60 days). Occasionally, China Rail will do a major timetable adjustment which usually involves adding new trains and routes, and the forward booking window might by as short as 10 days.