Book China Travel

G4367

Train Timetable

Changsha South to Dalian North

Train Number:G4367Start Station:Changsha SouthEnd Station:Dalian North
Train TypeGStart Time:07:30End Time:21:39
Intermediate Stations:Changsha South, Yueyang East, Wuhan, Xiaogan North, Xinyang East, Zhumadian West, Luohe West, Xuchang East, Zhengzhou East, Xinxiang East , Hebi East, Anyang East, Shijiazhuang, Dingzhou Dong, Baoding East, Baiyangdian, Baigou, Shenfang, Tianjin West, Binhai North, Tangshan, Luanhe, Qinhuangdao, Shanhaiguan, Jinzhou South, Yingkou East, Bayuquan, Dalian North
Station No.Station NameArrive TimeDepart TimeStop Time
1 Changsha South 07:30 07:30 0 mins
2 Yueyang East 08:04 08:06 2 mins
3 Wuhan 08:57 09:05 8 mins
4 Xiaogan North 09:35 09:40 5 mins
5 Xinyang East 09:58 10:00 2 mins
6 Zhumadian West 10:25 10:27 2 mins
7 Luohe West 10:45 10:47 2 mins
8 Xuchang East 11:03 11:11 8 mins
9 Zhengzhou East 11:34 11:44 10 mins
10 Xinxiang East 12:05 12:07 2 mins
11 Hebi East 12:23 12:25 2 mins
12 Anyang East 12:39 12:53 14 mins
13 Shijiazhuang 13:47 14:07 20 mins
14 Dingzhou Dong 14:31 14:37 6 mins
15 Baoding East 14:54 14:58 4 mins
16 Baiyangdian 15:13 15:21 8 mins
17 Baigou 15:32 15:37 5 mins
18 Shenfang 16:01 16:05 4 mins
19 Tianjin West 16:21 16:32 11 mins
20 Binhai North 16:58 17:03 5 mins
21 Tangshan 17:19 17:22 3 mins
22 Luanhe 17:40 17:42 2 mins
23 Qinhuangdao 18:06 18:11 5 mins
24 Shanhaiguan 18:25 18:28 3 mins
25 Jinzhou South 19:28 19:35 7 mins
26 Yingkou East 20:31 20:39 8 mins
27 Bayuquan 20:57 20:59 2 mins
28 Dalian North 21:39 21:39 0 mins

G4367 is a G train route originating from Changsha South at 07:30, and arriving at the final destination of Dalian North at 21:39. The duration of the total journey is 14 hours 09 minutes. There are 28 stops in total: Changsha South, Yueyang East, Wuhan, Xiaogan North, Xinyang East, Zhumadian West, Luohe West, Xuchang East, Zhengzhou East, Xinxiang East , Hebi East, Anyang East, Shijiazhuang, Dingzhou Dong, Baoding East, Baiyangdian, Baigou, Shenfang, Tianjin West, Binhai North, Tangshan, Luanhe, Qinhuangdao, Shanhaiguan, Jinzhou South, Yingkou East, Bayuquan, Dalian North. You can purchase tickets starting at, and ending at any station. Ticket prices are set on a per kilometer basis.


Top China Train Routes

Shanghai to Beijing
Hangzhou to Shanghai
Shanghai to Hangzhou
Beijing to Shanghai
Shanghai to Suzhou
Suzhou to Shanghai
Guangzhou to Shenzhen
Shenzhen to Guangzhou
Nanjing to Shanghai
Shanghai to Nanjing
Guangzhou to Xianggangxijiulong
Xianggangxijiulong to Guangzhou
Tianjin to Beijing
Beijing to Tianjin
Shanghai to Wuxi
Beijing to Xian
Ningbo to Shanghai
Wuxi to Shanghai
Shanghai to Ningbo
Yiwu to Shanghai
Shanghai to Yiwu

Top China Train Numbers

G99
G100
G6386
G5624
D8791
D7751
D7325
D5126
C6511
C2641
C2623
C2592
D1851
G1810
C7699
D374
G8046
G8560
G6746
G1870
G2053

Next Trains In Sequence

G4368

Search Trains

Latest Searches

Zhengzhou to Guangzhou
Beijing to Baoding
Ningbo to Xiamen
Guiyang to Kunming
Guilin to Huizhou
Shanghai to Lhasa
Guangzhou to Shantou
Chengdu to Lasa
Fuzhou to Sanming
Changde to Guangzhou
Qinhuangdao to Beijing
Changde to Guangzhou

Top China Train Numbers

What’s the different between Business, First and Second class?

Second class is the standard seating which normally takes up 80%+ of the train. Seats are configured in a 3 + 2 arrangement and are spacious compared to plane seats. First class seats are wider, positioned in a 2+2 arrangement, have slightly more legroom and a foldout foot stand. Business class is the top class (Yes, it’s opposite to airplanes), and is typically a 2+1 arrangement. It’s much like first class on a plane, with full lie-flat electric seats and (some) complimentary food.

How fast are the trains?

G trains are the fastest, travelling at 300 km/h on all routes, and 350 km/h on select routes including Beijing to Shanghai. D trains are also quite fast, travelling at 200-250 km/h. Other trains travel between 100-140 km/h and aren’t considered high-speed.

Is there a discount for return tickets?

No, only single direction train tickets can be purchased. Although some services will allow you to purchase return tickets, this is really just two one-way fares and there is no discount.

How far in advance can I purchase China Train Tickets?

You can purchase China Train Tickets up to 30 days in advance (previously it was 60 days). Occasionally, China Rail will do a major timetable adjustment which usually involves adding new trains and routes, and the forward booking window might by as short as 10 days.