Book China Travel

G4367

Train Timetable

Changsha South to Zhengzhou East

Train Number:G4367Start Station:Changsha SouthEnd Station:Zhengzhou East
Train TypeGStart Time:07:30End Time:11:34
Intermediate Stations:Changsha South, Yueyang East, Wuhan, Xiaogan North, Xinyang East, Zhumadian West, Luohe West, Xuchang East, Zhengzhou East, Xinxiang East, Hebi East, Anyang East, Shijiazhuang, Dingzhou East (Hebei), Baoding East, Baiyangdian, baigou, Shengfang, Tianjin West, Binhai North (Tianjin), Tangshan, Luanhe (Hebei), Qinhuangdao, Shanhaiguan, Jinzhou South, Yingkou East, Bayuquan (Liaoning), Dalian North
Book Tickets
Station No.Station NameArrive TimeDepart TimeStop Time
1 Changsha South 07:30 07:30 0 mins
2 Yueyang East 08:04 08:06 2 mins
3 Wuhan 08:57 09:05 8 mins
4 Xiaogan North 09:35 09:40 5 mins
5 Xinyang East 09:58 10:00 2 mins
6 Zhumadian West 10:25 10:27 2 mins
7 Luohe West 10:45 10:47 2 mins
8 Xuchang East 11:03 11:11 8 mins
9 Zhengzhou East 11:34 11:44 10 mins
10 Xinxiang East 12:05 12:07 2 mins
11 Hebi East 12:23 12:25 2 mins
12 Anyang East 12:39 12:53 14 mins
13 Shijiazhuang 13:47 14:06 19 mins
14 Dingzhou East (Hebei) 14:30 14:37 7 mins
15 Baoding East 14:54 14:58 4 mins
16 Baiyangdian 15:13 15:21 8 mins
17 baigou 15:32 15:37 5 mins
18 Shengfang 16:01 16:05 4 mins
19 Tianjin West 16:21 16:32 11 mins
20 Binhai North (Tianjin) 16:58 17:03 5 mins
21 Tangshan 17:19 17:22 3 mins
22 Luanhe (Hebei) 17:40 17:42 2 mins
23 Qinhuangdao 18:06 18:11 5 mins
24 Shanhaiguan 18:25 18:28 3 mins
25 Jinzhou South 19:28 19:35 7 mins
26 Yingkou East 20:31 20:39 8 mins
27 Bayuquan (Liaoning) 20:57 20:59 2 mins
28 Dalian North 21:39 21:39 0 mins

G4367 is a G train route originating from Changsha South at 07:30, and arriving at the final destination of Zhengzhou East at 11:34. The duration of the total journey is 4 hrs 4 mins. There are 28 stops in total: Changsha South, Yueyang East, Wuhan, Xiaogan North, Xinyang East, Zhumadian West, Luohe West, Xuchang East, Zhengzhou East, Xinxiang East, Hebi East, Anyang East, Shijiazhuang, Dingzhou East (Hebei), Baoding East, Baiyangdian, baigou, Shengfang, Tianjin West, Binhai North (Tianjin), Tangshan, Luanhe (Hebei), Qinhuangdao, Shanhaiguan, Jinzhou South, Yingkou East, Bayuquan (Liaoning), Dalian North. You can purchase tickets starting at, and ending at any station. Ticket prices are set on a per kilometer basis.

Top China Train Routes

Beijing to Shanghai
Shanghai to Baoji
Baoding to Guangzhou
Shanghai to Beijing
Beijing to Hangzhou
Shenzhen to Guangzhou
Shanghai to Suzhou
Hefei to Tianjin
Shenzhen to Wuhan
Changsha to Wuhan
Dalian to Anshan
Xiamen to Hangzhou
Jinan to Shanghai
Beijing to Hefei
Changsha to Shenzhen
Changsha to Chamdo
Tianjin to Beijing
Beijing to Suzhou
Huizhou to Huangshan
Xianggangxijiulong to Guangzhou
Shanghai to Xiamen

Top China Train Numbers

G99
G100
G1306
G1403
G6513
G1301
G1404
G1305
G7
G16
G10
G306
G6114
G7325
G818
G15
G14
G5
G13
G12
G4

Next Trains In Sequence

G4368

Search Trains

Latest Searches

Beijing to Hangzhou
Beijing to Hangzhou
Beijing to Shanghai
Changsha to Chamdo
Changsha to Wuhan
Dalian to Anshan
Xiamen to Hangzhou
Shanghai to Baoji
Shenzhen to Guangzhou
Hefei to Tianjin
Baoding to Guangzhou
Shenzhen to Wuhan

Top China Train Numbers

What’s the different between Business, First and Second class?

Second class is the standard seating which normally takes up 80%+ of the train. Seats are configured in a 3 + 2 arrangement and are spacious compared to plane seats. First class seats are wider, positioned in a 2+2 arrangement, have slightly more legroom and a foldout foot stand. Business class is the top class (Yes, it’s opposite to airplanes), and is typically a 2+1 arrangement. It’s much like first class on a plane, with full lie-flat electric seats and (some) complimentary food.

How fast are the trains?

G trains are the fastest, travelling at 300 km/h on all routes, and 350 km/h on select routes including Beijing to Shanghai. D trains are also quite fast, travelling at 200-250 km/h. Other trains travel between 100-140 km/h and aren’t considered high-speed.

Is there a discount for return tickets?

No, only single direction train tickets can be purchased. Although some services will allow you to purchase return tickets, this is really just two one-way fares and there is no discount.

How far in advance can I purchase China Train Tickets?

You can purchase China Train Tickets up to 30 days in advance (previously it was 60 days). Occasionally, China Rail will do a major timetable adjustment which usually involves adding new trains and routes, and the forward booking window might by as short as 10 days.