G6284

Train Timetable

Handan East to Qinhuangdao

Train Number:G6284Start Station:Handan EastEnd Station:Qinhuangdao
Train TypeGStart Time:08:14End Time:12:20
Intermediate Stations:Handan East, Xingtai East , Shijiazhuang, Baoding East, Baiyangdian, Baigou, Shenfang, Tianjin West, Tangshan, Qinhuangdao
Station No.Station NameArrive TimeDepart TimeStop Time
1 Handan East 08:14 08:14 0 mins
2 Xingtai East 08:30 08:32 2 mins
3 Shijiazhuang 08:59 09:02 3 mins
4 Baoding East 09:38 09:40 2 mins
5 Baiyangdian 09:55 09:58 3 mins
6 Baigou 10:08 10:11 3 mins
7 Shenfang 10:35 10:38 3 mins
8 Tianjin West 10:54 11:02 8 mins
9 Tangshan 11:39 11:43 4 mins
10 Qinhuangdao 12:20 12:20 0 mins

G6284 is a G train route originating from Handan East at 08:14, and arriving at the final destination of Qinhuangdao at 12:20. The duration of the total journey is 04 hours 05 minutes. There are 10 stops in total: Handan East, Xingtai East , Shijiazhuang, Baoding East, Baiyangdian, Baigou, Shenfang, Tianjin West, Tangshan, Qinhuangdao. You can purchase tickets starting at, and ending at any station. Ticket prices are set on a per kilometer basis.


Top China Train Routes

Shanghai to Beijing
Hangzhou to Shanghai
Shanghai to Hangzhou
Beijing to Shanghai
Shanghai to Suzhou
Suzhou to Shanghai
Guangzhou to Shenzhen
Shenzhen to Guangzhou
Nanjing to Shanghai
Shanghai to Nanjing
Guangzhou to Xianggangxijiulong
Xianggangxijiulong to Guangzhou
Tianjin to Beijing
Beijing to Tianjin
Shanghai to Wuxi
Beijing to Xian
Ningbo to Shanghai
Wuxi to Shanghai
Shanghai to Ningbo
Yiwu to Shanghai
Shanghai to Yiwu

Top China Train Numbers

G99
G100
G6386
G5624
D8791
D7751
D7325
D5126
C6511
C2641
C2623
C2592
D1851
G1810
C7699
D374
G8046
G8560
G6746
G1870
G2053

Next Trains In Sequence

G6285
G6286
G6287
G6288
G6289
G6290
G6291
G6292
G6293
G6301
G6302
G6303

Search Trains

Latest Searches

Yinchuan to Huhehaote
Fuzhou to Shenzhen
Huainan to Beijing
Shanghai to Xuzhou
Tianjin to Cangzhou
Nanjing to Changshu
Hangzhou to Yuyao
Ningbo to Suzhou
Guangzhou to Chongqing
Guangzhou to Nanning
Shanghai to Changzhou
Huangshan to Guangzhou

Top China Train Numbers

What’s the different between Business, First and Second class?

Second class is the standard seating which normally takes up 80%+ of the train. Seats are configured in a 3 + 2 arrangement and are spacious compared to plane seats. First class seats are wider, positioned in a 2+2 arrangement, have slightly more legroom and a foldout foot stand. Business class is the top class (Yes, it’s opposite to airplanes), and is typically a 2+1 arrangement. It’s much like first class on a plane, with full lie-flat electric seats and (some) complimentary food.

How fast are the trains?

G trains are the fastest, travelling at 300 km/h on all routes, and 350 km/h on select routes including Beijing to Shanghai. D trains are also quite fast, travelling at 200-250 km/h. Other trains travel between 100-140 km/h and aren’t considered high-speed.

Is there a discount for return tickets?

No, only single direction train tickets can be purchased. Although some services will allow you to purchase return tickets, this is really just two one-way fares and there is no discount.

How far in advance can I purchase China Train Tickets?

You can purchase China Train Tickets up to 30 days in advance (previously it was 60 days). Occasionally, China Rail will do a major timetable adjustment which usually involves adding new trains and routes, and the forward booking window might by as short as 10 days.