G554

Train Timetable

Shenzhen North to Luohe West

Train Number:G554Start Station:Shenzhen NorthEnd Station:Luohe West
Train TypeGStart Time:13:27End Time:21:27
Intermediate Stations:Shenzhen North, Humen, Guangzhou South, Chenzhou West, Hengyang East, Zhuzhou West, Changsha South, Miluo East, Yueyang East, Chibi North , Xianning North, Wuhan, Xiaogan North, Xinyang East, Minggang East , Zhumadian West, Luohe West
Station No.Station NameArrive TimeDepart TimeStop Time
1 Shenzhen North ---- 13:27 0 mins
2 Humen 13:45 13:47 2 mins
3 Guangzhou South 14:04 14:08 3 mins
4 Chenzhou West 15:25 15:27 2 mins
5 Hengyang East 16:00 16:02 2 mins
6 Zhuzhou West 16:29 16:31 2 mins
6 Changsha South 16:44 16:52 5 mins
7 Miluo East 17:10 17:31 10 mins
8 Yueyang East 17:51 17:53 6 mins
9 Chibi North 18:15 18:20 2 mins
10 Xianning North 18:33 18:49 23 mins
11 Wuhan 19:15 19:43 28 mins
12 Xiaogan North 20:13 20:15 2 mins
13 Xinyang East 20:33 20:35 2 mins
14 Minggang East 20:48 20:50 2 mins
15 Zhumadian West 21:07 21:09 2 mins
16 Luohe West 21:27 21:27 0 mins

G554 is a G train route originating from Shenzhen North at 13:27, and arriving at the final destination of Luohe West at 21:27. The duration of the total journey is 7 hours 58 minutes. There are 17 stops in total: Shenzhen North, Humen, Guangzhou South, Chenzhou West, Hengyang East, Zhuzhou West, Changsha South, Miluo East, Yueyang East, Chibi North , Xianning North, Wuhan, Xiaogan North, Xinyang East, Minggang East , Zhumadian West, Luohe West. You can purchase tickets starting at, and ending at any station. Ticket prices are set on a per kilometer basis.


Top China Train Routes

Shanghai to Beijing
Hangzhou to Shanghai
Shanghai to Hangzhou
Beijing to Shanghai
Shanghai to Suzhou
Suzhou to Shanghai
Guangzhou to Shenzhen
Shenzhen to Guangzhou
Nanjing to Shanghai
Shanghai to Nanjing
Guangzhou to Xianggangxijiulong
Xianggangxijiulong to Guangzhou
Tianjin to Beijing
Beijing to Tianjin
Shanghai to Wuxi
Beijing to Xian
Ningbo to Shanghai
Wuxi to Shanghai
Shanghai to Ningbo
Yiwu to Shanghai
Shanghai to Yiwu

Top China Train Numbers

G99
G100
G6386
G5624
D8791
D7751
D7325
D5126
C6511
C2641
C2623
C2592
D1851
G1810
C7699
D374
G8046
G8560
G6746
G1870
G2053

Next Trains In Sequence

G555
G556
G557
G558
G561
G562
G563
G564
G565
G567
G571
G572

Search Trains

Latest Searches

Guangzhou to Shantou
Ningbo to Sanmenxian
Yichang to Quanzhou
Kunming to Xingyi
Tianjin to Tangshan
Hefei to Hangzhou
Lanzhou to Beijing
Hangzhou to Shanghai
Nanchang to Shenzhen
Shenzhen to Wenling
Guilin to Hangzhou
Baoding to Zhengzhou

Top China Train Numbers

What’s the different between Business, First and Second class?

Second class is the standard seating which normally takes up 80%+ of the train. Seats are configured in a 3 + 2 arrangement and are spacious compared to plane seats. First class seats are wider, positioned in a 2+2 arrangement, have slightly more legroom and a foldout foot stand. Business class is the top class (Yes, it’s opposite to airplanes), and is typically a 2+1 arrangement. It’s much like first class on a plane, with full lie-flat electric seats and (some) complimentary food.

How fast are the trains?

G trains are the fastest, travelling at 300 km/h on all routes, and 350 km/h on select routes including Beijing to Shanghai. D trains are also quite fast, travelling at 200-250 km/h. Other trains travel between 100-140 km/h and aren’t considered high-speed.

Is there a discount for return tickets?

No, only single direction train tickets can be purchased. Although some services will allow you to purchase return tickets, this is really just two one-way fares and there is no discount.

How far in advance can I purchase China Train Tickets?

You can purchase China Train Tickets up to 30 days in advance (previously it was 60 days). Occasionally, China Rail will do a major timetable adjustment which usually involves adding new trains and routes, and the forward booking window might by as short as 10 days.